|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0892812214 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Templars: Knights of God [Paperback]
Burman, Edward
A superb copy all around. Clean text throughout, sturdy body, and clean covers. ( more information) Offered by THE WELL-WORN PAGE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Templars: Knights of God (Qty: 2)
Edward Burman
Inner Traditions, 1988-12-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Templars: Knights of God (Qty: 2)
Edward Burman
Inner Traditions, 1988-12-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Edward Burman
Inner Traditions, 1988-12-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Edward Burman
Inner Traditions, 1988-12-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1990. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Templars Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Inner Traditions. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book's Preface has a few sentences . underlined, otherwise fine.. 1988. First Edition; Eighteenth Printing. Paperback. 0892812214 . Photographs; 0.66 x 8.34 x 5.28 Inches; <br />For nearly 200 years, until their suppression in 1312 on charges of heresy and magical practices, the Order of the Poor Knights of the Temple of Solomon--better known as the Templars--were the most formidable and feared fighting machine in Christendom. Besides their military prowess they also possessed immense wealth and political power, becoming bankers and credit brokers to medieval Europe and the allies of kings and popes. <p>Drawing on contemporary chronicles and original texts, as well as the immense secondary literature, Edward Burman paints a vivid picture of this extraordinary organization of warrior monks and its passage into myth and legend. </p> . ( more information) Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE TEMPLARS Knights of God: the Rise and Fall of the Knights Templars
Burman, Edward
Rochester, VT: Destiny Books. Very Good-. 1990. Later Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0892812214. Used in wraps. Lengthy notes in ink to first page, ink underline to first page; otherwise a clean and tight copy. ; B/W Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages. ( more information) Offered by Ciaokatz Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE TEMPLARS : KNIGHTS OF GOD The Rise and Fall of the Knights Templars
BURMAN, EDWARD
Rochester, VT Destiny Books (Inner Traditions) 1986 TRADE PAPERBACK Seventh Printing VERY GOOD History of THE ORDER OF THE POOR KNIGHTS OF THE TEMPLE OF SOLOMON, better known as The Templars, an order of Warrior Monks who, until they were suppressed in 1312 on charges of heresy and magical practices, constituted the most fierce and efficient fighting machine of Christendeom. Back cover creased, and just a bit of corner curl. ( more information) Offered by Aardvark Books / Ezra The Bookfinder /Gertie The Bookstore On Wheels (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Inner Traditions. PAPERBACK. 0892812214 New (Metaphysical - 1) . New. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Templars : Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1987. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Rochester, VT: Destiny Books, 1990. (5th printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! "a vivid picture of this extraordinary organization of warrior monks and its passage into myth and legend." ISBN: 0892812214. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
THE TEMPLARS Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Inner Traditions. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Very good cond book - light shelf wear, pages clean, glossy covers with light rubbing; 212 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Inner Traditions. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Templars : Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1987. Tenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Templars : Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Vermont: Destiny Books, 1990 207pp. Indexed, with Bibliography. A very nice copy -- clean and tight. Original price remains on cover. Illustrated with B/W Photographs. From the back cover: "For nearly 200 years, until their suppression in 1312 on charges of heresy and magical practices, the Order of the Poor Knights of the Temple of Solomon -- better known as the Templars -- were the most formidable and feared fighting machine in Christemdom. Besides their military prowess they also possessed immense wealth and political power, becoming bankers and credit brokers to medieval Europe and the allies of kings and popes. Drawing on contemporary chronicles and original texts, as well as the immense secondary literature, Edward Burman paints a vivid picture of this extraordinary organization of warrior monks and its passage into myth and legend." A fascinating look into a facet of Medieval History.. Paperback. Very Good, Almost as New!. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". ( more information) Offered by Pages of Knowledge Book Co. / Cover To Cover Book Co. Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Burman, Edward
Rochester, Vermont: Destiny Books, 1986. For nearly 200 years, until their suppression in 1312 on charges of heresy and magical practices, the Order of the Poor Knights of th Temple of Solomon.. 1st Edition, 4th Printing. soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Templars: Knights of God (Qty: 5)
Edward Burman
Inner Traditions, 1988-12-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED ( more information) Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Templars
Edward Burman
Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain ( more information) Offered by UPB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Templars: Knights of God (Qty: 5)
Edward Burman
Inner Traditions, 1988-12-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Templars: Knights of God
Edward Burman
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|