Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0892812265
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Nutrition and Mental Illness

An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry

by Carl Curt Pfeiffer


ISBN: 0892812265
ISBN-13: 9780892812264
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Healing Arts Pr
Published date: 1988
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Similar books


0380814412
The Mediterranean Diet
by Marissa Cloutier

Discover the Benefits of Eating the Mediterranean Way Scientists and researchers have discovered that traditional Mediterranean cuisine is one of the most healthful, nutritious diets in the world -- one that can help you live longer and enjoy far lower rates of coronary heart disease and other chronic conditions, including diabetes and cancer. This essential book invites you into the world of this sun-drenched, succulent, and irresistibly delicious way of eating, providing: In-depth nutritional information about each food category A 7-day eating plan filled with savory meals A 3-day exercise plan to get you started Luscious soup-to-nut recipes for such mouth-watering delights as Moroccan vegetable stew, eggplant Parmesan, French cassoulet, and homemade custard. Ways to prepare dishes that satisfy your taste buds and help you lose weight too! Improve your health, well-being, longevity; and quality of life with The Medeterainenan Diet.

0879831146
Mental and Elemental Nutrients
by Carl Curt Pfeiffer

A pioneer in the field of biological psychiatry details the functions of essential nutrients, warns of the dangers of food additives, and explains nutritional therapies for numerous disorders.

0743298004
The Diet Detective's Count Down
by Charles Stuart Platkin



1580911676
The New Optimum Nutrition Bible
by Patrick Holford

A revised A-to-Z guide first published in 1997 provides a program to reach the maximum potential for health, vitality, and longevity through diet and supplements. Original.

0929173481
Health And Nutrition Secrets That Can Save Your Life
by Russell L. Blaylock



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0892812265 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Carl C. Pfeiffer

Healing Arts Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $4.78
Add to cart 
2) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body
Carl C. Pfeiffer

Healing Arts Press, 1988-04-01. Paperback. Good. highlighting on pages (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
3) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Carl C. Pfeiffer

Healing Arts Press, 1988-04-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
4) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl Curt

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Healing Arts Press, 1987 Light cover crease.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 119 Pages. (more information)

Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl Curt

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 1988. Clean, tight, unmarked, 113 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pay Less Books Malaysia (Malaysia)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
6) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 14)
Pfeiffer, Carl Curt, M.D., PH.D., and Pfeiffer, PH D

Healing Arts Press. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.70
Add to cart 
7) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Price: $9.41
Add to cart 
8) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 4)
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Price: $9.51
Add to cart 
9) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl Curt

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Healing Arts Pr, 1988. excellent condition...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
10) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl Curt, M.D., PH.D., and Pfeiffer, PH D

Healing Arts Press, 1988 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear...a nice clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
11) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.01
Add to cart 
12) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 7)
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.01
Add to cart 
13) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 2)
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
14) NUTRITION AND MENTAL ILLNESS: An Orthomolecular Approach To Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, C

New. ISBN: 0892812265. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $12.18
Add to cart 
15) Nutrition & Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts, 1987. large paperback. fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
16) Nutrition & Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts, 1987. large paperback. fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
17) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 5)
Carl C. Pfeiffer

Healing Arts Press, 1988-04-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $17.48
Add to cart 
18) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 8)
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 Brand New US Edition . New. (more information)

Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
Price: $18.83
Add to cart 
19) Nutrition and Mental Illness : An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Carl C. Pfeiffer

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
20) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry (Qty: 3)
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $46.94
Add to cart 
21) Nutrition and Mental Illness: An Orthomolecular Approach to Balancing Body Chemistry
Pfeiffer, Carl C

Healing Arts Press. PAPERBACK. 0892812265 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $70.25
Add to cart