Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0892812540
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Earth Honoring

The New Male Sexuality

by Robert Lawlor


ISBN: 0892812540
ISBN-13: 9780892812547
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Park Street Pr
Published date: 1989
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Drawing on the mythology of male/female relationships, especially in Earth-honoring tribal cultures, Lawlor shows how we can learn from their traditions to create more balanced relationships in Western society.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345352483
The Hite Report on Male Sexuality
by Shere Hite

"A riveting document!" NEWSWEEK Over 7,000 men, ages thirteen to ninety-seven, speak out about: What they think of women--as wives, lovers, and friends; why a majority of men like marriage but are not faithful; what they think about love--and why they often distrust it; how they feel about giving women clitoral stimulation; why they often masturbate even with a regular sex life...and more.

04401352910
How to Make Love to a Man
by Alexandra Penney

The best-selling guide to understanding and satisfying a man's sexual needs. For sale to adults over 21 only.

0425165809
Sex
by Stefan Bechtel

The first comprehensive book about sex written entirely for men, Sex: A Man's Guide includes expert advice on more than 130 topics, as well as questions, concerns, and tips from men...for men.

0065008723
Sexuality and Gender in Society
by Janell L. Carroll



0130326585
Human Sexuality
by Roy F. Baumeister



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0892812540 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Earth Honoring: The New Male Sexuality
Robert Lawlor

Park Street Press, 1989-07-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. First Edition, NF/VG+, interior clean,binding tight, some light age-toning; bright DJ show mild rubbing, touch of aging on flap edges; original price intact on front DJ flap (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
2) Earth Honoring: The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International. F/VG. 1989. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
3) Earth Honoring : The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Inner Traditions International, Limited. 1989. 0892812540 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
4) Earth Honoring The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Rochester, VT: Park Street Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0892812540 . First printing. DJ shows minimal edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. 194 pp. , indexed. The author calls upon the ritualistic nature of sexual behavior in tribal cultures and in the Tantric and Taosit traditions to provide valuable guidance for reversing the unhealthy excesses of male energy. . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) Earth Honoring : The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Inner Traditions International, Limited. 1989. 0892812540 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
6) Earth Honoring : The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1989. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Previous owner's name & date on Title page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good or Better/Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
7) Earth Honoring, The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Rochester, Vermont: Park Street Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0-89281-254-0. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
8) Earth Honoring: The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Park Street Press, 1989 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, Black and White Illustrations . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
9) Earth Honoring: The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Park Street Press. Hardcover. 0892812540 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.53
Add to cart 
10) Earth Honoring : The New Male Sexuality
Robert Lawlor

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $41.95
Add to cart 
11) Earth Honoring: The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

Park Street Press. Hardcover. 0892812540 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $79.95
Add to cart