Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Ravenmocker

by Jean Hager


ISBN: 0892964936
ISBN-13: 9780892964932
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Published date: 1992
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Asked to witness the autopsy of an elderly Cherokee man who died unexpectedly in his nursing home, native American Advocacy League Investigator Molly Bearpaw discovers that the dead man's heart has been stolen.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446401064
The Redbird's Cry
by Jean Hager

Investigating the murder of a prominent lawyer struck down by a poisoned dart outside the Cherokee National Museum, Molly Bearpaw of the Native American Advocacy League wonders about how the theft of an ancient relic may be connected. Reprint. PW.

0440164699
A Novena For Murder
by Carol Anne O'Marie

Sister Mary Helen, a seventy-five-year-old recently retired nun, arrives at San Francisco's Mount St. Francis College for Women and finds herself investigating the murder of a history professor.

0061003263
Nemesis
by Agatha Christie

Soon after the death of financier Rafiel, his solicitors send Miss Marple on a baffling quest--to investigate an unidentified crime.

0312978677
Advent of Dying
by Carol Anne O'Marie

Sister Mary Helen insists on investigating the murder of her blues-singing secretary and, against the advice of detectives Kate Murphy and Dennis Gallagher, looks into some very unlikely San Francisco locales. Reprint.

0396073735
Sleeping Murder
by Agatha Christie



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0892964936 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Jean Hager

Mysterious Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Hager, Jean

Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 0892964936 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Jean Hager

Mysterious Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Jean Hager

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Break on binding. No creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. Some dog eared pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Hager Jean

Mysterious Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992. 258 #ed pages.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Hager, Jean

Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 0892964936 Ex-library, in very good condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

Mysterious Press [0-89296-493-6] [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
9) Ravenmocker
HAGER, JEAN

New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Molly Bearpaw mystery. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
10) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992. Ex-library. A Molly Bearpaw Mystery.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. 0892964936 . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
12) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery) (Qty: 2)
Jean Hager

Mysterious Press, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (Molly Bearpaw Mystery) FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

Mysterious, 1992. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg Series Character: Molly Bearpaw Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

Mysterious Press, 1993. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 3rd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
16) RAVENMOCKER
Hager, Jean

N.Y. Mysterious Press 1992. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
17) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York: Mysterious Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. First Printing (stated). Hardbound. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" 0892964936 Prevous readers names on ffep. 1st ed, 1st printing, Clean and tight copy, Very minor edge wear . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

Mysterious. Hardback. 2nd, nf/f Series Character: Molly Bearpaw Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

Mysterious, 1992. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf Series Character: Molly Bearpaw Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
20) Ravenmocker FREE SHIPPING
Hager, Jean

New York, NY: Mysterious Press, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. A Molly Bearpaw Mystery.Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books for Change (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
21) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York, NY: Mysterious Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. A Molly Bearpaw Mystery. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books For Change (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
22) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

Mysterious Press [0-89296-493-6] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
23) Ravenmocker (A Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Hager, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992. NF/NF. . Third Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
24) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Uncorrected proof copy. A Molly Bearpaw mystery.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York: Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 1992. 1st Edition. 8vo . Fine in Fine DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edges . The first Molly Bearpaw Mystery, featuring a Cherokee woman detective . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. A Molly Bearpaw Mystery. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
27) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992 Introduces Molly Bearpaw, investigator for the Native American Advocacy League.. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dale Steffey Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
28) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery) (Qty: 5)
Jean Hager

Mysterious Press, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $35.98
Add to cart 
29) Ravenmocker (Molly Bearpaw Mystery)
Jean Hager

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
30) Ravenmocker
Hager, Jean

New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. A Molly Bearpaw mystery, "which cast both a spell of suspense and a brilliant light on Cherokee life.". First Printing. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
31) Ravenmocker ( Signed )
Hager, Jean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: MYSTERIOUS PRES, 1992 Signed and inscribed on title page "To Alison, Happy Reading, Jean Hager. Signed & Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by David Tamura. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $86.50
Add to cart