Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


089296619X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bad Chili

by Joe R. Lansdale


ISBN: 089296619X
ISBN-13: 9780892966196
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Hap Collins investigates a blackmarket conspiracy and a series of murders in this comic adult mystery.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Hap's effortless talent as a downscale East Texas raconteur makes him the funniest of Travis McGee's widely dispersed sons, even when he's writing about truly menacing bad guys."

   -- Kirkus

"The mayhem is always flashy in these Texas Gothics, and the foulmouthed jokes would keep a crew of oil riggers in stitches. But there's more true art in the loopy bar conversations and front-porch anecdotes that Landsdale tosses back like peanuts."    -- Marilyn Stasio

   -- New York Times Book Review

"Landsdale is not for the squeamish. What he is is a terrifically gifted storyteller with a sharp country-boy wit, minus the male-redneck narcissism and prejudices. Landsdale is a dirty-mouthed nice guy, and he's refreshing."    -- Richard Lipez

   -- Washington Post Book World

"It's not a complex mystery, but BAD CHILI is a hell of a ride."    -- Lev Raphael

   -- Lambda Book Report

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1997
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds
Pages: 292

Publisher's Notes

Hap Collins is home, fresh from his stint on an offshore oil rig, bright with determination to change his life. Back in LaBorde, he finds his friend Leonard Pine grieving over the breakup of his affair with his lover Raul. Then things get serious. A local roughneck by the name of Horse Dick is dead and Leonard is implicated. Not surprisingly, the law is little use. To help his partner, Hap won't be bending the law, he'll be stomping the hell out of it. But Hap has always had to do things he doesn't like. What he does like - a lot - is Brett Sawyer, a nurse and a woman with her own past.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446401889
The Two-Bear Mambo
by Joe R. Lansdale

A lawyer, Florida Grange has vanished while in pursuit of the the real story behind the death of a legendary bluesman's son. Her former lover, Hap and a client, Leonard, set out to do the investigating the good ol' boy cops can't--or won't--do themselves. Deep in the redneck heart of East Texas, they'll drive straight into a town packed with Klan wanna-bes, a midnight exhumation in a voodoo graveyard, a thunderstorm of biblical proportions, and flat-out murder.

0451191692
Remote Control
by Stephen White

When a shocking act of violence throws him headlong into the most dangerous case he’s ever faced, psychologist Dr. Alan Gregory must save two women caught in the middle of this sensational crime. One is the beautiful daughter of an assassinated U.S. official whose life is threatened by a mysterious stalker. The other is Alan’s wife, a notable D.A. who has just been arrested on suspicion of murder. Now his desperate search for answers will lead him straight into a deadly conspiracy of greed and secrets that someone is all too willing to kill for! 2 million copies of Stephen White’s books in print! Harm's Way was a New York Times bestseller! Compares to national bestselling author Jonathan Kellerman. Remote Control continues with the popular characters of psychologist Dr. Alan Gregory and D.A. Lauren Crowder. All of Stephen White’s novels, including Remote Control, are Selections of the Literary Guild. The next suspense novel by Stephen White, Critical Conditions, will be published by Dutton in March 1998 and Signet in 1999

0679453032
The Face-Changers
by Thomas Perry

The courageous and ingenious Jane Whitefield has worked as a "guide" for over a decade, helping people in danger disappear. Now she has promised her new husband, Dr. Carey McKinnon, that she will never work again. But then Carey's mentor, a famous plastic surgeon, seeks him out, desperate and pursued, wounded and wanted for murder. Carey asks Jane to perform her dangerous magic one last time. But as Jane tries to save her husband's friend, she uncovers the perverse activities of the Face Changers: Using Jane Whitefield's name, reputation and techniques, they are destroying human lives rather than saving them.

1551664313
Random Acts
by Taylor Smith

A random predator is terrorizing Southern California. After children start disappearing, it's up to the FBI's finest to stop a killer. Criminal profiler Laurel Madden is at the top of her field. But being the best has its price which is why she understands the criminal mind so well. Reporter Claire Gillespie intends to rip away the veil of secrecy that surrounds and protects Madden. Claire has evidence that the FBI agent committed murder and got away with it--until now.

0804115419
Blood Money
by Thomas Perry

Jane Whitefield leaves her quiet life as a newlywed to rescue a young girl fleeing a deadly mafioso and, to stop a growing evil, is forced into an uneasy alliace with a mafia hitman with a photographic memory to steal a fortune from the mob. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 089296619X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
2) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.13
5) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.16
6) BAD CHILLI: A NOVEL OF SUSPENSE
Lansdale, Joe R. [Dust Wrapper design by Matt Tepper, illustration by Bob Larkin, author photo by Karen Lansdale]

[New York]: The Mysterious Press / Warner Books [1997], 1997. First edition. 292 pages. Remainder mark else VG+ or better copy [spine slightly cocked and lightly bumped at the ends] in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
7) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe

Grand Central 1997. Hardback with dust jacket. very good-/very good-. remainder mark on bottom edge . ISBN: 089296619x. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$4.00
8) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book. Hardcover. 089296619X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$4.94
9) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1997 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired from library, TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
10) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1997 with dust jacket, text is clean and intact, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
11) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1997 FIRST EDITION / . First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$5.50
12) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press, 1997, 1st . Hardcover . VG+/VG+. Bit of edgewear; remainder mark. DJ w/ some rubbing;few dings edges. (more information)

Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
$6.00
13) BAD CHILI
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press, 1997, 1997. First edition,first print.Fine hardcover in Very good ++ dustjacket,only flaw a 1" closed tear at top edge of rear cover.Contents clean & unmarked.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Books-n-Things (United States)
$6.50
14) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1997 This hardcover first edition is in excellent (fine) condition in an excellent (fine) dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Indian Path Books (United States)
$6.95
15) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 A fresh, crisp copy. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (22.00). No chips. No tears. A Hap Collins & Leonard Pines mystery. From the Dust Jacket: "Hap Collins is home, fresh from his stint on an offshore oil rig, bright with determination to change his life. Back in LaBorde, he finds his friend Leonard Pine grieving over the breakup of this affair with his lover Raul. Then things get serious. A local roughneck by the name of Horse Dick is dead and Leonard is implicated." . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 292pp . (more information)

Offered by About Books (United States)
$6.95
16) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press. Hardcover/Ex-Library. Good+/Good+ 089296619x c. 1997, black bds. w/d.j., 292pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) . Good. 1997. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$7.00
17) Bad Chili
Joe R. Lansdale

The Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1997-09-01. Very Good. Good condition overall. Good DJ. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$7.75
18) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. *** Hardcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
$7.95
19) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: The Mysterious Press, 1997. A Hap and Leonard novel.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$8.00
20) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

NY: Mysterious, 1997. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. As New in As New DJ. Mystery with Hap & Leonard in East Texas. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
$9.00
21) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious, 1997. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/f Series Character: Hap Collins/Leonard Pine Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
$10.00
22) BAD CHILI (MYS)
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 Very fine in very fine dust jacket. . 2nd. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
$10.00
23) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. AN4 - Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$10.00
24) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press, 1994 First edition. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Slight shelfwear/remainder marking on bottom edge/a secure binding/a straight spine/clean crisp pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. "A folklorist's eye for telling detail. ". (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
$10.00
25) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 10 Inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
$10.00
26) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, NY: Mysterious Press, 1997 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection.. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$11.00
27) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press/Time Warner, 1997. ISBN: 089296619x. Hard Cover. Fine+/Fine+. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
$12.00
28) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NO PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER// MYSTERY//. ISBN: 089296619X. First Edition, Second Printing. Hard Cover. NEW CONDITION/NEW DUST JACKET. (more information)

Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
$14.00
29) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. In a clear protective Brodart Cover. Hap and Leonard are back in thie third outing together. Hap is back home from his stint on an offshore oil rig, but Leonard has gotten into a jam when he's accused of killing a local roughneck. Minor rubbing to flaps, minor wear to spine end, tiny nick to fore-edge. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
$15.00
30) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. In a clear protective Brodart Cover. Hap and Leonard are back in thie third outing together. Hap is back home from his stint on an offshore oil rig, but Leonard has gotten into a jam when he's accused of killing a local roughneck. A bump to rear corner, light rubbing to flaps. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
$15.00
31) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press [0-89296-619-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. (Mystery) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$15.07
32) BAD CHILI
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Pr., 97. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-89296-619-X. SIGNED in person, book and dj spine end creases, small nick on top panel, otherwise a very good book and dustjacket in Brodart. Hap Collins feels the need to help out his partner, Leonard Pine. Pine is accused of killing a biker. While Collins will be acting outside of the law, other colorful events will be occuring: several dead bodies appearing in unwelcome places, a tornado, an awful experience having to do with a block of ice and car batteries, a woman dressed in white, La Borde's own Chili King, and a rabid squirrel. Wild!. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED, MYSTERY 0-89296-619-X MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED BOOKS CATALOGUE. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
$17.00
33) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press, 1997. 1stED, fiction, suspense. 1st printing, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Hap Collins and Leonard Pine mystery. ISBN 0-89296-619-X. (more information)

Offered by ShambroLa Books (United States)
$17.00
34) BAD CHILI
Lansdale, Joe R

N.Y.: Mysterious Press, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Texas locale with Hap & Leonard.. ISBN: 089296619X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery & Crime; Texas;. (more information)

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
$17.50
35) Bad Chili: A Novel of Suspense
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1997. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$18.00
36) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

First. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (Mysterious Press, 1997)Fine tight 1st hardcover edtion, second printing in Fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
$19.00
37) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$19.40
38) BAD CHILI FREE SHIPPING
LANSDALE,JOE R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Funny stuff from one of the best.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$19.50
39) BAD CHILI
Lansdale, Joe R

N.Y.: Mysterious Press, 1997. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-89296-619-X. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
$20.00
40) BAD CHILI FREE SHIPPING
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. A 292 page Hap Collins and Leonard Pine thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Second printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 089296619X. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. PINE LEONARD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL COLLINS HAP. (more information)

Offered by Simpson Books (United States)
$20.00
41) BAD CHILI (MYS)
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 Fine in fine dust jacket.. Signed and inscribed by the Author. . SIGNED. 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
$20.00
42) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press, 1997 remainder mark to bottom pg edges, shopwear and rubbing to dj. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Fine +/Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
$20.00
43) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press [0-89296-619-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Slightly cocked. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$20.99
44) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Hap & Leonard mystery novel. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
£11.50 ($22.86)
45) Bad Chilli (Signed By Author )
LANSDALE, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press , 1997. A superb copy,appears unread,clean,bright and tight,no inscriptions.Not price-clipped.. Signed by Author. 2nd Impression. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Norman F.Hight (United Kingdom)
£12.50 ($24.85)
46) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press [0-89296-619-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$24.99
47) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

NY:: The Mysterious Press,, 1997. First Edition. HC. SIGNED and dated (9/21/00) by Lansdale on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
$25.00
48) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$25.57
49) BAD CHILI
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. Signed by author on title page. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 089296619X. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PINE LEONARD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
$27.00
50) Bad Chili **Signed**
Lansdale, Joe R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Signed by author on title page - received in person. A Novel of Suspense. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
$28.00
51) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, NY: Mysterious Press, 1997. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 292 pgs. Author SIGNED. The 4th Hap Collins and Leonard Pine mystery. Leonard is the prime suspect in the murder of a local cop. Black, gay, and outrageously unconventional, Leonard is in deep trouble, and his old pal, Hap Collins, is the only one willing to believe his innocence. A signed limited edition of 500 copies was also published in 1997 by Mojo Press, Austin, TX. This title appears to have been re-issued, with the same isbn, in 2004. The dust jacket price on the re-issue is $29. Also the 2004 edition is 304 pages. ISBN: 0-89296-619-X 8vo - 9.75". Trade edition. Dust jacket price, $21.95. As New condition book in As New dj. (more information)

Offered by Kathryn Ashe Bookseller (United States)
$30.00
52) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mysterious Press [0-89296-619-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$31.99
53) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. FINE first printing 1st edition hardcover SIGNED by Lansdale directly on the title page. F/F AS NEW. No markings, tears, creases. DJ is bright and FINE, protected in mylar. VERY collectable!. PINE LEONARD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL COLLINS HAP 089296619X SIGNED 1ST EDITION NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
$35.00
54) BAD CHILI FREE SHIPPING
LANSDALE,JOE R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 SIGNED BY LANSDALE. FIRST edition. Binding is HBACK. Nice copy,appears un-read. DW shows some minor rubbing,minor edgewear.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$39.50
55) BAD CHILI FREE SHIPPING
LANSDALE,JOE R

New York: Mysterious Press, 1997 A very near new signed copy of the third Hap and Leonard novel.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$45.50
56) Bad Chili
Lansdale, Joe R

Mojo Press, 1997. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 500. ISBN: 089296619X. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
$51.70