ST. ALBANS FIRE
by MAYOR, ARCHER
ISBN: 0892968168
ISBN-13: 9780892968169
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PRESS Published date: 2005 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0892968168 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Archer Mayor
An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Archer Mayor
Mysterious Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Archer Mayor
Mysterious Press. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 0892968168 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . New. 2005-10-17. ( more information) Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious Press,, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. very good/good, dj has tear along front seam ( more information) Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious, 2005. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg Series Character: Joe Gunther Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
ST. ALBANÕS FIRE
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious, 2005, first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by Mountain Mysteries (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
ST. ALBANS FIRE
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious Pr., 2005. tiny spine end creases, otherwise a near fine book in Brodart. This typically well-written novel again stars Joe Gunther who has the task of solving the St. Albans fire. It is winter in northwestern Vermont and young Billy Cutts goes out to the family barn to check on the cows within and ends up dead. A ferocious fire engulfs him and all within. When Joe gets to the scene he finds a whole lot of unanswerable questions. He figures arson, but who did it and why? He figures murder as well as arson and realizes that someone is spreading havoc across the peaceful farmlands surrounding the town of St. Albans. . ISBN: 0-89296-816-8. 1st Edition. Mystery. ( more information) Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
ST. ALBANS FIRE - A JOE GUNTHER MYSTERY
Mayor, Archer
New York: Mysterious Press. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). (2005) 1st ptg. HC. 310pp. ISBN 0892968168 "Called to the scene to investigate, Joe Gunther instantly recognizes arson. But by Whom? And for what possible reason? . ( more information) Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
ST. ALBANÕS FIRE
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious, 2005, first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Mountain Mysteries (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
St. Albans Fire
FREE SHIPPING
Archer Mayor ( SIGNED COPY )
N Y.: Mysterious Press, 2005. signed by author on title page....first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1...hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....fep clipped....fiction, case. Signed By Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious Press, 2005. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Joe Gunther Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer
New York: Warner Books, 2005 lightest shelf wear to book and jacket. The sixteenth Joe Gunther mystery.. First Edition. Paper Covered Boards. NF/NF. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shed (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer
Boston: Mysterious Press. 2005. F First Edition. H Cloth. Good. 310pp. Some closed tears top edge d.j., some rippling to front page edges. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Ben Franklin Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious Press, 2005 First edition. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight general shelfwear-a nice clean book. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Joe Gunther Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Includes a quick glimpse into Newark organized crime.. ( more information) Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Archer Mayor
Mysterious Press, 2005-10-17. Hardcover. Like New/as new. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Brand new. Not a remainder. ( more information) Offered by Redco (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer (SIGNED)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. A like new copy. Signed by Mayor on the title page. 310pp.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Rivendell Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Archer Mayor
Mysterious Press, 2005-10-17. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Signed & Inscribed by Author. Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, Thank you for considering Godsway-Books. ( more information) Offered by Godsway-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
St. Albans Fire
Mayor, Archer (SIGNED)
New York: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Brand new. Signed by Mayor on title page. Protected by clear Brodart jacket. The latest adventures of Vermont detective Joe Gunther, investigating a mysterious case of arson at a Vermont farm. What appears a local case ends up leading Gunther to Newark, New Jersey to face one of his most dangerous foes. 310pp.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Rivendell Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
St. Alban's Fire
Mayor, Archer
NY The Mysterious Press , 2005. fine/ in a fine, NOT price clipped dustjacket. Signed by author on title page. Stated 1st printing. Another rousing Joe Gunther mystery, with the bad guys imported from New Jersey. (Was the author watching the Sopranos this year? ). Stated First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Craftsbury Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
St. Albans Fire (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
Mayor, Archer
Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 0892968168 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|