Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Kitchenglancy

by Glancy&


ISBN: 089328033X
ISBN-13: 9780893280338
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Lorenz Corporation
Published date: 1979

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 089328033X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Harmony in the Kitchen
Maida Glancy, Ettore Stratta

Lorenz Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Harmony in the Kitchen
Maida Glancy, Ettore Stratta

Lorenz Corporation, 1979-12. Very Good. Good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. Yellowing or Tanning pages. DJ chipped. DJ Price Clipped. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
$1.99
3) Harmony in the Kitchen: The Musician's Cookbook
Glancy, Maida

New York: McAfee Music Books, 1979. 1st ed. Hardcover. 192 pages. . A symphony of culinary delights, appetizing arrangements and delectable compositions by the world's great musicians. Near Fine/VG. Clean, tight, no name or marks. Dj has dampstain at top & bottom edge. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$4.50
4) Harmony in the Kitchen
Glancy, Maida, Stratta, Ettore, Eds

New York: McAfee, 1979. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 23.75 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj good, smwht rubbed,, sme marks, esp on r. Sme lt edgwr, bending top & bottom. Lt tan Boards . ISBN: 089328033X. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
$4.97
5) Harmony in the Kitchen: Favorite Recipes of Musical Celebrites
Glancy, Maida; Stratta, Ettore

New York: Mcafee Books. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket: Spine ends lightly bumped. Page . tanned. Some soiling to top edge. Light wear and a few small tears to . price-clipped dust jacket. Light tanning to edges of dj.. 1979. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$6.50
6) Harmony in the Kitchen
Glancy, Maida and Ettore Stratta (editors)

New York: McAfree Books, 1979. ISBN: 089328033x. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
$8.00
7) Harmony in the Kitchen - The Musicians Cookbook - Favorite Recipes of Musical Celebrities
Glancy, Maida and Stratta, Ettore

New York: McAfee, 1979. Jacket has a 1" closed tear on front top left corner and some other, very minor, wear. 192 pgs.. Possible First. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wellfleet Books (United States)
$10.00
8) Harmony in the Kitchen
Maida Glancy And Ettore Stratta

Lorenz Corporation. As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear.. 1979. Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
$12.00
9) Harmony in the Kitchen the Musicians Cookbook
Glancy, Maida & Stratta, Ettore, Editors & Compilers

McAfee , 1979. Hard Back. Good. DJ has a little wear on edges and one or two short (1/4 to 1/2") tears. Other than this and normal age related discoloration the book is almost like new. DJ colors are still bright & vivid. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$12.77
10) Harmony in the Kitchen
Glancy, Maida; Stratta, Ettore (Eds.)

New York: McAfee Books (1979). . 192 pp. Photos. Dust jacket has a couple of short tears. Favorite recipes of musical celebrities including Tony Bennett, David Bowie, Ella Fitzgerald, Elton John, Luciano Pavarotti, Frank Sinatra, and many others. . Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Maurice Hughes . (more information)

Offered by MagicCarpetBooks.com (United States)
$16.44