Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You

by SLOAN, Bob


ISBN: 0894807668
ISBN-13: 9780894807664

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0894807668 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You (Qty: 15)
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company, 1993-01-05. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company, 1993-01-05. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
6) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company, 1993-01-05. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company. Like New. 1993. Paperback. GK4-110260094; 1.45 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company. 1993. 0894807668 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
10) Dad's Own Cook Book: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

NY: Workman Publishing. VG+ in softcover. 1993. trade pb. Keywords: cooking, 0894807668. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1993 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.02
Add to cart 
12) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894807668 . Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
13) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 9.32 x 7.4 x 0.73. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 320 pages. . ISBN: 0894807668. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) DAD'S OWN COOK BOOK
Bob Sloan

New York: Workman Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 319 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Dad's Own Cookbook
Sloan, Bob

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co. 1993. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 319 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894807668 F34___-OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION !!!____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.68
Add to cart 
17) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894807668 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) Dads Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Workman Publishing Company. As New Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) DadÕs Own Cook Book
Sloan, Bob

NY:: Workman , 1993. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 319pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0894807668. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You

320. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
21) Dad's Own Cookbook
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing, 1993-01-05. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
22) DAD'S OWN COOK BOOK
Sloan, Bob

New York: Workman. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover somewhat rubbed, corners slightly . bent. Interior very clean.. 1993. Softcover. 0894807668 . Large 8vo; 319 pages . (more information)

Offered by Too Hip 2 Be Square, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

New York: Workman Publishing, 1993 Book has minor corner curling, a few dog-earred pages & minor edgewear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Crooked Tree Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
SLOAN, Bob

NY: Workman Pub Co, 1993 (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 319pp, index.Line drawings. Dad's Own is a cookbook that assumes nothing. About 150 recipes written by a professional caterer for men: No Fail London Broil; Super-Fast Saucepan Brownies; Baked salmon with Herbed Crust. (2.2 JM fo 34/3. First Printing. Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
25) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Looks almost BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 1.04 x 9.25 x 7.42 Inches; 319 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
26) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

New York, New York: Workman Publishing Company. Trade Paperback. 0894807668 This book has a little shelf wear. This book is full of the basics of cooking it is good for any new cook not just fathers. . Good. 1993. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
27) Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894807668 Fine. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
28) Dad's Own Cookbook : Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

Workman Publishing, 1994. Workman Publishing paperback in very good+ condition. Uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.45 ($14.73)
Add to cart 
29) Dad's Own Cook Book: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Sloan, Bob

New York: Workman Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1993 319 Pages. Recipes. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8" x 9" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim City Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.95 ($15.60)
Add to cart 
30) Dad's Own Cookbook
Sloan, Bob

New York, NY: Workman Publishing. 1992. ISBN: 0894807668. Fine; 3rd Ptg; Softcover; Small 4to; 319 p.; No DJ. (more information)

Offered by Optical Insights (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
31) Dad's Own Cookbook : Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
Bob Sloan

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $33.95
Add to cart