Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0894808249
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat

by Suzy Becker


ISBN: 0894808249
ISBN-13: 9780894808241
Format: Paperback

Summary

Wisdom from a feline on taking life as it comes.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Published date: 1990
Size: 7 x 5 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Humorist Suzy Becker shares the insights of her sage cat in the form of irresistible full-color cartoons. Proving what all cat fanciers suspect about their own pets, Becker's perspicacious and penetrating cat is fount of wisdome. His (her??) book covers everything from grooming, health, and diet to being completely well-adjusted. Full-color throughout.

Similar books


1563052849
Cat
by B. Kliban

Cat is the classic that started it all. It gave a voice to catmaniacs around the country and launched an entire genre in publishing and licensing. Everybody went cat crazy! Selection of the Book-of-the-Month Club.

0151003084
The Gashlycrumb Tinies
by Edward Gorey

"The Gashlycrumb Tinies" is a chilling and hilarious journey through the alphabet unlike anything seen on "Sesame Street".

0836236874
So That's Where They Came From!
by Pat Oliphant



0517545160
101 Uses for a Dead Cat
by Simon Bond

Since time immemorial mankind has been plagued by the question "What do you do with a dead cat?" Here, at last, in 101 hilarious, outrageous, and (sometimes) downright sick cartoons, are some answers. 101 black-and-white illustrations.

1576601293
The New Yorker Book of Art Cartoons
by Robert Mankoff



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0894808249 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 C40___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 C26___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
3) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
4) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. *Cover shows wear* (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
5) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
$1.00
6) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
7) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
8) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1990. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
11) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
12) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat (Qty: 2)
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
13) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 K91___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
14) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 K52___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 75 ____ READ ONCE--OVERSIZE EDITION_ _with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
16) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 K91___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
17) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0894808249 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1990 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0894808249 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
19) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0894808249 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. 1990 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Fine. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
20) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0894808249 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Workman Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
22) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Good. Previous owner info/note on inside cover. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
23) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Good. Paperback-The cover shows minor usage, shelf and edge wear. There is a gift inscription on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Lower page corner are slightly curved. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
24) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
$1.00
25) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Paperback.2n. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
26) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
27) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
30) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 cover has wear to include creases, text page have some creases, and stains, show signs of age discoloration, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
31) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 8th printing. Very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$1.25
32) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 10th printing. Crease to front cover, else very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$1.25
33) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York: Workman Pub Co, 1995. Some edgewear to cover and corners of pages. Interior is clean and in good condition. Color illustrations throughout.. Trade Paperback. Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.59
34) All I Need to Know, I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

N. Y.: Workman Publishing, 1990. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
$1.75
35) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
36) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Owners inscription. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
37) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
38) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
39) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 Fine Copy in Fine Cover! No Marks! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$1.93
40) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Like New. AS NEW -- no underlining, highlighting, or interior markings -- AS NEW (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
41) All I Need To Know I Learned From My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0894808249 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.98
42) All I Need to Know I Learned From My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York: Workman. 1990 reprint. unpaginated paperback oblong 12mo: Fine. (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
$1.99
43) ALL I NEED TO KNOW I LEARNED FROM MY CAT
Becker, Suzy

New York: Workman Publishing Company, 1990 No spinal creasing. Small chip on spine. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$1.99
44) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. New. 1990. Paperback. AE7-110230542; 0.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
45) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Like New. 1990. Paperback. AE8-110235250; 0.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
46) All I Need to Know I Learned From My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York: Workman Publishing, 1990 Very Good 4x6. Some moisture damage first few pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by Suzy Becker. (more information)

Offered by Nevermore Used Books (United States)
$2.00
47) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991 Suitable as a gift.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
48) all I need to know I learned from my cat
becker, suzy

Trade Paperback. Workman Publishing New York 1990. Inscribed by previous owner. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$2.00
49) All I Need to Know I Learned From My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Pub, 1990. Trade pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unmarked near new condition. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unmarked near new condition. ISBN: 0894808249. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
$2.00
50) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

N.Y.: Workman, 1991 The teachings of a wise cat with illustrations by the author. Good softcover, lightly worn edges. Good inside, worn corners. Unnumbered pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
$2.00
51) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company,, 1990. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$2.00
52) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York: Workman Publishing, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations and a brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 7-1/4" x 5". (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
53) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York: Workman Publishing, 1990. Illustrated by Suzy Becker. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89480-824-9. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Reprint. (unpaginated) Fourth printing. The front cover is creased. Slight foxing to the half-title page. Keywords: Cats - Humor. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$2.00
54) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very gently used pb, light shelfwear, sm chip at head near spine, erasures on 1st page, otherwise clean tight straight text, GREAT used book. (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
55) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
56) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
57) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
58) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
59) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company, 1990-01-11. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.23
60) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 Gift inscription and date in ink on first page. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$2.25
61) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0894808249 3rd printing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$2.25
62) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Suzy Becker

Workman Publishing Company. Good. Clean Pages. Little Wear. Paperback edition. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$2.45
63) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company, 1990. Softbound. Fine condition.. 4.94 x 6.97. Becker's perspicacious cat is fount of wisdom on everything from grooming, health, and diet to being completely well-adjusted. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
$2.50
64) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. On a few pages the previous owner has written his cat's name above some of the cartoon cat characters. Otherwise clean barely read book. Oblong cartoon book for cat lovers. Be Soft. Be Cool. Be Mysterious. Know all the Sunny Places. Here are the illustrated teachings of one wise cat in a book that may, very possibly, change your life. Or at least let you know there's always time for a nap.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. "4" X 6 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
$2.50
65) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1991. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.70
66) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$2.75
67) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing, 1990 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.75
68) All I Need To Know I Learned From My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0894808249 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.78
69) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1990. In nice condition!. First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Oblong 24mo. (more information)

Offered by Squirrel Away Books (United States)
$2.80
70) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing. 1990. Illustrated. 7th printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
$2.84
71) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1991. 0894808249 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$2.85
72) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

Workman, 1990. Oblong 7 wide, 5 high. Pages not numbered. Color cartoons with captions. Trace of cover wear. Cover matches Abe pix. Won't compete with $1 sellers!. 4th Ptg.. SC. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Author. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$2.90
73) All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
Becker, Suzy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991 Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
$2.95