Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Bones Book/Book and Skeleton
by Stephen Cumbaa
ISBN: 0894808605
ISBN-13: 9780894808609
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
A guide to the human body via projects, experiments, and factual information. Color illustrations accompany the text. Each book comes packaged with a 25-piece plastic human skeleton for readers to assemble.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Workman Pub Co Published date: 1992 Size: 4.5 x 13.5 inches Weight: 1 pounds Ages: 3 to 4
Publisher's Notes
This entertaining and educational package pairs a full-color, fact-filled guide to bones (and the body they support) with a 25-piece plastic molded skeleton (designed according to standards set by Gray's Anatomy) with actual movable joints. Filled with projects and experiments, it is a curious young anatomist's complete guide to the body. Full-color illustrations.
Similar books

Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse
by Kevin Henkes
Lilly, the indomitable mouse-child from "Chester's Way" and "Julius, the Baby of the World, " returns in a story about school. Lilly loves everything about school: the pointy pencils, the squeaky chalk, the fish sticks and chocolate milk in the lunchroom. But one day, Lilly has something to share with her class--and she can't wait until Sharing Time. Full color.

A Honey of a Day
by Janet Perry Marshall
The names and illustrations of many wildflowers are interwoven into a story about a woodland wedding.

Tears Of A Tiger
by Sharon M. Draper
Three boys struggle to come to terms with the death of a friend in a drunk-driving auto accident in which all four were involved, in a story told through newspaper stories, diary entries, school announcements, telephone conversations, and classroom assignments.

Owen
by Kevin Henkes
Owen had a fuzzy yellow blanket. Mrs. Tweezers, who lived next door, thought Owen was too old for a blanket. "Haven't you heard of the blanket fairy?" she asked Owen's parents. They hadn't, so Mrs. Tweezers filled them in. Then school started, but this time Owen's mother knew just what to do--and everyone, even Mrs. Tweezers, was happy. Full color. 1994 Caldecott Honor Book.

The Moon Was the Best
by Charlotte Zolotow
"Once a mother and father were going to Paris. 'Remember the special things to tell me, ' said the little girl, 'The things I'd like if I were there.' So the mother remembers". Together the author and illustrator bring Paris to life--not the Paris of guide books and postcards but the Paris every child will find wonderful and worth remembering. Full color.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0894808605 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature Ser.)
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Cover and cover edges have minor shelfwear. For ages 6-12.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. ( more information) Offered by Harper's Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Bones Book/Book and Skeleton
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1992. ISBN: 0894808605 . Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrations. SKELETON JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa, Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Misc. Supplies. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Book ONLY! No Skeleton included. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature) (Qty: 3)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0894808605 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1992 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0894808605 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0894808605 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Workman Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0894808605 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. Misc. Supplies. 0894808605 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 1/1/1992. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa, Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa, Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 Very little shelf ware, Like new , trade paperback. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 Small tears on cover, and spine, Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Bones Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York: Workman Publishing. 1991. 14th Printing. Soft Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 64 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The soft cover has only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton
Cumbaa, Stephen
Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Nice Clean Copy, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean, Binding Tight ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. Like New. 2003. Sixth Edition. Trade Paperback. 0894808605 Like new condition, clean and unmarked. Sixth printing. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Bones & Skeleton Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York NY: Workman Publishing, 1991 slight edgewear, creased tip. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by La Fave, Kim. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Bones Book/Book and Skeleton
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1992 Good, Softcover, binding is tight, cover is clean and crisp, light shelfwear, text is clean, . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa, Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company, 1/1/1992. Misc. Supplies. LikeNew. Paperback. Light Creasing Go Corners Of Front Wraps, Else Clean Tight And Unmarked. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Bones and Skeleton Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991 4 1/2 x 8. 64 pgs illustrated. Learn all about bones: what they do, how they work, and why you would fall apart without them. An illustrated head-to-toe guide to the human skeleton, vital organs and body systems.. Soft Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Bones and Skeleton Book
Stephen Cumbaa
Workman Publishing, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Book only. Ages 6 to 12. Illustrated throughout in full color. ISBN: 0894808605. ( more information) Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0894808605. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. SKELETON JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton
Cumbaa, Stephen
Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Slight edge wear, corners and spine slightly bumped, text is very clean and unmarked, binding tight. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Bones Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Kim La Fave. Children's softcover. Moderate to heavy scuffing, bumping to cover edges and corners. Heavy bump and small tear at foot of spine. Some corner creases to covers, light pencil marks at edges. ISBN: 0-89480-860-5. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Bones Book
Cumbra, Stephen
Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Superb looking book.. 11th Printing. Trade Paper Back. Like New/No DJ. 3 Oz. Non - Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
BONES BOOK
CUMBAA, STEPHEN
WORKMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY INC, 192. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Bones & Skeleton Book; The
Cumbaa, Stephen
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0894808605 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Bones Book and Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature Series)
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. 64+ pages, tight, slight shelf wear; color & b/w illustrations; "...for ages 6-12...discover how the tiniest bones let you hear music, where a bite of apple goes once you swallow it, and why you shrink during the day and grow again at night...filled with projects..."; does not include the 25-pice custom-molded skeleton that came with the book originally. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by La Fave, Kim. 8"x4.5". ( more information) Offered by Uffda-shop Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Bones & Skeleton Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
Workman Publishing, 1991 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa; Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company, 1992-01-01. Misc. Supplies. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1990. 6th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Bones Book
La Fave, Cumbaa
New York: Workman Publishing, 1991. 7th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa; Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company, 1992-01-01. Misc. Supplies. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
THE BONES BOOK
Cumbaa, Stephen
New York: Workman Publishing. Good. 1991. 15th Printing. Trade Paperback. 0894808605 . "Learn all about bones: what they do, how they work, and why you would fall apart without them An illustrated head-to-toe guide to the human skeleton, vital organs and body systems..." Pictorial glossy wraps, 64 pgs, skin peel on front, ages 6-12.; 010960; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Stephen Cumbaa; Kim La Fave
Workman Publishing Company, 1992-01-01. Misc. Supplies. Very Good. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Bones and Skeleton Book
Cumbaa, Stephen
Workman Publishing, 1991. 1st Printing. Children Paperback. Illustrated by Kim La Fave. Summary : Describes how bones grow, fit, flex, and sometimes break, and examines the structure of the human skeleton and its role in protecting vital body parts. Includes projects, experiments, and a skeleton model. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Illustrated throughout in full color. First Printing. Illustrated by Kim La Fave. Summary : Describes how bones grow, fit, flex, and sometimes break, and examines the structure of the human skeleton and its role in protecting vital body parts. Includes projects, experiments, and a skeleton model. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Illustrated throughout in full color. First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Bones Book & Skeleton (Hand in Hand with Nature)
Cumbaa, Stephen; Fave, Kim La
Workman Publishing Company. MISC. SUPPLIES. 0894808605 Great condition, paperback 1991, no marks, scuf cover, clean pages, readit . Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|