Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0894862634
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Fat Is a Family Affair

by Judi Hollis


ISBN: 0894862634
ISBN-13: 9780894862632
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hci
Published date: 1996
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 200

Publisher's Notes

Author Judi Hollis helps readers understand the compulsive nature of eating disorders and its dramatic effect on the entire family. The step-by-step format and personal examples help readers explore their role in this complex disorder.

Similar books


1844427234
Chinese Medicine
by Duo Gao



1890957941
The Prostate Answer Book
by Frank K. Wood



15732227810
The Better Brain Book
by Carol Colman

Stating that memory loss is the result of a distressed brain and not a natural part of aging, a guide to rejuvenating the mind identifies brain toxins in everyday medicines, household products, and foods while recommending a program that incorporates dietary changes, supplements, and exercises.

1571743952
The Quantum Mind and Healing
by Arnold Mindell



1890957976
Natural Cures and Gentle Medicines
by Frank K. Wood



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0894862634 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. PAPERBACK. 0894862634 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, minor notations on a few pages inside book, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Information & Educational Services, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. PAPERBACK. 0894862634 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Trade PaperBack. 0894862634 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. PAPERBACK. 0894862634 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
14) Fat is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, MN, U.S.A.: Hazelden Information & Educational Services, 1996. Good + Some Highlighting 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Waterstain front wraps, DI511869.. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
15) Fat is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

San Fransisco: Harper/Hazelden, 1985. This is a clean and mark free copy of this book. The spine has not yet been creased. The covers have only minor edge wear and bumping. There is an old price sticker on the back cover that looks like somebody tried to removed it at one point.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
16) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Information & Educational Services, 1996. Paperback. Good/Good. Paperback, mild wear to cover, bump at top of cover, the word teach in red marker on fan, light soil on fan, pages tight and clean (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Fat is a Family Affair : a Guide for People with Eating Disorders and Those Who Love Them
Hollis, Judi, Ph.D

United States: Hazelden, 1985. Very Good/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade B+) No owner's names, 171pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi, Phd. Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1996. Bent corners on cover and pgs. Highlighting in text.. Soft Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Fat is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden, 1985 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. A couple of pages have a corner crease or bend. It doesn't look as though it has ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Fat is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Pages tight and intact. Some highlighting to text. VG otherwise. Cover with some edge/corner wear. 171 pages. (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1996 Trade paperback. Very Good used condition, nice used book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
23) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

U.S.A: Hazelden, 1996. Judi Hollis helps readers understand the compulsive nature of eating disorders and its dramatic effect on the entire family. The step-by-step format and personal examples help readers Explore their role in this complex disorder.. ISBN: 0894862634. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. APPETITE OBESITY HEALTH FITNESS NUTRITION. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
24) Fat is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1996 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
25) Fat is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Slight wear on spine/cover; book inside is in good condition. 1985 Ed Quick ship; 100s’ OF SATISFIED CUSTOMERS, 100% SATISFACTION GURANTEE, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE (more information)

Offered by Merrily (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
26) Fat is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, MN: Hazelden, 1985. Trade Paperback. G. Former owner's name on title page. Soiling to covers. Checkmarks on a few of the checklist/survey pages, else text appears free of markings. . ISBN: 0894862634. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Information Education. Trade paperback,very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
28) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi, Phd

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1996. Good + trade paperbacks. May be some minor bumping or rubbing to edges and corners.. Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1985. A guide for people with eating disorders and those who love them. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
30) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota: Hazelden. Good+. 1985. Believed to be First Edition. Softcover. 0894862634 . #052. Some highlighting of text . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
31) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, July 1996. Paperback. Good. Coping with eating disorders (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
32) Fat Is a Family Affair by Hollis, Judi
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1996-07. Paperback. New. shelfware (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $4.93
Add to cart 
33) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, MN, U.S.A.: Hazelden Books. 1985. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
34) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1996. Wraps have light scuffing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1985. A guide for people with eating discorder and those who love them. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, MN, U.S.A.: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1996. This Beautiful Trade Paperback appears to have been read once, at most, but remains in As New condition: crisp, clean, tight, bright and unmarked. It would be listed as Brand New but for a signature to the verso of the front cover. Office copy. We package all of our large softcover works very protectively to prevent shipping damage, and provide USPS Delivery Confirmation at no charge. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/Issued Without a Dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
37) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden. 1996. Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Light writing on inside cover and on a couple of pages of book. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Fat Is A Family Affair
No Illustration, Hollister

New York: Hazelden, 1985. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.92
Add to cart 
39) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1996 1996-----First Edition First Printing -------Like New Condition------Trade paperback--No Jacket as Issued--keywords: APPETITE OBESITY HEALTH FITNESS NUTRITION---- No crease covers---No reading creases to spine------- Very Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text-----------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- From Private Collection ---171 pages . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
40) Fat is a Family Affiar
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden. 1985. 1st. Paperback. VG, wht. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
41) Fat Is A Family Affair
, Hollis

California: Harper & Row, 1985. 9th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $9.41
Add to cart 
42) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi, Ph.D

Center City, MN, U.S.A.: Hazelden Information & Educational Services, 1985. Trade PB, new, 171 pp. Author Judi Hollis helps readers understand the compulsive nature of eating disorders and its dramatic effect on the entire family. The step-by-step format and personal examples help readers explore their role in this complex disorder.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
43) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1996. Paperback. Used-Good. A used text. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
44) Fat Is a Family Affair
Judi Hollis

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1996. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
45) Fat Is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. PAPERBACK. 0894862634 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $11.97
Add to cart 
46) Fat is a Family Affair
Hollis, Judi

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1996 Very Good. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
Add to cart