Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0895267004
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Future of Home Schooling

A New Direction for Christian Home Education

by Michael Farris


ISBN: 0895267004
ISBN-13: 9780895267009
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Published date: 1997
Size: 6.25 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 224

Publisher's Notes

A home schooling expert shows parents how to decide if the affordable and top quality education is right for their family.

Similar books


1565075684
The Homeschool Journey
by Michael Card

Susan and Michael Card answer your questions about the practical responsibilities of homeschooling, including choosing curriculum, teaching children at different levels, and planning creative and educational lessons.

1891400169
A Charlotte Mason Education
by Catherine Levison



0910707480
Creative Home Schooling A Resource Guide For Smart Families
by Lisa Rivero



08778854610
Homeschooling on a Shoestring
by Melissa L. Morgan

In this encyclopedia of homeschooling information, authors Melissa Morgan and Judith Allee combine their expertise to give parents a practical how-to guide to "providing an outstanding education for your child using little more than a library card". This book includes everything from reference ideas to sports opportunities, all laid out in a user-friendly fashion with highlighted tips and quotes from homeschooling parents across the country.

0800756533
A Field Guide to Home Schooling
by Christine M. Field

This guide offers accurate, reliable information to parents making educational choices for their family. Christine Field's sound advice leads the readers through the maze of teaching approaches, home schooling resources, and learning styles. From setting goals, schedules, and rules to organizing a home learning environment, keeping records, and doing chores, this practical guide leads the way.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895267004 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Christian Home Education
Farris, Michael

Natl Book Network. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Farris, Michael

Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0895267004 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Regnery Publishing, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Michael Farris

Regnery Publishing, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Michael Farris

Regnery Publishing, Inc, 1997-05-25. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
5) The Future of Home Schooling: a New Direction for Value-Based Home Education
Farris, Michael

Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor signs of gentle use; Paperback; . Regnery Publishing, Inc; 1997. Binding TIght text clear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) The Future of Home Schooling : A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Michael Farris

Regnery Publishing. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Farris, Michael

Regnery Publishing, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0895267004 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
8) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Michael Farris

Regnery Publishing, Inc, 1997-05-25. Paperback. Very Good. *** Edition as shown*** Very Good condition, with slight cover wear inscription on inside cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
9) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Christian Home Education
Farris, Michael

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Gateway Books, 1997. Book may be unread, spine unbent. Trace of wear to wraps. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) The Future of Home Schooling: A New Direction for Value-based Home Education
Farris, Michael

Regnery Publishing, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0895267004 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.00
Add to cart