Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Stevia Cookbook
Cooking With Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener
by Donna Gates ; Ray Sahelian
ISBN: 0895299267
ISBN-13: 9780895299260
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Avery Pub Group Published date: 1999 Size: 6 x 9.25 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds Pages: 171
Publisher's Notes
All-natural stevia is 300 times sweeter than sugar, safe for children and diabetics, won't harm teeth, and can be used in baking. Known to Native Americans for centuries, now stevia can be used in home kitchens with the help of this guide.
Similar books

Prevention's the Healthy Cook
by
A collection of 450 delicious and nutritious recipes includes tips on how to create a healthy kitchen, what cookware to buy, and lists of herb blends, as well as offering advice from world-renowned chefs.

Sweetie Pie
by Richard Simmons
On the heels of his wildly successful cookbook, "Farewell to Fat: Homemade in the U.S.A", Richard Simmons embraces the wonderful world of desserts in a collection of fabulous recipes which takes aim at the calorie culprits: fat and sugar. The resulting effort is parade of elegant desserts, including such delights as Cherry-Vanilla Cloud Cookies, Chocolate Mousse Pie, and Orange Cream-Filled Eclairs. 100+ color photos.

Wheat-Free, Gluten-Free
by Michelle Berriedale-Johnson

Eating for Ibs
by Heather Van Vorous

A New Way to Cook
by Sally Schneider
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0895299267 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
THE STEVIA COOKBOOK Cooking with Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener
SAHELIAN, Ray; GATES, Donna
NY: Avery, 1999 (USA) No markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 172pp. Decorative illus. An explanation of the nature of Stevia, an all-natura; sweetener that contains no calories and a collection of some 100 recipes using Stevia. You will also find tips on how to substitute Stevia in recipes calling for sugar. (1.4 JM FO 44/5. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Stevia Cookbook: Cooking With Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener
Sahelian, Ray; Gates, Donna
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 1999. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 171 pages. Index. Resource list. Bibliography. "All-natural stevia is 300 times sweeter than sugar, safe for children and diabetics, won't harm teeth, and can be used in baking. Known to Native Americans for centuries, now stevia can be used in home kitchens with the help of this guide.". First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cook Book. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Stevia Cookbook: Cooking with Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener (Qty: 3)
Sahelian, Ray; Gates, Donna
Avery. PAPERBACK. 0895299267 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Stevia Cookbook: Cooking with Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener (Qty: 9)
Sahelian, Ray; Gates, Donna
Avery. PAPERBACK. 0895299267 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. ( more information) Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Stevia Cookbook
Sahelian, Ray & Gates, Donna
Avery, 1999. Reprint.. Softcover. NF. Ink to FFE.. Cookng with nature's caloerie-free sweetener. Over 100 recipes. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Cooking with Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener (Qty: 13)
Sahelian, Ray
Avery, 01-Jan-1999. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001132642G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
STEVIA COOKBOOK: Cooking With Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener
Sahelian, Ray & Gates, Donna
New. ISBN: 0895299267. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. ( more information) Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Stevia Cookbook: Cooking with Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener (Qty: 5)
Ray Sahelian; Donna Gates
Avery, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Stevia Cookbook: Cooking with Nature's Calorie-Free Sweetener
Sahelian, Ray; Gates, Donna
Avery. PAPERBACK. 0895299267 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|