Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Country Ways

A Celebration of Rural Life


ISBN: 0895772906
ISBN-13: 9780895772909
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1988
Size: 8.5 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 2.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Original essays, classic short stories, more than two hundred photographs, illustrations, and reproductions, classic American recipes, and favorite gospels, folksongs, and ballads celebrate the spirit and styles of rural America.

Similar books


0394584171
The Brooklyn Cookbook
by Lyn Stallworth

The Brooklyn Cookbook is an incredibly varied collection of 230 recipes from many different nationalities--Poles, Hispanics, Germans, Italians, Scandinavians, Jews, blacks, Haitians, Irish--and each recipe has a story, for family and neighborhood and the sharing of food are at the heart of the Brooklyn life. 100 photographs.

0395894034
The Perfect Recipe
by Pam Anderson

Which comes first when mashing potatoes--the butter or the milk? How do you roast a turkey so the breast is as moist and juicy as the legs? Is it possible to create a fudgy, cakey, chewy brownie all in one? Pam Anderson, executive editor of the highly successful magazine COOK'S ILLUSTRATED, painstakingly conducted test after test to arrive at not only the best recipe but frequently the most convenient and sensible one.

0399513884
Culinary Arts Institute Encyclopedic Cookbook
by

From the basic to the gourmet, from preparation to serving, it's all here, all presented in a clear, concise, simple manner. Includes 10,000 different rec ipes and countless food facts and ideas.

0446528269
The Good Enough to Eat Breakfast Cookbook
by Carrie Levin

To celebrate the twentieth anniversary of the Manhattan restaurant Good Enough to Eat, a taste-tempting cookbook introduces more than one hundred recipes for delectable breakfast and brunch dishes, including the perfect omelette, strawberry butter, and classic cinnamon buns.

0446911739
Taking Tea With Alice
by Diane Sedo

This delightful party planner combines the magic of "Alice in Wonderland" with the timeless charm of tea, showing readers how to create six of their own magical tea parties with "Alice" themes, and featuring recipes for a wide variety of scrumptious treats. Full-color illustrations & photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895772906 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Country Ways: a Celebration of Rural Life

Reader's Digest, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Portion of front text starting to loosen from binding. Name sticker inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Readers Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Readers Digest Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Robert Dolezal

Readers Digest. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 304pgs. Minor wear in DJ. 6K4-2. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Country Ways by Reader's Digest editors
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Good. HC Reader's Digest Overall good condition. DJ is worn with some rips. Shipping confirmation.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. (more information)

Offered by Balderdashbooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest. Used - Very Good. No rubbing to cover. No creasing to spine. No internal markings. Edge wear to DJ. Some rubbing to DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
9) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
10) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition. used sticker on book edge, with Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
11) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 Dust cover has tears, creases, stains, edge wear, and scuff marks, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition. Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
12) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 Stain on a few text pages, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
13) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page,Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
14) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life by Reader's Digest editors
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER IN NEAR MINT CONDITION!! (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
15) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 1988 Reader's Digest; **1ST EDITION; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Readers Digest Assn; Barbara J. Morgan, Editor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous color illustrations on all-glossy pages. Handsome, oversize, coffee table type book.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11-1/4". 304 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Country Ways: A Celebration of Life
Engle, Paul

Reader's Digest. 1988. 0895772906 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
18) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Readers Digest

Readers Digest. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.57
Add to cart 
19) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Readers Digest

Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.57
Add to cart 
20) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life by Reader's Digest editors
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1988-09-01. stated 1st ed,Readers Digest CR. Hardcover. Good/Hardback with dust jacket. Hardback w/DJ, STATED 1st ED, Readers Digest 1988 CR,USED BUT STILL GOOD,dust jacket has small edge tears,shows other wear,PO inside fly page,else crisp, clean, text is exception,no marks,tears,stains, appears unread,unused (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
21) Country Ways
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest Association, 1988. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. tight, solid book with clean pages and colorful DJ; no marks or tears; edgewear, very heavy at upper front corner;. 11 x 8.5 inches; 304 p. with index, many color pictures Nostalgic review of country living, with Burma Shave signs, hex signs, and lots of recipes and song sheets. (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
22) Country Ways: a Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors (Sampler Introduction)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. : The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., c1988. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, Very Good, with dustjacket in Fine condition, very minor outward signs of wear or use, minor red crayon streak on edge of book, previous owning association's label pasted on inside front co ver, binding is very nice and tight, text is very clean, ISBN: 0895772906, First Edition, includes index, 304 pages. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
23) Country Ways, a Celebration of Rural Life
Author Unknown

New York: Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. 1988. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 296 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards and DJ have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
24) Country Ways, A Celebration of Rural Life
Author Unknown

Pleasantville, New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1988. 1988. Hard Cover. Good ++. Hard Cover. Good++/Good+. Stated First Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-89577-290-6. 304 pages. Interior - flawless condition w/ numerous color illustrations. The blue boards and spine are w ell- preserved, except for a small soiled/stained area at the very bottom of the spine. The DJ has only a very small amount of edgewear w/ a moderate tear at the bottom of the spine. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
25) Country Ways: a Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. : Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated,.... Very Good/Good. 0895772906 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0895772906. Has wear, DJ has chipping and loss. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
26) Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Staff

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1988. Clean & tight. Minor shelfwear cover, mainly edges; Dust Jacket has fairly heavy shelfwear, especially heavy creases top edge on back, and crease top of front with tiny tear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1988. d/j has a half inch tear on edge where it folds o/w good clean book. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

Montreal, PQ, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1988. hardcover. Good + in Fair DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
29) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Digest, Readers

Putnam Pub Group, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.08
Add to cart 
30) COUNTRY WAYS: A CELEBRATION OF RURAL LIFE
Reader's Digest Staff

The Reader. Hardcover BOOK. ISBN: 0895772906 The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York, 1988. Large (11 inches tall, 8.5 inches wide) hardcover with dustjacket, 304 pages. VG+/VG. Dustjacket has edge wear, small tears, chips; otherwise this is a very good copy. From the cover: "What do creeks and wood stoves, barns and dirt roads, covered bridges and old gray mares, general stores and state fairs, have in common? They are all part of country life as countless generations of Americans have experienced it. This book is a celebration of that life and all things rural. It's for country people and for anyone whose roots or interests run deep there. Here's a book that will take you home--home to the country...Country Essays...Country Stories...Country Cooking...Country Songs..." Nonfiction/Americana/Country Life. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
31) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 Excellent Condition - small inscription on upper left corner of first empty page otherwise near perfect (Art - 1) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
32) Country Ways - A Celebration of Rural Life
Morgan, Barbara J

Pleasantville, NY: Readers' Digest, 1988. First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Fully Illustrated Quarto. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Good. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
33) Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

Pleasantville NY: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1988. 304 pages indexed. Blue cloth boards with gold spine lettering and decorated front cover. A couple of small chunks out of edge of jacket, edge wear with light crease on back. Photo pictorial of a country store scene on dust jacket. In Four Parts:Country Ways by Paul Engle, Down-Home Cooking, Country Stories and Country Songbook. This book is a celebration of country life and all things rural. It is for country people and for anyone whose roots or interests run deep there. Wonderful photos and art work. Essays, poems, Burma Shave signs, crafts, cooking, country tales, and songs bring the freshness and vitality of the country close enough to touch. Compendium of country stories by such beloved authors as Jassamyn West and Mark Twain.. Country songbook with music and lyrics for 22 old favorites -- everything from Amazing Grace to You're Cheatin' Heart!. Small remainder mark on bottom page edge. Fully illustrated in color.. First Edition Stated. Hard Back. Near Fine/Good. 8 1/2" X 11". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
34) Country Ways A Celebration of Rural Life

Putnam Pub Group, 1988. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Fine/fair. Reader's Digest. Oversized hardcover. DJ is worn and creased with small cuts and the bottom and peeled spot on the front. Book is in excellent shape. (more information)

Offered by The Austin Airplane Co. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
35) Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1988. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Pages clean. Cover clean, slightly worn. Binding tight. DJ clean, slightly tattered at top edge spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
36) Country Ways: Rural Life
Photographs And Illustration, The Readers Digest

New York: The Readers Digest, 1988. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. STAMPS MARKED OUT (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.94
Add to cart 
37) COUNTRY WAYS : A CELEBRATION OF RURAL LIFE
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ except an end page gift notation. Bright, tight and clean. Very good dust jacket except a spine end bump with a small tear, a tiny edge tear. This may be a book club edition, no jacket flap price. Oversize. ; Color Illustrations.; 304 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
38) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest, 1988. Light Shelfwear on DJ . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
39) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Unknown

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1988 book is like new. dust jackt has one tiny tiny little tear at bottom. . Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
40) Country Ways
Morgan, Barbara

Pleasantville: Reader's Digest, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 304 pages. . A celebration of country life, including country essays & stories, country cooking recipes & country songs with music & lyrics. Color & b/w photos & drawings. Fine/Near Fine. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
41) Country Ways-Celebration of Rural Life

Pleasantvile, NY: Reader's Digest Association. NF/VG. ©1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-89577-290-6 . ; 4to; 304 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
42) COUNTRY WAYS; A CELEBRATION OF RURAL LIFE
Engle, Paul; Various Authors; Reader's Digest

Pleasantville: Reader's Digest Association, 1988. 304pp. Indexed. Color illustrations. Songs & recipes & more. . First Edition. Cloth Hard Back. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Large 4to. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
43) Country Ways; A Celebration of Rural Life
ENGLE, PAUL

Reader's Digest, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Reader's Digest, 1988 Hard Cover Very Good/ VG/VG. Hardcover in a dust jacket 11x9 304 pp. Reader's Digest Association 1988 New York, NY. Hard Cover. Very Good/ (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
44) Country Ways
Readers Digest

Reader's Digest Association, 1988. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. fine well maintained copy, profusely illustrated in color, 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Blue cloth embossed w/picture boards & gold type Includes unacc. melodies with chord symbols. Includes index (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
45) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1988. Blue boards may have touch of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.. First Edition - Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
46) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Morgan, Barbara J. (ed)

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1988. Essays, Stories, Songs & Cooking. Jacket has slight wear. Boards show no wear. Prior owner lable on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
47) Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Editors

Pleasantville, NY : Reader's Digest , 1988. 304pp DJ slightly curled at top Book has OI on ffep. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
48) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest. 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
49) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1988. 9 x 11 hard cover book. White lettering on the color photo illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. A celebration of rural life from Reader's Digest. 304 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
50) Reader's Digest COUNTRY WAYS: A CELEBRATION OF RURAL LIFE
Morgan, Barbara J., etal., eds

The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York, 1988. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj. Giftable. First Edition. A beautifully done work on American country life, with recipes, songs, etc. 304 pp w/index, B & W/colored photographic & other illustrations. Very nostalgic if you grew up in the country.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
51) Country Ways: A Celbration of Rural Life

PLEASANTVILLE, NEW YORK: THE READER'S DEGEST ASSOCIATION, INC., 1988. Former library book. Books jacket is protected by plastic. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
52) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Engle Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1988. Readers Digest, 1988. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: 0895772906. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NOBN NOAMZCON. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
53) Country Ways: Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Association

Pleasantville, New York, Montreal, Cape Town, Hong: Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1988. It has 304 pages with color photos and index. dj with few scuffs.. ISBN: 0895772906. Cloth. As New/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. AMERICANA COUNTRY LIFE LITTERARY COLLECTION LITERATURE FOLK SONGS ENGLISH COOKERY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($13.60)
Add to cart 
54) Country Ways
Reader's Digest

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1988. A Celebration of Rural Life. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
55) COUNTRY WAYS A CELEBRATION OF COUNTRY LIFE
Morgan, Barbara J. Editor

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest, 1988. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Text includes country essays, counry stories, country cooking, and country songs. No internal markings. Internally clean. Text is 8 1/2'' - 11'' tall. Upper corners of the boards are bumped. Page edging has very light soiling. Footband has very slight edge wear. Tight binding. Dust jacket has slight chipping at the bands, some edge wear, a mended tear near the headband ( taped with clear tape on the backside), and few scratches. 304 pages. Photos and other illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Over 8 1/2'' - 11'' Tall. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
56) Country Ways: a Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest Association

Pleasantville, N. Y.: Reader's Digest Association c1988. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. hardcopy all pgs clean and unmarked, dj show some shelf wear, scratches edgewear and a tiny tear along edge, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 304 p. : col. ill. ; 28 cm. Includes unacc. melodies with chord symbols. Includes index. Reader's Digest Country Ways-a Celebration of Rural Life (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
57) Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life

Pleasantville,N.Y./Montreal: Reader's Digest, 1988. Sky blue decorative boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A harvest scene is impressed to the front. A fine copy. Printed on heavy calendered stock for superb reproduction of the many illustrations. Additional postage will be necessary on this fine volume.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth Hard Cover. As New In Like D.J.. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mulberry Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $24.95 ($22.62)
Add to cart 
58) Country ways. A celebration of rural life
Reader's Digest Association

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association,. 1988. Hard Cover. 0895772906 . 304 pages, well illustrated (some in color), cloth, dust jacket, very good, size is 8-1/2 inches by 11 inches. . (more information)

Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
59) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Editors, Reader's Digest

Readers Digest. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.1 x 11 x 8.6 Inches; 304 pages . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
60) COUNTRY WAYS A Celebration of Rural Life
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18825J . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
61) COUNTRY WAYS
EDITORS OF THE READER'S DIGEST

PLEASANTVILL, NY: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1988 C-0000; BOX B-0135; 304 PAGES. NOT SIGNED. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press. (more information)

Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Price: $31.95
Add to cart 
62) Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772906 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.01
Add to cart