Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Brunch Cookery

by Jester, Pat


ISBN: 0895860287
ISBN-13: 9780895860286

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HP Trade
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895860287 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester

HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester

HP Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester

HP Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Brunch Cookery
Ltd. Creative Foods

HP Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester; Photographer-David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro

HP Trade, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: . DJ: [none] missing or never issued. COVER: [acceptable] typical user and shelf wear, may include edgewear, chips and creases. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
6) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895860287 Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
7) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester; Photographer-David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro

HP Trade, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester; Photographer-David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro

HP Trade, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, softcover, very good. 1420-28L2 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
9) Brunch Cookery by Jester, Pat
Ltd. Creative Foods

HP Trade, 1/1/1987. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
10) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester; Photographer-David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro

HP Trade, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester

Fisher Publishing/HP Books, 1979. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sm tears at hinge and foot of spine. ISBN: 0895860287. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

Hp Books, 1979 Crisp and clean, only slight wear, no writing, soil, or rips are noted. No dampness! . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

Hp Books, 1979 Crisp and clean, only slight wear, no writing, soil, or rips are noted. No dampness! . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

Hp Books, 1979 Only mild wear, small note inner cover, first page taped in. No dampness! . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1979 Edge wear. Ex-Library with the usual markings.Cooking - General. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat; David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro (Photographer)

HP Trade, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. 7 x 5 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 160 pages. . ISBN: 0895860287. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

AZ: H.B. Books, 1979. The cover bumped, soiled & edgewear. The fep has pencil markings & the library's imprint stamp. The pages are clean & tight.. Soft Cover. Fair - See Description/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Pat Jester's Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

HP Books, 1979. Trade Paperback. vg. Light edgewear. . ISBN: 0895860287. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester; Photographer-David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro

HP Trade, 1979-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Paperback 1979, very light cover wear, book is near fine inside, solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HP Books, 1979 Slight signs of shelf wear. top of spine is torn/worn . wear to edges. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Brunch Cookery by Pat Jester; George De Gennaro, David Wong, Dennis Skinner
Pat Jester; Photographer-David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De Gennaro

HP Trade, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light general wear (more information)

Offered by Delicious Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
22) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat; Gennaro, David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki George De

HP Trade. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on cover; red dot on bottom; . text looks BRAND NEW!. 1979. Softcover. Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
23) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester

Tucson, Arizona: HP Books, 1979. "For a party or a relaxed weekend, brunch is a delicious change of pace. Over 200 tested recipes from family-style to elegant. Packed with color photos and great ideas for entertaining." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . No Edition Stated, Appears to be First. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by George deGennaro, David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki (Photography). 8.5 x 11 in., 160 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
24) Brunch Cookery
Pat Jester

Tucson, Arizona: HP Books, 1979. "For a party or a relaxed weekend, brunch is a delicious change of pace. Over 200 tested recipes from family-style to elegant. Packed with color photos and great ideas for entertaining." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . No Edition Stated, Appears to be First. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by George De Gennaro, David Wong, Dennis Skinner, Tom Miyasaki (Photography). 8.5 x 11 in., 160 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
25) Brunch Cookery
Jester's Pat

Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, Tight with clean & unmarked text Over 200 tested recipes from family-style to elegant. Packed with color photos and great ideas for entertaining.. ISBN: 0895860287. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
26) Pat Jester's Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

Tucson, Ariz.: HPBooks, Inc., 1979. Softbound. Fine condition.. 4to. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart