Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Cocktails

by Walker, Michael


ISBN: 0895860694
ISBN-13: 9780895860699

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HP Trade
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895860694 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cocktails
Michael Walker

HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cocktails
Walker, Michael

HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0895860694 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HP Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cocktails: 2
Michael Walker

HP Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cocktails
Michael Walker

HP Trade. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Cocktails
Michael Walker

HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) Cocktails
Walker, Michael

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895860694 215_ ____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
7) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1980 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Cocktails
Walker, Michael

HP Trade. Paperback. 0895860694 DISPLAY COPY - BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Some shelf wear from store display & browsers. NO writing, punches or marks inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. WE SHIP FAST! Psst..... and... Thanks! . New. 1/1/1987. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.21
Add to cart 
9) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael

Hp Books, 1980. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Covers Loose From Pages, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
10) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. Soft Cover. Good/Good. 8.25 X10.25. Edgewear / Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
11) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HP BOOKS, 1980. NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued SOFT COVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A TRACE OF EDGE WEAR.. 1ST AMERICAN. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
12) Cocktails
Walker, Michael

HP Trade, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: 0895860694. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. 96 pp. Indexed. Only the slightest corner feathering, else fine. Illustrated with color photographs. From Piña Coladas and Margaritas to the classic Martini, here are all the recipes and tips you need to make your party special. Give an intimate evening for two or an elegant extravaganza. Master Bartender Michael Walker shows you what to buy, how to make, and how to server the world's most versatile libation, the cocktail.. Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8½ x 11. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $7.77
Add to cart 
14) The Cocktail Book - The Complete Guide to Home Cocktails
Walker, Michael, Jr

Tucson, AZ: HP Books, 1980. Cover is bumped & scuffed with edgewear & bent corners. Pgs. are browning with bent corners.. Paperback. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael

Hp Books, 1980 soft cover. Very Good. Clean text. Color photos.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
16) The Cocktail Book
Walker, Michael, Jr

Tucson, AZ: HPBooks, 1980. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate bumping, original laminate cover peeling in places, some creasing to front cover. ISBN: 0895860694. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart