|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0895861380 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with minimal cover wear especially around the edges. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
More Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895861380 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
More Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton
HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0895861380 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HP Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
More Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton
HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0895861380 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HP Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Good. paperbacks with some edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [acceptable], light creasing, with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [good], tight, straight with typical shelf wear. PAGES:[good], clean, straight, unmarked, with typical user wear. KRC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1982 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
more wok cookery
dyer, ceil
Trade Paperback. HP Books 1982. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
More Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton
HP Trade. 1987. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
More Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton
HP Trade. Paperback. 0895861380 Used clean copy. . Very Good. 1/1/1987. ( more information)
Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles: HPBooks, 1982. Minor rubs on covers, with crease at top front corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
More Wok Cookery
DYER, CEIL
Hp Books, Tucson: 1982. Softcover. Fair condition. Create exciting meals! Over 200 new and exciting dishes with appetite appeal. Foods cook so fast you'll have to set the table ahead of time. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0895861380. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
More Wok Cookery
Editor
AZ: HP Books, 1982. Cover rubbed, clean. Pages clean . OLd price sticker on front.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Tuscon, AZ: HPBooks, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color photos illustrate preparation, cooking and lavish-looking finished recipes. 160 pp. with index ( more information)
Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
USA: HP Books, 1982. Cover clean, minor bumping, light rubbing. Pgs. clean with color illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Tucson: Hp Books, 1982 (USA) No markings, VG. Wraps, 160pp, index. Colour photos. 200 new and exciting recipes for wok cookery. (1.6 JM FO 45/2. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by JWMah (Canada)
|
|
|
24)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Tucson, AZ: HP Books, 1982. Cover is bumped with slightly worn edges and bent corners. Pages are clean, text unmarked. Wes hip daily. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
More Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895861380 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
More Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
Tucson, AZ: HP Books, 1982. The last few pages are folded at the bottom. The cover is scuffed and creased.. Soft Cover. VG-/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
More Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole
HP Trade. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small corner crease on . cover; red mark on bottom; otherwise, like new!. 1987. Softcover. Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
More Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Sixth printing. The cover is lightly rubbed on the bottom edge, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Fast Wok cooking. Over 200 new and exciting recipes. Fast stir frying, deep frying, and steaming help you create many splendored dishes in your wok. 160 pages. Index. Illustrated with full color photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Cook Book. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|