Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Best of Cold Foods

by Mabel Hoffman


ISBN: 0895863367
ISBN-13: 9780895863362
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Book Sales
Published date: 1989

Publisher's Notes

Shares recipes for appetizers, snacks, soups, salads, aspics, mousses, seafood, meat, poultry, breads, sandwiches, sauces, beverages, and desserts which are served cold or at room temperature.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895863367 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Best of Cold Foods
Mabel Hoffman

HP Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Best of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mabel

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1989. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Best of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mabel

HP Trade. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior with solid binding. No writing, underlining, hightlighting. h 4to 11" - 13" tall 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) Best of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mabel

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1985. A fine oversized picture cover hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. 1st printing 1985. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Best of Cold Foods
Latham, Carroll P. (editor)

HPBooks 1982. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. ISBN: 0-89586-336-7. Cook Books. (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
6) Cold Foods (h)
Mabel Hoffman

HP Trade, 1989-03. Paperback. Good. 1985 HB Books.First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover, 240 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Date stamped on first page. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in good condition with mild wear/tear. Tear and creasing on top front corner. Boards are in good condition, heavy corner bumping. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Best of Cold Foods
editor

HP, 1985, 1989-03. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. by Editor. HP, 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner name embossed on title page; a few page corners turned (more information)

Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) Cold Foods (h)
Mabel Hoffman

HP Trade, 1989-03. Paperback. New. oversized hard back book New with no jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
9) Best of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mabel

HP Trade, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 240 pages. . ISBN: 0895863367. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Best of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mabel

Tucson, AZ: Hp Books. Very Good +/Very Good. 1989. Hard Cover. 0895863367 Tight spine, clean copy. Bookseller stamp on ffep. Oversize glossy pictorial bords, corners and spine slightly bumped. DJ - edges rubbed, small tear at top of spine. 240 Pgs.. Keywords: COOKERY, COLD, DISHES, COOKING, COURSES. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Best Of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mable

1st edition. 240 pages with full colour photos on every page. Book is in Fine condition. Dustjacket has small tears at corners and spine ends and back has creasing on bottom. 8 1/2" x 11 1/4". Weight: 2 lb 3 oz. 400 kitchen tested recipes with over 250 full colour photos. Includes delectable appetizers and salads, elegant main dishes, tempting sandwiches, cocktails, canapes and more. (more information)

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) BEST OF COLD FOODS Over 350 Refreshing Light and Healthy Cold Dishes

HP Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to . (more information)

Offered by Encore Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) Best of Cold Foods
Koopman, Kathleen; Yers, Barry; Bloch, Barbara; Barrett, Rita; Strada, Nancy;

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: HPBooks, 1985. 240 pages, Index, Color Photos, glossy pictorial boards. Book is clean, no flaws of mention. Dustjacket has few small specks on front cover, in Brodart, price clipped, sun fade to spine. Over 350 refreshingly light & healthy cold dishes , appetizers, salads, soups, fruit, meats, desserts & more. Contents include: Appetizers; Nibblers; Soups; Salads; Aspics & Mousses; Fish & Shellfish; Meat & Poultry; Breads; Sandwiches & Canapes; Sauces, Dips & Butters; Fruit; Desserts; Beverages; Helpful Hints.. ISBN: 0-89586-336-7. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used. Cooking, CookBooks, Recipes. (more information)

Offered by Timeless Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) BEST OF COLD FOODS
HOFFMAN, Mable, Foreword By

Tucson AZ: HPBooks, 1985 (USA) No markings, VG in VG(-) Dj. Glossy photo boards, 240pp, index. 200 Colour photos throughout of prepared dishes. 400 kitchen-tested recipes from appetizers to deserts. A perfect cookbook for the summer. Wine soup with figs; Turkey Salad in Tomatoes; Raspberry & Sour Cream Mousse. A heavy book. (2.8 JM FO 48/7). First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good (-). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart 
15) Best of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mabel, Foreword By

Tucson: Hp Books, 1985 (USA) No markings, VG in VG(-) Dj with some wear to flap folds. Glossy photo boards, 240pp, index. 200 Colour photos throughout of prepared dishes. 400 kitchen-tested recipes from appetizers to deserts. A perfect cookbook for the summer. Wine soup with figs; Turkey Salad in Tomatoes; Raspberry & Sour Cream Mousse. A heavy book. (2.8 WL FO 33/0. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
16) Best of Cold Foods [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained]
Hoffman, Mabel / Latham, Carroll P. (editor)

Clean and Unmarked Text: Hp Books 1989 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. (more information)

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart