Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Slim Wok Cookery

by Dyer, Ceil


ISBN: 0895864126
ISBN-13: 9780895864123

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HP Trade
Edition:

Similar books


06096041810
New Wok Cooking
by Rosa Ross

The author of Beyond Bok Choy and 365 Ways to Cook Chinese tackles the wok and the many recipes ideal for this simple, one-pot style of cooking.

0783503008
Stir-Fry
by Chuck Williams

Presents recipes for a variety of stir-fry dishes, from chicken with plum sauce to shrimp and pork chow mein, and includes a list of necessary kitchen equipment.

0809293048
The Stir Fry Cookbook
by Gina Steer

It's not just for Chinese food anymore!

0376024763
Low-Fat Stir-Fry Cook Book
by

Offers recipes from around the world for healthy main and side dishes that can be made in a wok or a nonstick frying pan.

0312038216
Easy Livin' Low-Calorie Microwave Cooking
by Karen Kangas Dwyer

Dwyer has created more than 200 recipes for fish, chicken, lean meats, vegetables, breads and muffins, even low-calorie desserts designed to make the microwave a dieter's best friend. 15 line illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895864126 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Slim Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole

HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 K92___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0895864126 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HP Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0895864126 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HP Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
7) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
8) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--116G341106 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1986 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
11) Slim Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer

HP Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ISBN:0895864126. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . New. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
13) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--117C290207h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

HPBooks, 1986. 0895864126 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987 Mild edgewear to wraps, sound & nice, hint of a crease at front cover.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1986 A small rip to the front cover (lower), but not a big deal. Cover has a corner fold. Book has some scuff to the covers. Inside, very nice pages.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HP Books, 1986, 1987-01-01. Soft Cover. Very Good. 0895864126 Minimal shelfwear with clean/unmarked text. 'Over 175 reco[es wotj emtrees imder 375 calories and desserts under 200 calories. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
18) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 Slight edge wear, some curling. Small bend on rear cover. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
19) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.21
Add to cart 
20) Slim Wok Cookery
Carlton Cole

HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
21) SLIM WOK COOKERY
Dyer, Ceil

Tucson AZ: Hp Books, 1986 No markigns, Very Good. Wraps, 160pp, index. Colour photos. There are 175 recipes with entrees under 375 calories and desserts under 200 calories. (1.5 JM FO 45/2. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
22) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Los Angeles: HP Books. VG+ in softcover. 1986. oversize PB. Keywords: cook book, 0-89586-412-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1986 This book is in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Cover shows some light edgewear. Unbent spine. A couple of dog-earred pages. Includes over 175 nutritious and flovorful recipes with entrees under 375 calories and desserts under 200 calories.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Hp Books, 1986 Very nice clean book, barely opened. No writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Hp Books, 1986 Very nice clean book, barely opened. No writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Hp Books, 1986 Very nice clean book, barely opened. No writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Tucson, AZ: HPBooks, 1986. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Scuffing to edges and corners with light reading creases at hinges, small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-89586-412-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
28) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

USA: HP Books, 1986. Cover clean, minor bumping, light rubbing. Pgs. clean with color illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

HP Books, 1992 This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and corner bends. Thre is a price sticker on the back cover near the bottom spine edge.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Hp Books, 1986 Soft Cover. Very Good. Usual shelfwear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
31) Slim Wok Cookery
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 Excellent condition, paperback 1986, no marks, great cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.79
Add to cart 
32) Slim Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil

Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1986. clean pages, tight binding, mild wear to pictorial cover, no spine creasing. Stated Second Printing. Soft Cover - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 14 Oz. Cook Book. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
33) Slim Wok Cookery (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Cole, Carlton

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864126 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $21.73
Add to cart