Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels
by Diane Stein
ISBN: 0895948079
ISBN-13: 9780895948076
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Published date: 1996 Size: 6 x 9 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A step-by-step guide to hands-on and psychic healing, this comprehensive book presents a complete program of soul development for self-healing, healing with others, and Earth healing. Advanced skills include healing karma and past lives, soul retrieval, releasing entities and spirit attachments, and understanding and aiding the death process.
Similar books

Where Angels Walk
by Joan Wester Anderson
Do you believe in angels? If you do, then you will rejoice in this collection of stories attesting to angelic intervention in human affairs. If you do not believe, you may find yourself wavering as you read stories like that of the angel who guided a small plane home.

The Angels Talk
by Thomas Keller
A package containing a Ouija-type board and paperback book explains how to communicate with the angels and includes first-person accounts of the authors' moving experiences and commentary from angels themselves.

Fallen Angels and the Origins of Evil
by Elizabeth Clare Prophet

The Pleiadian Tantric Workbook
by Amorah Quan Yin

The Pleiadian Workbook
by Amorah Quan Yin
Through Amorah Quan Yin the Pleiadian Emissaries offer us energetic cleansing practices for aligning the divine self with the physical body. We are taught to open our "Ka Channels", which raises our vibratory rate and rejuvenates and balances our bodies, stimulating emotional healing.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0895948079 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels (Qty: 20)
Diane Stein
Crossing Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels
Stein, Diane
Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 0895948079 Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. SHIPS QUICKLY WITH TRACKING NUMBER. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MORGANA INC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels
Stein, Diane
Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Crossing Pr, 1996. Softcover, 298 pages in very good condition , light wear on cover edges. 1st edition, 2nd printing. A step by step guide to hands on and psychic healing. This comprehensive book presents a complete program for healing yourself, healing others, and healing the Earth. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels
Diane Stein
Crossing Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Spine lightly sunned; Minor tanning\soiling to page edges; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
PSYCHIC HEALING WITH SPIRIT GUIDES AND ANGELS
STEIN, DIANE
CROSSING PRESS, FREEDOM, CA, 1996. TR PB. Very good trade paperback with slight slant to spine. Owner name in ink and bookstore sticker on title page. ISBN 0-89594-807-9 . 298 pages. Contents: healing with the Goddess, meditation, visuaization, the Chakras and the Aura, energy, spirit guides,. ( more information) Offered by RAC Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Psychic Healing with Spirit Guides and Angels
Stein, Diane
Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, 1997. A few pages dogeared and have writing in ink, else very good condition. . Third Printing. Trade Paper. Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels
Stein, Diane
Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 0895948079 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|