Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Catholic Customs and Traditions

A Popular Guide

by Greg Dues


ISBN: 0896224325
ISBN-13: 9780896224322
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Twenty-Third Publications
Published date: 1992
Pages: 210

Other Editions

Similar books


0879739312
Catholic Moral Tradition
by David Bohr



0879738529
The Love That Never Ends
by Romanus Cessario

This book prompts the reader to look beneath the divisions of the Catechism's presentation of the Faith in order to grasp the vision of the three-Personed love that calls us to new life.

0879736836
Catholic Bioethics and the Gift of Human Life
by William E. May



0879739339
The Catholic Answer Book
by Peter M.J. Stravinskas

The third in a series, The Catholic Answer Book 3 gives the definitive Catholic position on such issues as priestly celibacy, the ordination of women, rubrics and requirements of the Mass, sexuality (including homosexuality and premarital sex), and much, much more. If you're looking for straightforward, orthodox answers to your pressing questions about the Faith, The Catholic Answer Book 3 is for you. All questions and answers are drawn from actual questions asked by readers of The Catholic Answer, Our Sunday Visitor's popular question-and-answer publication.

0879735902
Catholic Etiquette
by Kay Lynn Isca



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0896224325 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications. Hardcover. 0896224325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Twenty-Third Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications. Hardcover. 0896224325 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Greg Dues

Twenty-Third Publications. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Greg Dues

Twenty-Third Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Greg Dues

Twenty-Third Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Greg Dues

Twenty-Third Publications. Good. Good condition overall. Fair DJ. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$1.17
7) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications, 1989 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears. . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.75
8) Catholic Customs & Traditions a Popular Guide
Greg Dues

Mystic, Connecticut: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. As New in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket shows faint shelf wear. Book as new with tight, white, clean pages. Binding solid. Boards clean. (34). Hard Cover. As New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
$2.04
9) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, CT: Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. Book is clean and tight. Some very slight shelf slant. Dust jacket has a small amount of wrinkling along top and bottom edges especially at spine.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
$2.70
10) Catholic customs & traditions: a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications., 1989 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. 214 p.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.75
11) Catholic Customs & Traditions: a Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications, c1989 Fine. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good dj. Very light edgewear to dj. Interior is fine. Binding nice and tight. Text is clean. ISBN: 0896224325. Includes bibliography and index, 214 pages.. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
$2.95
12) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications. Hardcover. 0896224325 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$2.95
13) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications. Hardcover. 0896224325 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$2.95
14) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. Slight spine lean, edgewear to the covers, a little sticker residue to the rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
$2.95
15) Catholic Customs & Traditions A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Connecticut: Twenty-third Publications, 1989. Name of former owner whited out on front endpage. D/j has 1/2" tear with crease on top rear panel edge. Green covers with gold lettering on spine. 214 pages.. Probable 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+ to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
$3.50
16) Catholic Customs and Traditions - A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications, 1989 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0896224325. 214 pp.. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$3.60
17) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications. Hardcover. 0896224325 Excellent Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - a few small edge tears, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.71
18) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. TITLE: Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide (Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) /// Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$3.89
19) Catholic Customs & Traditions: A Popular Guide
Greg Dues

Mystic, Connecticut: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989 FIRST EDITION. Explains the nature of Christian religious traditions, an overview of the church year, gives an introduction to the calendar holidays (temporal cycle), the santoral cycle or devotions on saints days and Marian holidays, explains the signs, symbols, sacramentals,and popular devotions, and touches on perpipheral holidays of Thanksgiving and All Hallows. F/VGDust jacket has one tear on front, less than 1".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$3.95
20) Catholic Customs and Traditions: a Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Ct.: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. Cloth. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$4.00
21) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, CT: Twenty-Third Publications. Hardcover. 0896224325 Wear to d.j. Sticker inside page. Small tear back d.j. . Very Good. 1989. Not Stated. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$4.75
22) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. 214 pages, jacket has tape on it, book is VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
$4.95
23) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Greg Dues

Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are covered in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
24) Catholic Customs & Traditions A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, CT: Twenty-Third Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Green boards with . gilt spine lettering. Cover shows only light wear. Dust jacket shows . minimal wear, light wrinkle at head of spine. Previous owner name/address . on front free endpaper.. 1989. Hardcover. 214 pages . (more information)

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
$5.00
25) catholic customs and traditions - a popular guide
dues, greg

Hard Cover. Twenty Third Publications 1989. Small Chip at bottom Edge of DJ on Back Cover. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$5.99
26) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Green lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white/illustrated cover. A simple, clear, concise statement of Catholic customs, and a good reference for anyone new to the Catholic community. 214 pages. Tiny worn spot on spine. Very little soil & stains. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good + condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$8.80
27) Catholic Customs & Traditions: A Popular Guide
Greg Dues

Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1989 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 214 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$9.50
28) CATHOLIC CUSTOMS AND TRADITIONS: A POPULAR GUIDE
Dues, Greg

Mystic Conn: Twenty-third Publications, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. There is a minor discoloration on the side edge pages. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$9.95
29) Catholkic Customs & Traditions - Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, CT: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. "A simple, clear, concise statement of Catholic customs, and a good reference for anyone new to the Catholic community." - James Lopresti. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$10.00
30) Catholic customs & traditions : a popular guide
Greg Dues

Twenty-Third Publications. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1989 Hardcover Edtion. DJ shows slight wear, with previous owner's name sticker under clear tape. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Binding is tight and square. Pages clean and bright with no markings. A great copy! Careful packaging and Fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$10.50
31) Catholic Customs & Traditions
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Conn.: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. 214pp including index. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
$11.95
32) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Conn.: Twenty-Third Publications, 1992. 214pp including bibliography and index "a fascinating volme for both pre-and post-Vatican 11 Catholics". Presumed First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
$11.95
33) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Conn.: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. 214pp including index Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Fine+/As New. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
$13.50
34) Catholic Customs & Traditions: A Popular guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Ct.: Twenty-Third Pub., 1989. 214 pages with index; white cover yellowing.. ISBN: 0896224325. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CATHOLICISM CUSTOMS TRADITIONS CHURCH YEAR TEMPORAL CYCLE SANCTORAL CYCLE SACRAMENTS SPECIAL DAYS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.05)
35) Catholic Customs & Traditions: A Popular Guide
Greg Dues

Mystic : Twenty-third Publications , 1989 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp interio with no mark of former ownership and no textual marking. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 214 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$14.50
36) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Connecticut: Twenty Third Publications, 1989. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. Unread copy. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
$14.94
37) Catholic Customs and Traditions: A Popular Guide
Dues, Greg

Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. Slightly smaller book, dark green boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 214 pages. DJ glossy white with four religious symbols on front with yellow backgrounds, praise on top back. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
$19.00