Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
by Mark Kostabi
ISBN: 0896598004
ISBN-13: 9780896598003
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Published date: 1988 Size: 7 x 9 inches Weight: 1.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Uses modern images of art, television, money, and computers in a series of interconnected visual narratives to offer an artistic parody of the human condition.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0896598004 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
Mark Kostabi
Abbeville Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
Mark Kostabi
Abbeville Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
Kostabi, Mark
New York: Abbeville Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0896598004 . Minor rubbing to dust jacket. Clean internally. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B438. ; 0.75 x 9 x 7 Inches . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
Kostabi, Mark
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1988. First Ediiton. Hardcover. 0896598004 Book 176pgs. Purple Cloth. A story told in pictures, full color illustrations of the paintings of Mark Kostabi. A minor spot on spine, otherwise fine copy. Illustrated jacket is bright with minor wear. . ( more information) Offered by Better Book Getter (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store was Closed and other stories
Kostabi, Mark
Abbeville Press, 1988. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF. Upper corners curled.. yes. Purple cloth boards. Full-colour reproductions. Inscribed by the author. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
Kostabi, Mark
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 1988. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj Line where front cover folds over into flap is perforated with tiny holes. ISBN: 0-89659-800-4. Hard Cover. Art. ( more information) Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
Kostabi, Mark
New York: Abbeville Press. cloth. 0896598004 near fine in very good little creased dust wrapper. isbn: 0-89659-800-4 (loc-store52) ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1988. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|