|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0897500733 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K
Burbank:: Ohara Publications, Incorporated,, 1984. 10th printing,. PB. paperback, 143 pages, illustrated. A very good clean copy. ( more information) Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K.; Griffeth, Bill;Lee, Gregory
Ohara Pubns. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ninja Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K
Burbank: Ohara Publications, 1980. 143 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked.. ISBN: 0897500733. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K.; Griffeth, Bill; Lee, Gregory
Valencia, California, U.S.A.: Black Belt Communications Inc, 1980 VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ninja. Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K
Burbank, Ca.: Ohara Publications Inc., 1988 143pp, bw ills. Minor edge wear and creasing to covers, some page corners creased. Hayes first book in a series of writings on Togakure ryu ninjutsu. Sunjects covered include meditation, sixth center, and historical perspectives among others. Hundreds of step-by-step photographs.. Fourteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $12.00
($7.84)
|
|
7)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Stephen K. Hayes
Burbank, CA: Ohara Publications, 1982. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0897500733. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports - Martial Arts. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Griffeth, Bill; Lee, Gregory; Hayes, Stephen K
Valencia, California, U.S.A.: Black Belt Communications Inc, 1980 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ninja : Warrior Path Of Togakure
Stephen K. Hayes/Bill Griffeth/Gregory Lee
Black Belt Communications, Incorporated, 1983. Paperback. Good Condition. CONTENTS: THE PATH: The warrior quest as a way of discovery - ENLIGHTENED CONSCIOUSNESS: The goal and process of warrior training - NINJA INVISIBILITY: Ways of undetected influence - KEN TAI ICHI JO: The body and weapon are one - KUJI-KIRI: Directing the power of the surroundings - Contemporary ninja training - illustrated with how-to b/w photographs. ( more information) Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $14.00
($9.14)
|
|
10)
|
Ninja Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Stephen K. Hayes
Perfect. No marks, tears or folds. No shelf wear. ALL PROCEEDS SUPPORT CHURCH FUNDRAISER. ( more information) Offered by Yuurbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K.; Griffeth, Bill; Lee, Gregory
Burbank, Calif.: Ohara Publications, 1984. 143pp Photos Cover is lightly scuffed on edges, otherwise book is AS NEW. Glossy Soft Cover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K.; Griffeth, Bill; Lee, Gregory
Valencia, California, U.S.A.: Black Belt Communications Inc. Very Good. 1980. Soft Cover. 0897500733 . The book is in nice condition, light rubbing and edgewear, clean and unmarked contents. Later printing. . ( more information) Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K
Burbank, Ca.: Ohara Publications Inc., 1980 143pp, num bw ills. Original pictorial card covers, Somewhat rubbed and with slight edge wear, spine faded.presents some of the techniques of Japan's legendary ninja warriors.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $15.00
($9.80)
|
|
14)
|
Ninja: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Stephen K. Hayes/Bill Griffeth/Gregory Lee
Black Belt Communications, Incorporated, 1988. Paperback. Good Condition. CONTENTS: HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVES: The art of ninjutsu - BUILDING BLOCKS OF THE UNIVERSE: The basis for the ninja's knowledge of himself and his world - FIGHTING: The mind and body harmoniously dealing with danger - THE SIXTH CENTER: The brain as a tool of the spirit - ACTIVE MEDITATION: The mind-sharpening methods of the ninja - EXTENDED REALITIES: Knowing the unknowable, perceiving the imperceptible - THE ART OF UNDERSTANDING: Seeing others through a knowledge of the self. illustrated with how-to b/w photographs. ( more information) Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $15.00
($9.80)
|
|
15)
|
Ninja, Spirit of the Shadow Warrior
Hayes, Stephen K. (Edited by Bill Griffeth)
Burbank, California: Ohara Publications, Incorporated, 1980. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Scuffing to cover edges with reading creases at hinges, corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-89750-073-3. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
NINJA - SPIRIT OF THE SHADOW WARRIOR
HAYES, STEPHEN K
OHARA, BURBANK, CA, 1984. 9 TH PRINTING. TR PB. Good plus trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine has sun fade but title is still legible. ISBN 0-89750-073-3 . 143 pages. Black and white photos. MARTIAL ARTS. ( more information) Offered by RAC Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Ninja Volume 1: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior (Ninja)
Stephen Hayes
Black Belt Communications. Paperback. 0897500733 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Fine. 11/1/1980. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ninja Volume 1: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior (Ninja)
Hayes, Stephen
Black Belt Communications. PAPERBACK. 0897500733 24th printing. Very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Ninja (Qty: 5)
Hayes, Stephen K. Griffeth, Bill
OHAP, 01-May-1988. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081009090840G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Ninja Volume 1: Spirit of the Shadow Warrior (Ninja)
Hayes, Stephen
Black Belt Communications. PAPERBACK. 0897500733 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|