Fairy Godmother
by Charles Baxter Clement
ISBN: 0898030358
ISBN-13: 9780898030358
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Jameson Books Published date: 1981
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0898030358 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Fairy Godmother
Charles Baxter Clement
Jameson Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Fairy Godmother a novel or Wizardry on Wall Street
Charles Baxter Clement
Caroline House Publishers , 1980. Book is in excellent condition owner name inside, Dj has much edgewear.. #B7. Hard Cover. Good+/Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Fairy godmother
Clement, Charles Baxter
Caroline House 1981 no print number. ex library very good reading copy. ISBN: 0898030358. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Fairy Godmother: A Novel of Wizardry on Wall Street
Clement, Charles Baxter
Ottawa, Il: Caroline House, 1981. (Promotional Copy). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for light creasing to back cover corners. Promotional Copy with letter "To the Book Trade" printed on back cover. A financial thriller written by a successful trader who "knows whereof he writes". ISBN: 0898030358. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Fairy Godmother
Charles Baxter. Clement
Jameson Books, 1981-08-01. Hardcover. Good. c1980 Jameson hardback w/dust jacket. Signed Charles Baxter Clement, 1984, Memphis Roundtable. Tiny edge tears to DJ. Clean pages. Ship same or next day. More Clement books in store. Matching ISBN. ( more information) Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Fairy Godmother
Clement, Charles Baxter
Illinois: Jameson Books. Hardcover. 0898030358 Good-/No Jacket npd., c. 1980, black cloth, 168pp., (very lt.shelf wear, some fading to cloth, article taped inside front cover, lt.rubbing) . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Fairy Godmother
Charles Baxter Clement
Aurora, IL: Caroline House, 1981. ISBN: 0898030358. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE FAIRY GODMOTHER, A NOVEL OF WIZARDRY ON WALL STREET
CLEMENT, CHARLES BAXTER
Ottawa, IL, U.S.A.: CAROLINE HOUSE PUB, 1981 CAROLINE HOUSE PUB. . 167 PAGES. WHITE JACKET HAS A COUPLE SMALL CLOSED TEARS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Fine/NEAR VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Fairy Godmother
Clement, Charles Baxter
Ottawa, Il.:: Caroline House,. 1981.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 168, blackcloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket with light rubbing, edge wear, and several short small tears. ( more information) Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Fairy Godmother
Charles Baxter Clement
Jameson Books. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Jameson Books, 1981, 0.69 in. H x 8.6 in. L x 5.74 in. W, 11.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|