|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780898151480 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Ten Speed Pr. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Alice Kahn
Ten Speed Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Alice Kahn
Ten Speed Press. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Unknown: Ten Speed Press. Trade PaperBack. 0898151481 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Ten Speed Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Alice Kahn
Ten Speed Press, 1985-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name, light cover wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Alice Kahn
Ten Speed Press. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1985. ISBN: 0898151481. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Ten Speed Press. PAPERBACK. 0898151481 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Light edge wear. 3 dog earred pages. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day. P00720806 ( more information)
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Berkeley: Ten Speed Press, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. Wraps . ISBN: 0898151481. ( more information)
Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice, and Goldberg, Whoopi (Designer)
Ten Speed Press, 1985. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Aerial Arts (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1985. A clean tight unmarked book, light edge/shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1985. Paperback. Good. Good+; some light edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1985 Gray cover, spine not creased, all 264 pages clean. Satiric essays about modern times.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice; Goldberg, Whoopi (introduction)
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1985. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice (Introduction by Whoopi Goldberg)
Berkeley, California: Ten Speed Press, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Edge wear with light reading creases to spine, corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-89815-148-1. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Alice Kahn
Ten Speed Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear; several corner creases on . pages; text clean & unmarked!. 1985. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 264 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
MULTIPLE SARCASM
KAHN, Alice
Berkeley: Ten Speed Press, 1985 264 pp. First edition. First book by comedian/journalist. Humorous anecdotes on multiple subjects. Couple dents and creases on lower edge of text. Minor corner and edge wear. Spine very lightly cocked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6" x 9". ( more information)
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1985. This is a collection of essays on subculture, fashion, food, health, and other aspects of society. This softcover fourth printing from 1985 is in Good Condition.. 4th Printing. Quality Paperback. Good Condition. 6x9 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice
Ten Speed Press. PAPERBACK. 0898151481 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|