Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints

From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems

by Earl Proulx


ISBN: 0899093655
ISBN-13: 9780899093659
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.8 pounds

Publisher's Notes

More than 1,500 tips are presented for improving one's home or workshop, including suggestions on renovations and ways to decrease maintenance costs.

Other Editions

Similar books


0517881853
Mary Ellen's Complete Home Reference Book
by Mary Ellen Pinkham

From America's bestselling household authority comes a book for anyone who lives in an apartment, a house, a co-op, or even a trailer--all the information needed to purchase, repair, maintain, and clean everything you own. Published in hardcover as Mary Ellen's Clean House! 50 photos.

1932183264
Home Almanac
by Lena Tabori



1932783261
Common Sense Organizing
by Debbie Williams



1580174485
Organizing Plain and Simple
by Donna Smallin



0875962963
Yankee Magazine's Make It Last
by Earl Proulx

For wise consumers who want to mend and extend every possible item--from roof shingles to pantyhose--Earl Proulx, the master of maintenance and mending, and the penny-pinching experts at Yankee Magazine show the way. 50 illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0899093655 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems (Qty: 3)
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 Hardback : Excellent condition clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear. Glossy Hard Cover. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
5) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover bent. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.04
12) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St Martins Pr, 1993-10. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
13) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: St Martins Pr Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 390 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
14) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
15) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. . Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
16) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1, 500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine

Yankee Publishing, 1993 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 390 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$3.00
17) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name inside.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
18) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: from Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic Over 1500 Ingenious solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1993 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
19) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 Excellent condition Illustrated FIRST EDITION Hard cover book, no writing in book, pages have some dusting to top of book, corners crisp, very little edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.52
20) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. 0-89909-365-5 . Clean and tight appears unread but has some light stains on the fore edge that doe not effect the interior . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
$4.00
21) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints
Proulx, Earl

Dublin, NH: Yankee Books, 1993. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright [crease at spine]. From stains on the rug to squirrels in the attic, over 1,500 ingenious solutions to everyday household problems.. Decorative Hardback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Various Artists. (more information)

Offered by Inga's Original Choices (United States)
$4.00
22) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1993. Hard Cover. Like New/Fine. Apx 6 1/2 " x 9 1/2". Very Minor Reading Wear. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
$4.33
23) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1, 500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine

Yankee Publishing, 1993 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 390 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$4.85
24) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1, 500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine Travel Editors

Yankee Publishing, 1993. Very good in very good dust jacket. 390 p.; 1.21" x 9.43" x 6.84".. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
25) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints
Proulx, Earl

New Hampshire: Yankee Books, 1993, 1993 Hard Cover. None Issued. First Edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. This book is as new condition except for one bumped corner. How do do everything around the house the Yankee Magazine experts' way.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$5.00
26) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
27) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in
Proulx, Earl

New York NY: Yankee Books, 1993 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.00
28) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

NY: St Martins Pr, 1993. 4TH PRINTING. PICTORAL BOARDS. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by DRAWINGS Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$6.00
29) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints ~ From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Dublin, NH: Yankee Books. VG+. 1993. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0899093655 . Published @$27.95; Over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems. ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 390 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$6.00
30) Yankee Home Hints
Proulx, Earl, et. al

Dublin NH: Yankee Books. 8th ptg. 1993. vg+/--. Hard Cover. laminated cv; 1500+ solutions to household problems; b/w ils ISBN:0899093655 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$6.25
31) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
$6.25
32) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1, 500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine Travel Editors

Yankee Publishing, 1993. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN CRISP PAGES ** NEVER READ ** HARD COVER ** FREE CHILDRENS BOOK WILL BE INCLUDED WITH YOUR ORDER ** SMALL STAINS ON EDGES ** FIRST EDITION ** (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
$6.50
33) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1993. hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.65
34) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A: Yankee Books, 1993. hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.66
35) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 Very Good Condition - Yankee Books - 1993 copyright - some wear to cover - pages are clean (Reference - 8) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$6.79
36) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr, October 1993. Hardcover. Good. Home & Garden : Crafts & Hobbies : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.16
37) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1993, 1993 Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN:0899093655.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Pensees Bookshop (United States)
$7.17
38) Yankee Home Hints, from Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Atic, etc
Proulx, Earl and Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. 1993. Hardbound. Fine, gra. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$7.52
39) YANKEE HOME HINTS From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee, Magazine editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Emmaus: Rodale Press, Incorporated. As New 1993. Hardcover. 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (United States)
$8.00
40) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1993 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$8.00
41) Yankee's Home Hints
Proulx, Earl & Editors of Yankee Magazine

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$8.00
42) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1993. United States: Yankee Books (hardcover) [1993]. 390pp. Very good to fine, no dust jacket. Illustrations, diagrams, index. "From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems". (How to, Household Hints). ISBN:0899093655 . ISBN: 0899093655. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
$8.50
43) Yankee Home Hints
Earl Proulx

Very Good+. Yankee Books; Dublin ,NH; 1992; Later Printing; Later Printing; Hardcover; Home/Reference; Home,Hints,Proux with no dust jacket; Minor shelfwear sm stain page edges ; Fro stains on the rug to squirrels in the attic 1500 solutions to everyday household problems Clean tight Pre-Owned copy VG+/N as issued (Home/Reference) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 390 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
$8.50
44) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 From stains on the rug to squirrels in the attic, over 1500 ingenious solutions to everyday household problems. Glossy broad art boards, no names or markings, Illustrated & Indexed, 390 clean, crisp & solid pp. GIFT QUALITY. Hard Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
$8.99
45) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl; Yankee Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1993. Cover bumped with edgewear. PGs clean and tight.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 8v- Large. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$9.50
46) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

U. S. A.: Yankee Books, 1993. Meet Earl Proulx - Yankee Magazine's "Plain Talk" columnist. Earl is an authentic, experienced home handyman with a storehouse of time-saving, money-saving, labor-saving tips.. 1st Edition, 5th Printing. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$9.60
47) Yankee Home Hints
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1993. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The book features plastic covered, wipe-clean boards. 390 indexed and illustrated pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From stains on the rug, to squirrels in the attic, over 1,500 ingenious solutions to everyday household problems. The author is the "Plain Talk" columnist for Yankee Magazine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Do-it-yourself. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$9.95
48) YANKEE HOME HINTS
Proulx, Earl

Yankee. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Glossy boards. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 390 pp 10129HGh . (more information)

Offered by The Novel Shoppe (United States)
$10.00
49) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Dublin, NH: Yankee Books, 1993. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.5". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
$10.00
50) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1993 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
$10.00
51) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints - From Stains On The Rug To Squirrels In The Attic, Over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions To Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Yankee Books., 1993. 390 pgs including index with many b/w illustrations; . ISBN: 0899093655. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR HOME ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($10.03)
52) EARL PROULX'S YANKEE HOME HINTS
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books. 1993. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very good+, minimal wear. No jacket issued. ; Drawings.; 390 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$11.49
53) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1, 500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems

Yankee Publishing, 1993. First edition. . Hard cover. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. ISBN: 0899093655. (more information)

Offered by AJ Schulte (United States)
$12.49
54) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St. Martins Press. New with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. BRAND NEW! ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 390 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
$14.00
55) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems (Qty: 5)
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$14.07
56) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems (Qty: 5)
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$14.07
57) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Prouly, Earl; Yankee Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA: Yankee Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0899093655 . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ISBN:0-89909-365-5. 390pps, Illustrated, Index, Brown mark to inside front cover . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
$15.00
58) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1993. The author is an authentic, experienced home handyman with a storehouse of time-saving, money-saving, labor-saving tips. With a unique blend of Yankee wit and practical advice, Earl and other Yankee Magazine experts show you how to get a quick shine on countertops, protect you garden from drought, burglarproof your house, restore colors to faded fabric, plus hundreds more tricks. 390 pgs. with index and illustrations.. ISBN: 0-89909-365-5. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR HOME ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by PTP Books (United States)
$15.00
59) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints - From Stains On Rug To Squirrels In Attic - Over 1500 Ingenious Solutions To Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

U.S.A.: Yankee Publishing Inc., 1993. It has 390 pages with b/w illustrations and index. hard cover with few scuffs. . ISBN: 0899093655. Hard Cover. Near New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MISCELLANEOUS DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR AMATEUR MANUAL HOME ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($15.05)
60) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1993. 390 pages, light soiling to edges and inside front cover (quite minor) book has been well-read- binding is very good, light cover scuffing. ISBN: 0899093655. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR HOME ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($15.05)
61) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl; Yankee Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1993. The cover is bumped. The pages are bright, clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$15.95
62) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0899093655 B560/Copyright 1993. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$17.99
63) Yankee Home Hints : From Stains in the Carpet to Squirrels in the Attic, More Than 1500 Ingenious Solutions for Everyday Household Problems
Yankee Magazine Editorial Staff; Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1993. Possibly never read. Ninth Printing. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Like New/No Jacket Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Reference. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$22.99
64) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints
Proulx, Earl

United States: Yankee Books. [1993]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 390pp. Illustrations, diagrams, index "From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems". ***We pack well and ship promptly.***. (more information)

Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
CAD $25.00 ($25.09)