Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Glass Paperweights

An Old Craft Revived

by Paul M. Hollister


ISBN: 0900323183
ISBN-13: 9780900323188
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: W. Culross
Published date: 1975
Pages: 33

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0900323183 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Glass paperweights: An old craft revived
Paul M Hollister

W. Culross. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0900323183. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.50
2) Glass Paperweights: An Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul M

W. Culross, 1975 Thin Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, some edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Gift inscription inside.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
3) Glass paperweights: An old craft revived
Hollister, Paul M

W. Culross. 0900323183 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$6.93
4) Glass Paperweights: an Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul

Good in Fair dust jacket; 1975. Unknown Printing. Book cover is good with mild edge fading-text is mildly discolored otherwise very good. DJ is fair with some edge wear, small tears and discoloration. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; William Culross & Son Limited; Coupar Angus, Scotland; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 33 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$7.00
5) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS
Hollister, Paul

Coupar Angus, Scotland: William Culross. VG in VG dj. 1975. Hardback. Blue hardback binding. viii + 34 pp. Color photos . (more information)

Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
$8.80
6) Glass Paperweights: An Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul M

Couper Angus, Scotland : William Culross & Son Limited, 1975. An 8vo hardcover of 33p. Jacket lightly spotted and price-clipped; gift inscription on inside FRont Cover, else VG.. ISBN: 0900323183. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pamphleteer (United States)
$9.99
7) Glass Paperweights: An Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul M

Scotland: W. Culross, 1975. 1st. ed. 1975 , Hardcover with the dust cover , 33 page book. Illustrated with color photos. Condition : Very Good , with damp ripple at the back few pages. This does not take from any of the text or images.. ISBN: 0-900323-18-3. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Art / Hobbies / Glass / Paperweights / Collecting. (more information)

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
$10.00
8) Glass Paperweights : An Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul M

Scotland: William Culross & Son, 1975. 33 pages, color illustrations. Book has no flaws of mention. Dustjacket is bright, two small scuff areas where stickers were removed (one on front cover), tiny tears. A brief resume of the activities of Perthshire Paperweights since they commenced business in a small Scottish Country Town in 1968. Steps and processes involved in paperweight manufacture are fully detailed and explained.. ISBN: 0-900323-18-3. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good - Minus. Used. Crafts, Hobbies. (more information)

Offered by Timeless Books (United States)
$10.00
9) Glass Paperweights: An Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul

Coupar Angus, Scotland: WILLIAM CULROSS & SON LIMITED, 1975. Some wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Fair. Paperweights. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
10) Glass Paperweights: An Old Craft Revived
Hollister, Paul

Coupar Angus, Scotland: William Culcross & Son, 1975 A history of the Perthshire Paperweights Company and description of how the paperweights are made. Near fine condition book and dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 145 G. (more information)

Offered by Limebay Books (Canada)
$18.00
11) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS: AN OLD CRAFT REVIVED
Hollister, Paul M

Scotland:: W. Culross,, 1975. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. As New. Fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, 33 pp. clean & tight. 8 full page illustrations in color. Signature of former owner on first blank page. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
$20.00
12) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS : An Old Craft Revived
HOLLISTER, PAUL

Coupar Angus, Scotland.: William Culross & Son Ltd., 1975. pp:viii, 33. Well illustrated with colour photographs. A history of the Perthshire Paperweights Company and their fine products.. ISBN: 0900323183. First Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Antiques, Glass, Paperweights.. (more information)

Offered by John Lord's Books (Canada)
CAD $25.00 ($24.59)