The MGA, B and C
by Harvey, Chris
ISBN: 0902280694
ISBN-13: 9780902280694
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Oxford Illustrated Press Published date: 1980 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0902280694 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The MGA, B and C
Harvey, Chris
Oxford: Oxford Illustrated Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0902280694 . Red cloth with gilt lettering, light edgewear, lower corners have some rubbing, spine ends have wear with light bump at end, illustrated with numerous photos, 232 pp.; 4to . ( more information) Offered by Scott Emerson Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The MGA, B and C
Harvey, Chris
Oxford: The Oxford Illustrated Press, 1980. 232pp. b/w and colour illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Leigh Gallery Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
MG: the A B & C
Harvey, Chris
Yeovil: Oxford. Very Good in Fine dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Book has a neat gift inscription on the front endpaper, o/w an unmarked larger format (10" x 8½") book in an unclipped dustjacket. 132 pages, illustrated by 25 colour plates and many b/w photos and drawings in the text . ( more information) Offered by Aucott & Thomas (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
MGA, B and C
Harvey, Chris
U. K.: Oxford Illustrated Press, 1980 Red cloth boards, gilt title to spine. very minor wear. 232pp Illustrated with photographs, some in colour. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jacket very slight sunning to spine, minor wear to edges. . Hardback. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ( more information) Offered by GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS LTD (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
MG the A, B and C
Harvey, Chris
Bx257: Oxford Illustrated Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0902280694 . Hardcover. 4to. Oxford Illustrated Press. 1980. 232 pgs. DJ in VG shape with some shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX257; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 232 pages . ( more information) Offered by Mugwump Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The MGA, B and C
Harvey, Chris
The Oxford Illustrated Press, UK, 1980 232 pages. One of the best MG histories focusing on the later cars. Written in an enjoyable narrative style and includes many unusual photos showing details that often go unnoticed in other marque histories.. HB/DJ. VG+/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
MG The A B & C
Harvey , Chris
England: Oxford Illustrated Press. Fine/Near Fine. 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. 232 Pages 0902280694 Signed by Author The story behind the MGs are covered in great detail in this book. Production and competition histories and a great deal of practical information on owning and running the cars is also included. A superb collection of both colour and black and white photographs, most of which have never been published before is also in the book. Signed by author. Chris Harvey, on title page. . ( more information) Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The MGA,B and C
Harvey,Chris
Oxford: Oxford Illustrated Press, 1980. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's original red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped.This copy has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the Author to Tim Holder who contributed to some of the humourous drawings in the book.The Author's inscription on the title page reads '' Tim let's dream of the day we can afford to drive such exotic cars as MG's Chreis Harvey.The book is illustrated with 16pp of colour plates,approx 150 black and white photographs and the book is produced on art paper throughout.This is a rare signed and inscribed copy and particularly nice with the added association.Scarce title 4to 232pp First Edition. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Richard Thornton Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|