Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Amazing Micro Diet

by Malcolm J. Nicholl ; Colin Penfield Rose


ISBN: 0905553284
ISBN-13: 9780905553283
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Topaz Books
Published date: 1989
Pages: 159

Similar books


0060737387
The L.A. Shape Diet
by David Heber

Change your shape for life -- with a new breakthrough personalized protein prescription that has worked for thousands of people! Dr. David Heber's groundbreaking book What Color Is Your Diet? introduced us to the Color Code -- building a healthy diet based on colorful fruits and vegetables. Now, his life-changing book The L.A. Shape Diet combines the sound nutritional basis of the Color Code with his newest research from the UCLA Center for Nutrition, which shows you how to analyze your body shape, personal protein needs, and metabolism not only to lose weight -- but also to change your body shape. Dr. Heber maintains that everyone is born with a particular shape -- and this shape makes a huge difference in how you should approach weight loss. He teaches the difference between the shape you can change and the shape you cannot, and how to do this with the right amount of dietary protein (and most Americans, women especially, eat too little protein). Then Dr. Heber helps you build your own ideal diet, starting with protein, then 7 colorful servings of fruits and vegetables (providing 25 grams of filling fiber), and finally whole grains. In a world of dietary fads and "one size fits all" pseudo-miracle diets, The L.A. Shape Diet is the most effective, easy-to-follow, scientifically sound dietary plan you'll find.

0743264754
The Ultimate Weight Solution Cookbook
by Phillip C. McGraw

A colorful cookbook based on the best-selling Ultimate Weight Solution introduces more than one hundred delicious and nutritional recipes designed to complement the weight-loss program's strategies, including breakfast, lunch, dinner, snacks, and special occasion dishes that are low in calories, fat, sugar, and salt.

0761133240
The Step Diet Book
by James Hill



0471478644
The Jenny Craig Story
by Jenny Craig

"I truly believe ‘it’s never too late’–for anything one wants to do, whether it is to lose weight, create a healthy lifestyle, find true love, or start a business. There are many people in the world who face some kind of physical challenge (whether it is obesity or something else), and there are many people who have had business dreams and thought maybe they were too old or didn’t know enough to start a business. But I’m living proof that it can be done. I started Jenny Craig, Inc., with my second husband, Sid Craig, when I was 50 years old. Moreover, we started the company in Australia–a place we had never been before we opened our first weight-loss centers there . . . if a little Cajun girl with no college degree can build a company that has more than 600 locations worldwide, with revenues of more than $350 million annually, just imagine what you can accomplish!"

0525948120
Keep It Off
by Stephen Montgomery

Nutritionists, fitness gurus, and fad-diet creators tout hundreds of solutions to America’s obesity epidemic, but few of their followers have the self-control to resist temptation and stick to the game plan. Dr. Brian Alman knows why, having helped thousands of patients tap the well of resilience that lies within us all. Making self-hypnosis available to everyone, KEEP IT OFF reveals a step-by-step plan for healing the underlying issues that cause overeating and sedentary habits. KEEP IT OFF combines years of clinical research with ancient mind/body truths. In brief, easy-to-read chapters, Dr. Alman’s acclaimed, proven program is clarified for the general reader. His concise instructions for self-hypnosis are founded on four essential tasks: entering a zone of calm awareness, accepting the self unconditionally, allowing all parts of the problem to express themselves, and reorganizing perceptions for lasting change.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0905553284 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Paperback, Near Fine with small remainder mark on cover. Reprint edition, revised. 197 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J., And Rose, Colin Penfield

Great Britain: Topaz Books. 1989. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books, 1989. ISBN: 0905553284. Mass Market Paperback. New. Diet Health Weight Loss. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Amazing Micro Diet
Malcolm J. Nicholl

Topaz Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. Aging/yellowing of pages, 1991, Paperback (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Amazing Micro Diet
Colin Penfield Rose, Malcolm J. Nicholl

1989. Hardcover. Very Good. PAPERBACK; Looks great inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear and some creasing on cover; clean, neat and easy to read; tan pages; name stamped inside cover (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J.; Rose, Colin Penfield

U.K.: Topaz Books, 1988. Stamp on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
$1.00
7) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Carlsbad, CA: Topaz Books, 1991. Minor shelfwear, tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Court Ave. Books (United States)
$1.00
8) The Amazing Micro Diet
Malcolm J. Nicholl

Topaz Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. softcover; no marks or writing; Good condition; box 1080 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) The Amazing Micro Diet (Qty: 3)
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 B38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
12) The Amazing Micro Diet (Qty: 2)
Malcolm J. Nicholl

Topaz Books, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0905553284 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Topaz Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0905553284 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Topaz Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) The Amazing Micro Diet
Malcolm Nicholl

Topaz, 1990. Paperback. minor marks (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
16) The amazing micro diet
Malcolm J Nicholl

Topaz Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
18) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
19) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.51
20) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books, 1989 Mass market paperback. New. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$2.00
21) THE AMAZING MICRO DIET
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books 1991. 1991. Soft cover. 0905553284 ISBN: 0905553284 This excellent paperback is a later revised printing. Very minor cover wear. Pages clean. No alien writing inside. Nice tight binding. 197 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$2.25
22) The Amazing Micro Diet (Qty: 2)
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
23) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 47) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.79
24) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl Malcolm J, Rose Colin Penfield

USA: Topaz Books, 1991. Securely packaged in three layers and immediately dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
£1.50 ($2.98)
25) The amazing micro diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books, 1989. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
26) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, M

Topaz 1992. ISBN:0905553284. PB, owners initial on front e.p., decent reading copy, 182p., Overall G plus, light edge wear. lose 10 pounds in a month. (more information)

Offered by Bronx Books (Canada)
$4.50
27) THE AMAZING MICRO DIET
MALCOLM J. NICHOLL

CALIFORNIA: TOPAZ BOOKS, 1991 GOOD CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT MARK ON COVER AND SLIGHT CREASE TO SPINE. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Back2Books.net (United Kingdom)
£2.50 ($4.97)
28) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Carlsbad CA: Topaz Books/ Uni-Vite Inc small chip and crease at upper edge, bookseller label on title page. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.00
29) The Amazing Micro Diet
Malcolm J. Nicholl

Great Britain: Topaz, 1985. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Revised & Reprinted 1991. Glossy Pictorial Card. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by 7 Black & White Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Paperback. (more information)

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
£3.00 ($5.96)
30) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Excellent condition, paperback 1989, no marks, great cover - has slight crease, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$6.89
31) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J.; Rose, Colin Penfield

Topaz Books, 1991 bright & glossy, just very slight coverwear, binding strong. No writing but there is a very pretty stamp 'This Book Belongs to:" but no name is filed in, also there is an address label of Micro-diet advisors. PLEASE NOTE; LAST TWO PAGES WERE REMOVED, unknown if they were blank or printed. . Revised And Reprinted . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
$8.00
32) Amazing Micro Diet, The : Maximum Weight Loss, Minimum Calories, Complete Nutrition
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Carlsbad: Topax Books, 1991. An explication of the Micro Diet and how it works, its effects, who it is right for, and how to undertake it, giving many examples of it in practice and personal results in easy and quick weight loss. Softcover, contains illustrations, appendix, references, 197pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-9055-5328-4. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Diet, Diets, Dieting, Food, Eating Disorders, Cuisine, Recipes, Nutrition, Weight Loss. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
$10.00
33) The Amazing Micro Diet
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$15.69
34) The Amazing Micro Diet (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Nicholl, Malcolm J

Topaz Books. PAPERBACK. 0905553284 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$16.55