Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Xavier's Fantastic Discovery

by Roger Schlaifer ; Susanne Schlaifer


ISBN: 0910313253
ISBN-13: 9780910313254
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Parker Brothers
Published date: 1984
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 42

Publisher's Notes

Xavier aids the Cabbage Patch kids in their struggle to defeat Lavendar McDade's plot to kidnap the kids.

Similar books


0446516325
Fat Tuesday
by Sandra Brown

In the French Quarter during Mardi Gras week, New Orleans narcotics cop Burke Basile sets out to avenge the acquittal of the murderer of his partner by kidnapping the sheltered wife of the defense attorney. Lit Guild & Doubleday Main.

0451202414
Stolen Away
by Max Allen Collins

When Charles Lindbergh's baby son is kidnapped, Detective Nathan Heller searches for the truth against an historical backdrop peopled with such figures as Al Capone, Bruno Richard Hauptmann, and Eliot Ness. Winner of the Shamus Award for Best Novel. Reprint.

0451187741
Trail of Secrets
by Eileen Goudge

Three women, including psychologist Ellie Nightingale, former champion rider Kate Sutton, and star rider Skylar Sutton, find their lives changed and their destinies linked by their experiences and a cruel decision. Reprint. Tour. PW. K.

0440201845
The Twisted Window
by Lois Duncan

What does he want with her?Tracy Lloyd can feel handsome Brad Johnson watching her. Hes not a student at her school. He doesn't even live in Winfield. But Brad has plans for Tracy...

0399142398
The President's Daughter
by Jack Higgins

Twenty years ago, a brave young man in Vietnam saved the life of a widowed Frenchwoman, and a brief, passionate affair ensued. Now that young hero is President of the United States, a true golden boy - until the day his world turns upside down. On a visit to Paris, he sees his former love again for the first time, and she directs his attention to a beautiful young woman across the room. Her daughter, she says. And his. Their secret. But the surprises are only beginning. Someone, somewhere, has also discovered the truth, and acting with terrible speed, a group of men seizes the girl. If the President does not comply with their demands, they will execute her. If he uses any of America's security agencies to track them down, they will execute her. He has ten days to decide. The President turns to the only men he feels can help - Sean Dillon, the IRA enforcer turned security specialist whose work had impressed the President in London; and Blake Johnson, the decorated Marine and FBI agent who heads the elite White House group known only as "The Basement". If these two cannot find his daughter, the President must face the most momentous decision of all. And meanwhile, the hours tick by....

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0910313253 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery

Parker Brothers, 1984. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-910313-25-3.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer~Susanne Schlaifer~Lucinda McQueen

Parker Brothers, 01 February, 1984. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer, Susanne Schlaifer

Parker Brothers. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer, Susanne Schlaifer

Parker Brothers. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Parker Brothers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer, Susanne Schlaifer

Parker Brothers. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1984 Parker Brothers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer, Susanne Schlaifer

Parker Brothers. Used - Good. Former library book. 1984 Hardcover. May have some hi-lighting/marking and wear. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 new NEW new GIFT QUALITY COPU-NO MARKS-PRISTINE NEW COPY NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
12) cabbage patch kids - xaviers fantastic discovery

Hard Cover. Parker Brothers 1984. Picutres by Lucinda McQueen. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers Hardcover. Unknown. 0910313253 New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Susanne, and Schlaifer, Roger

Parker Brothers Publishing, 1984 Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cabbage Patch Kids. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
16) Cabbage Patch Kids: Xavier's Fantastic Discovery

Parker Brothers, 1984. Cover bright, corners bumped a bit, child wrote their name in it.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Lucinda McQueen. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
17) Cabbage Patch Kids: Xavier's Fantastic Discovery

Parker Brothers, 1984. Cover bright, corners bumped and rubbed abit at bottom.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Lucinda McQueen. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
18) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
19) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
20) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer; Susanne Schlaifer; Illustrator-Lucinda McQueen

Parker Brothers, 1984-02. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids) by Schlaifer, Roger
Roger Schlaifer; Susanne Schlaifer; Illustrator-Lucinda McQueen

Parker Brothers, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good. some writing inside (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.56
Add to cart 
22) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery [Cabbage Patch Kids]
Roger & Susanne Schlaifer

Cleveland, GA: Parker Brothers, 1984. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0910313253. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Lucinda McQueen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger

Parker Brothers, February 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children's Books : Baby-3 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
24) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger

Parker Brothers, February 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
25) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger

Parker Brothers, February, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
26) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger

Parker Brothers, February, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
27) Cabbage Patch Kids: Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
McQueen, Lucinda

Cleveland, GA: Parker Brothers, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Shelf wear, rubbing and bumping at edges and corners, small tear at foot of spine. ISBN: 0-910313-25-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) Xavier`s Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Roger Schlaifer

Parker Brothers. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Parker Brothers, 1984, 14.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
29) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
McQueen, Lucinda

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Original Appalachian Artworks, Inc., 1984. 1984, v.g. large ills.picture book, from the time they appear in the Cabbage Patch, the Cabbage Patch Kids long for someone with whom to share their love..... Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by As You Like It Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids Ser.)
No Author Listed

Parker Brothers Publishing, 1984. Summary: Xavier Roberts follows a Bunny Bee through a waterfall and, after finding himself in a magical land where children grow in cabbage patches, helps to save two of the children from kidnappers. Brief previous owner's inscription inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) Cabbage Patch Kids: Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984. A very good plus oversize picture cover hardcover. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1984.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) Cabbage Patch Kids; Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hardcover Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.11
Add to cart 
33) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 1st ed. Very Good+/No dj. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
34) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984 Sticker residue on the front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
35) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
McQueen, Lucinda

United States: Parker Brothers Story Book, 1984 Previous owner's name is inside front cover. The interior is clean, the binding is good, and there is only light wear to the edges of the cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda. 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.72
Add to cart 
36) XAVIER'S FANTASTIC DISCOVERY ( THE CABBAGE PATCH KIDS ) (Qty: 2)
mcQueen, illustrator.,lucinda

CHILDREN'S CHOICE PRESS, 1984. MCQUEEN.,LUCINDA. CHILDREN CABBAGE PATCH Kids SERIES. Xavier Roberts follows a Bunny Bee through a waterfall and finds himself in a magical land where chilren grow in cabbage patches. He helps save two of the children from kidnappers. Exterior of book is very good.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
37) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984. Very good children's hardcover. Glossy photo cover. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Cleveland, GA: Parker Brothers. Hardcover. 0910313253 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This is a children's book about a boy named Xavier who follows a bunny bee in Cabbage Patch Land where he saves two Cabbage Patch Kids from kidnappers. . Good. 1984. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger & Susanne Schlaifer; McQueen, Lucinda

Beverly, MA: Parker Brothers. with no dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover; Glazed Pi. Cabbage Patch Kids; 42 pages; Clean, tight, crisp. Xavier Roberts follows a Bunny Bee trhough a waterfall, after finding himself in a magical land where children grow in cabbage patches and helsps saves two of them from kidnappers. . (more information)

Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
40) Xavier s Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger and Susan

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
41) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Cleveland, GA, USA: Parker Brothers. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
42) Cabbage Patch Kids: Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984 Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by G3 Books (Canada)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
43) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids Ser.)
, McQueen, Lucinda (illustrator)

Beverly, MA, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers Publishing, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0910313253. Xavier Roberts follows a Bunny Bee through a waterfall and, after finding himself in a magical land where children gro w in cabbage patches, helps to save two of the children from kidnappers. The top & bottom of the spine, spine back edge and the bottom front edge of cover are slightly bumped. The top front outside c o rner is slightly bumped & rubbed. A brown marker spot about 1/8" round on bottom edge of 4 pages. 2nd page has a 1/4" tear at bottom.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
44) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
Schlaifer, Roger; Schlaifer, Susanne

Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Parker Brothers, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The world of the Cabbage Patch Kids is fillede with both the loving relationships between the Kids and the adventures of the Cabbage Patch kids as they try to outwit the nasty Lavendar McDade and her gang.There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the reading text of the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
45) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids Ser.)

Beverly, MA, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers Publishing, 1984. A near fine oversized picturecover hardcover.1st edition, 1984. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
46) XAVIER'S FANTASTIC DISCOVERY (CABBAGE PATCH KIDS)
MCQUEEN, LUCINDA (PICTURES BY)

PARKER BROTHERS, 1984. Shiny illustrated Boards, fully color illustrated. In Very Good+ condition, no dust jacket. Summary: Xavier Roberts follows a Bunny Bee through a waterfall and, after finding himself in a magical land where children grow in cabbage patches, helps to save two of the children from kidnappers.. ISBN: 0910313253. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cabbage Patch Kids, Kidnapping, Magic, Adventure. (more information)

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
47) Xavier's Fantastic Discovery (Cabbage Patch Kids Ser.)

Beverly, MA, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers Publishing, 1984. The bottom and the top of the spine are very lightly bumped. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Lovely story with beautiful illustrations. Xavier finds two babies in a Cabbage Patch and saves them from kidnappers. The Legend of the Cabbage Patch Kids.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by McQueen, Lucinda. Junenile Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
48) Cabbage Patch Kids Xavier's Fantastic Discovery

USA: Parker Brothers, 1984. Pictorial hardback. A Boy named Xavier discovers the Cabbage Patch and learns about the Kids and their world. Beautiful colour illustrations. ISBN: 0-910313-25-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Lucinda McQueen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cabbage Patch Kids, Childrens Books. (more information)

Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $17.00 ($14.81)
Add to cart 
49) Cabbage Patch Kids, Xavier's Fantastic Discovery

Beverly, Mass.: Parker Brothers, 1984. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine condition.. 4to. Lucinda Mcqueen: Illus.. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
Add to cart 
50) Xavier’s fantastic discovery / pictures by Lucinda McQueen
Schlaifer, Roger

[Beverly, MA] : Parker Bros, 1984. 1st ed. Xavier Roberts follows a Bunny Bee through a waterfall and finds himself in a magical land where children grow in cabbage patches. Subjects: Kidnapping --Fiction. Fine copy in the original color-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $20.72
Add to cart