|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 091031327X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Kathleen N. Daly
Parker Bros. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. New hardcover - has slight shelfwear from storage; B4113 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. Hardcover. 091031327X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Parker Bros. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. Trade PaperBack. 091031327X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Parker Bros. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. Hardcover. 091031327X A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1984 Parker Bros. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Kathleen N. Daly
Parker Bros. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Kathleen N. Daly
Parker Bros. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. Hardcover. 091031327X Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. Hardcover. 091031327X Text is separating from cover, Previous Owners name inside cover, Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids, Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Brothers . Very Good/bumped Corners/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1984. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 091031327X. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids : Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Brothers, 1984 First printing thus, over-sized hard cover pictorail, Parker Bros., 1984. Excellent. No jacket, as issued. Illus in color. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cocca-Leffler, Maryann. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Kathleen N. Daly; Illustrator-Maryann Cocca-Leffler
Parker Bros, 1984-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Very nice hardcover copy. Light wear and soiling. No DJ. Pretty tight binding. Sticker remains on the top right corner of the front cover. Inside is completely clean. No names, no marks, no stickers. Wow! Very cool. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984 First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by MARYANN COCCA-LEFFLER. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
CABBAGE PATCH KIDS: MAKING FRIENDS
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Brothers, 1984. Pictorial boards are bright and clean, minor edgewear, name inside.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch kids)
Kathleen N. Daly
Parker Brothers, 1984. 1984 1st Printing, 1st Edition hardcover. VERY BRIGHT & SOLID. No names, stickers, or tears. Very light edge wear. Light crayon marks on 3 pages.. ISBN: 091031327X. 1st Printing, 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket (as issued). Illus. by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Children, Stories, Fiction, Dolls. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch kids)
Kathleen N. Daly
Parker Brothers, 1984. 1984 1st Printing, 1st Edition hardcover. VERY CLEAN, BRIGHT & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. Very light edge wear.. ISBN: 091031327X. 1st Printing, 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). Illus. by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Children, Stories, Fiction, Dolls. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. 1984. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books : Baby-3 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, scratches on front and back covers, binding is loose, ffep has been torn out of book. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Brothers. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Making Friends: Cabbage Patch Kids
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Brothers, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Maryann Cocca-Leffler. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0-910313-27-X. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
CABBAGE PATCH KIDS MAKING FRIENDS (Qty: 2)
DALY.,KATHLEEN
PARKER BROTHERS CO, 1984. First Edition. COCCA LEFFLER.,MARYANN. CHILDREN STORY: cabbage patch series. Exterior of book is good ++ With light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. There is NO dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids-Making Friends
Taylor, Mark, Illustrated By Cocca-Leffler, Maryann
Parker Brothers, 1984. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 091031327X. CI09782.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Cabbage patch kids: Making friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Brothers, 1984. A Parker Brothers Story Book. Glossy pictorial hardcover, prev owner in pencil inscribed, very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros.. Hardcover. 091031327X 1st ed. Like New/No dj. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Making Friends
Cacca Leffler, Daly
Georgia: Original Appalachians Artworks, 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N. Daly
Beverly, Massachusetts.: Parker Brothers. Very Good+. 1984. Hardcover. 091031327x . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 043586; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids; Making Friends
Taylor, Mark
Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parker Brothers, 1984. Cover wear and tears. Name. Sticker remnant. Decorated end-papers. Book measures 8 1/4" x 11 1/4" tall. Unpaginated. With the help of Rachel Marie, Otis Lee and Rebecca Ruby come to appreciate each other's differences and become friends.. ISBN: 091031327X. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pictures By: Maryann Cocca-Leffler . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fiction, Children, Making Friends. ( more information) Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N. Story By
Parker Brothers, 1984. Non-paginated, about 42 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Pictures By Maryann Cocca-Leffler. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N
Parker Bros, April 1984. Hardcover. Good. Children's stories, American ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids: Making Friends
DALY, KATHLEEN N
GA: Parker Brothers, 1984. Good considering age, soil stain on top spine corner of cover, goes through to inside front/back cover, 1st/last blank page, corner shelf wear on top book covers, otherwise minimal shelf/edge wear, no other marks, wear, tears, soil etc to pages or inside cover, rest of outside cover glossy and stain-free. 1st Printing. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Cocca-Leffler, Maryann. 15 oz.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
MAKING FRIENDS
Daly, Kathleen N
Cabbage Patch Kids.1984.Parker Brothers Story Book. First Printing.44 unnumbered pages.11x8.Pictures by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. Book in excellent condition except for residue left from several price st ickers on front. Minor spine end bump. Tight, white and bright. With the help of Rachael Marie, Otis Lee and Rebecca Ruby come to appreciate each other's differences and become friends. Proof of Purch ase not clipped off ffep. Endpapers are bright illustrations of Cabbage Patch Land. ; Book number is SV2-32. ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Daly, Kathleen N
Cleveland, GA: Parker Bros.. Hardcover. 091031327X The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book is about two Cabbage Patch Kids learning about each other and becoming friends after trying to do something the other is good at. . Good. 1984. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Making Friends (Cabbage Patch Kids)
Kathleen N. Daly; Illustrator-Maryann Cocca-Leffler
Parker Bros, 1984-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Dust jacket. Clean and tight. Brand new like copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids Making Friends
Kathleen N. Daly
Parker Brothers, 1984. Hardcover. Children; A Parker Brothers Story Book. Illustrated in Color by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. Glossy pictorial boards. Minute scuff on one corner at heel. BOOK NEAR MINT ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids Making Friends
DALY, Kathleen N
USA: Parker Brothers, 1984. Pictorial hardback. Beuatiful colour illustrations. ISBN: 0-910313-27-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cabbage Patch Kids, Childrens Books. ( more information) Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Cabbage Patch Kids. Making Friends
Daly, Kathleen N. Pictures By Maryann Cocca-Leffler
Parker Brothers, 1984. A Parker Brothers Story Book. Pictures by Maryann Cocca-Leffer. With the help of Rachel Marie, Ottis Lee and Rebecca Ruby come to appreciate each other's differences and become friends. Gift inscription to copyright page. Book in collectible condition...bright and clean.. ISBN: 0-910313-27-X. First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. Bullies-Fiction + Maryann Cocca-Leffler-Illustrator + Cabbage Patch Kids-Illustrated Series + A Parker Brothers Story Book +. ( more information) Offered by Gilt Edge Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Making friends / story by Kathleen N. Daly ; pictures by Maryann Cocca-Leffler
Daly, Kathleen N
Beverly, MA : Parker Bros, 1984. 1st ed. With the help of Ramie, Otis Lee and Rebecca Ruby come to appreciate each others differences and become friends. Subjects: Children's stories, American. Friendship --Fiction. Fine copy in the original color-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Making friends / story by Kathleen N. Daly ; pictures by Maryann Cocca-Leffler
Daly, Kathleen N
Beverly, MA : Parker Bros, 1984. 1st ed. With the help of Ramie, Otis Lee and Rebecca Ruby come to appreciate each others differences and become friends. Subjects: Children's stories, American. Friendship --Fiction. Fine copy in the original color-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|