The Face That Must Die
by Campbell, Ramsey
ISBN: 0910489017
ISBN-13: 9780910489010
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scream Press Published date: 1984 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0910489017 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Face That Must Die
Ramsey Campbell
Scream Press. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Scream Press, 1984. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Black dustjacket with light shelf wear at corners (price intact). Interior pages clean and free of markings, bookplates or inscriptions. Spine is like new. Feels like book has never been read. Second edition, January 1984. ( more information) Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE [A NOVEL]
Campbell, Ramsey [illustrated by J. K. Potter] [Foreword by Robert Bloch]
[Santa Cruz]: [Scream Press] [1984], 1984. Later [2nd] printing thus. [215] pages [last numbered page is 213], illustrated. Remainder dot else VG+ copy [lower corners bumped, slight spine cocking] in otherwise VG+ Dust Wrapper with some short scratches, short scrapes, two short edge tears, and slight fading of some of the spine lettering [from red to a strong pink].. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Santa Cruz, California: Scream Press, 1984. SECOND EDITION. 1984 Scream Press hard cover. VG book in VG- dust jacket. Dust jacket has mild edge wear. Book has a small amount of very light foxing on the text block fore-edge. Very clean, white, solid and unmarked. Illustrations by J.K. Potter.. ISBN: 0910489017. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. Illus. by J. K. Potter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Horror, Terror, Murder, Fiction, Novel, Second Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Face That Must Die (Qty: 2)
Campbell, Ramsey
Scream Press. Hardcover. 0910489017 As New/As New. . New. ( more information) Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Santa Cruz:: Scream Press:, 1983,. 2nd printing, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey; Bloch, Robert (intro)
Scream Press, 1984. Tight, clean book. The dj is chipped and worn along edges. 2nd edition.. ISBN: 0910489017. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Potter, J.K.. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Face That Must Die
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY
California: Scream Press, 1984. Several tears to the D.J. . 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. G/G. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Scream Press, 1984. Usual library markings, otherwise a clean tight book, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in nice plastic cover.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Santa Cruz: Scream Press. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1984. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0910489017 Jacket tiny tear, light wear along some edges. Clean, tight. 215 pp. 8vo. . ( more information) Offered by NorthBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Face That Must Die
CAMPBELL, Ramsey
Santa Cruz, California: Scream/Press, 1983. Second edition, January 1984. Revised from paperback first edition published in Britain. This first hadcover edition restores previously edited material, including a deleted chapter. Story of a homophobic, psychotic killer in dreary Liverpool. Black cloth cover, pictorial end papers. Dj has small chips and tears along top edge. . ISBN: 0-910489-01-7. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by J.K. Potter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Horror, Madman, Killer, Liverpool, Psychotic, Mystery, Suspense, Homophobia. ( more information) Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE [A NOVEL]
Campbell, Ramsey [illustrated by J. K. Potter] [Foreword by Robert Bloch]
[Santa Cruz]: [Scream Press] [1984], 1984. Later [2nd] printing thus. [215] pages [last numbered page is 213], illustrated. Slight spine cocking else Near Fine copy in short tears and lightly edgeworn VG+ Dust Wrapper with slight fading of some of spine lettering [from red to a lighter shade of red].. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Scream Press, 1984. Light spine slant and bumping, Nice jacket has very light scuffing.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE [A NOVEL]
Campbell, Ramsey [illustrated by J. K. Potter] [Foreword by Robert Bloch]
[Santa Cruz]: [Scream Press] [1984], 1984. Later [2nd] printing thus. [215] pages [last numbered page is 213], illustrated. Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a few small spots of edgewear.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE [A NOVEL]
Campbell, Ramsey [illustrated by J. K. Potter] [Foreword by Robert Bloch]
[Santa Cruz]: [Scream Press] [1984], 1984. Later [2nd] printing thus. [215] pages [last numbered page is 213], illustrated. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with nicked rear panel.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE [A NOVEL]
Campbell, Ramsey [illustrated by J. K. Potter] [Foreword by Robert Bloch]
[Santa Cruz]: [Scream Press] [1984]. Later [2nd] printing thus. [215] pages [last numbered page is 213], illustrated. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with some short scratches near the bottom of the rear panel.. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE
Campbell, Ramsey
Santa Cruz: Scream Press, 1983 2nd ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Scream Press, 1984 Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Potter, J K. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Scream/Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2nd Edition. ISBN: 0910489017. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
FACE THAT MUST DIE
Campbell, Ramsey
Santa Cruz, CA: Scream/Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book in excellent condition, very tight. DJ has some very tiny tears. Back of DJ has repaired tear about half inch long, repaired crease. Also shelf wear on corners, some on edges. ; 213 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1983. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Face That Must Die (Signed)
Campbell, Ramsey
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Scream Press, 1984 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has light edgewear and minor chipping at the corners. Signed and inscribed by Campbell.. Signed by Author. 2nd hardcover Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by J.K. Potter. ( more information) Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE
CAMPBELL Ramsey
SIGNED 2nd edition 1984. Scream Press - Santa Cruz, California. 0910489017. Clearly signed by Campbell on the title page. Illustrated by J.K.Potter and with an introduction by Robert Bloch. Small compliments slip from the publisher laid in, with apologies for the lateness of this copy but stating that it is a signed copy in the hope that this goes some way towards apologising for its lateness. Fine in Near Fine dustwrapper. . ( more information) Offered by Black Cat Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey illustrated by J.K. Potter
Santa Cruz, CA:: Scream Press,, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Ramsey Campbell on the title page. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is frayed at the head of the spine and has a small stain on the front panel near the flap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE [A NOVEL]
Campbell, Ramsey [illustrated by J. K. Potter] [Foreword by Robert Bloch]
Santa Cruz: Scream Press, 1983. First US and first hardcover edition [first printing]. [215] pages [last numbered page is 213], illustrated. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey -- SIGNED --, Illustrated by Potter, J. K
Santa Cruz, CA: Scream Press, 1983 (icz-39) SIGNED by the Author - 1st Edition - Fine/Fine dust jacket - hardcover - Santa Cruz CA, Scream Press, 1983 - 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" - b&w ills by J. K. Potter - 213pp. horror fiction box #14 . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Potter, J. K.. ( more information) Offered by booksandbirds.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey
Santa Cruz:: Scream Press:, 1983,. First ed, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|