Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
by Dyer, Ceil
ISBN: 0912656751
ISBN-13: 9780912656755
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: HP Books Edition:
Similar books

Low-Fat Stir-Fry Cook Book
by
Offers recipes from around the world for healthy main and side dishes that can be made in a wok or a nonstick frying pan.

Stir-Fry
by Chuck Williams
Presents recipes for a variety of stir-fry dishes, from chicken with plum sauce to shrimp and pork chow mein, and includes a list of necessary kitchen equipment.

The Stir Fry Cookbook
by Gina Steer
It's not just for Chinese food anymore!

The Food of Asia
by
More than 300 recipes from China, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapore, Japan, Thailand, and Vietnam cover the gamut of Asian cuisine--from spicy satays to fragrant spring rolls. 250 color photos.

Pacific Flavors
by Hugh Carpenter
Carpenter's cuisine combines Asian seasonings with American ingredients and results in food that is light, healthy, easy to prepare, and simply delicious. Napa Valley-based Carpenter continues to influence the tastes and trends of contemporary cuisine as an innovative chef, cooking teacher, and author. Over 140 recipes. 85 full-color photographs.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0912656751 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
HP Books, 01 September, 1977. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75) (Qty: 7)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 PAPERBACK-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders.Del Confirmation on all US Orders. If you have a cooking class, we have 8 of this title. Contact us for special pricing deal. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 K99___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 K92___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0912656751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 HP Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0912656751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 HP Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0912656751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 HP Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade. Used - Very Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade. Used - Acceptable. 1977 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
HP Books, 1977-09. Paperback, 160 pages, very good. ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1977. Very minor wear to cover. Interior clean and very nice.. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
HP Books. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with a small tear at top of spine and a slight curve to back cover; general light edgewear. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer; Photographer-Geoge De Gennaro
HP Trade, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. pages and cover clean. binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
HP Books, 1977. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and bright with only slightest wear. Indexed and color photography throughout.. ISBN: 0912656751. Trade Paperback. Very Good. WOK COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
HP Books. Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
HP Books. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good.. WOK COOKERY COOKING METHODS 0-912656-75-1 COOKBOOKS. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. Paperback. 0912656751 ABOUT THE BOOK Wok Cookery ANNOTATION The #1-selling wok cookbook, with over 1.5 million copies sold, shows readers how to make the most of the wok. Create fabulous meals using quick and easy wok cookery methods, from stir-frying and deep-frying to steaming and braising. 212 easy, step-by-step recipes, plus helpful tips and menus. Full-color photographs. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases, 2 or 3" yellow stain on back, previous owner penciled favorite page numbers on first page. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987 large format trade paper; good; cooking general. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
Hp Books, 1977 Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
CEIL DYER'S WOK COOKERY
Dyer, Ceil
H. P. Books. 1977. Softcover. Very good+ except a bottom rear spine corner spot, a few light page spots, one page margin wrinkle. Tight binding, bright cover, no creases. Oversize. ; Color Photographs.; 168 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Great condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, one small edge tear taped, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
HP Books, 1977. Trade. Very good. Only slight rubbing to cover. Gently read. Text clean. Includes pictures and clear directions. ( more information) Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
HP Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. 11.00 x 0.50 x 8.50. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 168 pages. . ISBN: 0912656751. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
HP Books, 1983. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer
HP Trade, 1977-01-01. Very Good. Clean covers, clean & tight pp, square, sharp corners. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books. 1977. Eleventh Print. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing, tiny taped tear. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Wok Cookery
DYER, CEIL
HP Books, Tucson: 1983. Softcover. Good condition. Get the most from your wonderful wok. Learn to stir-fry, steam and deep-fry. Illustrated with photographs. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0912656751. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Wok Cookery
DYER, CEIL
HP Books, Tucson: 1983. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. Get the most from your wonderful wok. Learn to stir-fry, steam and deep-fry. Illustrated with photographs. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0912656751. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Ceil Dyers Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hpbooks. good condition with minor soiling. 1977. Softcover. NOVI000999; oversized . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Pearce, Gafford and Hoffman, Mable
Good; 1983. Good used copy with mild signs of handling at edges. ; Softcover; Hpbooks/Price Stern Sloan, Inc. ; Los Angeles CA; Fifteenth Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Tucson AZ: Hp Books, 1977 Wraps, 168pp, index. Colour photos. There are 212 recipes from around the world including stir-fry, deep-fry, steam and braise cooking methods. No markings, VG. (1.5 JM FO 48/6. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Oversize Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 . Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Very Good +. 0912656751 Cover color photograph, color photographs, 160pp; VERY clean & tight with cover crnr crs. Stir-fry cooking, deep fried foods, steamed foods ---- cooking with a wok. 13th Printi ng edition. Binding is Soft Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Wok Cookery : How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Dyer, Ceil
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0912656751 Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Ceil Dyer
HP Books, 1977 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear as though it was ever used. The cover does have some minor bumps and scuffs. This has some terrific and yummy recipes.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery (H.P. Book 75)
Ceil Dyer; Photographer-Geoge De Gennaro
HP Trade, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Good. Has edge and cover wear from age and the shelf. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
HP Books, 1983 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. The top right corner has been bent.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1977 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Tucson: H.P. Books, 1977. Soft Cover. VG-. Small Quarto. Name, date on title page . ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Covers are laminated, binding tight.. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, minor cover creases and rubbing. Binding tight.. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Tuscon, Arizona: H P Books, 1983. Light egdewear, no stamps or writing. 212 recipes for electric or stove top wok. 156 pages plus index.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 10 3/4" X 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Wok Cookery
Photographs, Dyer
Arizona: Hp Books, 1983. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Wok Cookery
Photographs, Dyer
Arizona: Hp Books, 1983. Not Listed. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1977. Nice condition with some shelf or corner wear. Still a solid book.. Unknown. Paperback NOT Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 19 Oz. Childrens. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Wok Cookery
Dyer's Ceil
H P Books. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Tight with clean & unmarked text. This book contain 212 recipes from around the world. How to stir-fry, steam and braise perfectly in your electric or stove top wok.. ISBN: 0912656751. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Hp Books, 1977 Mild use, clean. no creases, food, or tears.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HP Books, 1977 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, creases on front and back cover, binding is loose, small tear to top edge of book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
WOK COOKERY
Dyer, Ceil
Los Angeles: HPBooks. 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-912656-75-1. "How to use your wok every day to prepare 212 exciting recipes from around the world. How to stir-fy, deep-fry, steam and braise.." Pictorial wrapper, illustrated, clean & tight, 160 pgs.; 006873 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
80)
|
Ceil Dyer's Wok Cookery
Dyer, Ceil
HP Books, 1977 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean text. Color photos.. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |