Wokcraft
by Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
ISBN: 0912738014
ISBN-13: 9780912738017
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Yerba Buena Press Published date: 1972 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0912738014 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer, Charles Schafer
Yerba Buena Press. Used - Good. 1972 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, California, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng. G. 1972. Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, California, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng, 1972. ISBN: 0912738014. Trade Paperback. Very Good. WOK COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles; Sin Ng
TSP, VERY SLIGHT SHELFWEAR ( more information) Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. PAPERBACK. 0912738014 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. PAPERBACK. 0912738014 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. Trade PaperBack. 0912738014 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Yerba Buena Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. Trade PaperBack. 0912738014 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1972 Yerba Buena Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1972. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. Trade PaperBack. 0912738014 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1972 Yerba Buena Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1972. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer; Illustrator-Sin Ng
Yerba Buena Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. Paperback. 0912738014 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 1/1/1972. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer
Yerba Buena Press. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN:0912738014. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Wokcraft
Charles Schafer
Yerba Buena Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Wokcraft
Charles Schafer
Yerba Buena Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. PAPERBACK. 0912738014 A couple of pgs have dog ear corners Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
San Francisco, Ca: Yerba Buena Press. 1972. S Trade Paperback. Fair. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. PAPERBACK. 0912738014 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer; Illustrator-Sin Ng
Yerba Buena Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Cover creased. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ( more information) Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. PAPERBACK. 0912738014 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet, and Schafer, Charles
San Francisco, CA: Yerba Buena, 1993. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. edgewear, minor cover wear. Reprint.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Wokcraft
Charles Schafer
Yerba Buena Press. Used - Very Good. Interior clean and binding tight. Staining to page foredges, heavy edge/shelf wear and creasing to cover and spine. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Wokcraft
Charles Schafer
Yerba Buena Press. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Sticker scrape on front cover. In sealed plastic protection. . Trade paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium Of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Charles & Violet
Yerba Buena Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. First Edition (?). Softcover. Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 108 pages . ( more information) Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer; Illustrator-Sin Ng
Yerba Buena Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles; Schafer, Violet
San Francisco CA: Yerba Buena Press, 1972 rubbed and faded wrappers. Special Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ng, Win. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Taylor & Ng, 1972. {006806} Wokcraft by Violet Schafer and Charles Schafer. ISBN 0912738014. Published by Taylor & Ng in 1972. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Wide8 Cookbook {Condition} GOOD Wraps: scuffing, soiling, creasing, short tear(s) and edge wear. Backstrip: fraying and soiled. Binding: slightly frayed ends and creasing. Text: cream colored pages. Page-Edges: soiled. {Keywords} WOK COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ISBN: 0912738014. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo Wide8. WOK COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer; Illustrator-Sin Ng
Yerba Buena Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles; Schafer, Violet
San Francisco CA: Yerba Buena Press, 1972 sunned wrapper spine. Special Edition 18th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Ng, Win. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng. 1972. S Paperback. Good+. MOderate general wear, icks, small chip. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Wokcraft -- A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery -- ("About Your Wok" pamphlet included)
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles -- Win Ng (illustrator)
California, U.S.A.: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than light cover wear, book is Clean and tight Illustrated. -- "About Your Wok" pamphlet included.. ISBN: 0912738014. Trade Paperback. Very Good. WOK COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer; Illustrator-Sin Ng
Yerba Buena Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection ( more information) Offered by Recycle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Charles; Schafer, Violet
San Francisco, California: Yerba Buena Press. Very Good: A little soiling to covers. Spine faded.. 1972. Paperback: Trade PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles and Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Win Ng. Square 12mo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, California, U.S.A.: Yerba Buena Press. Trade Paperback. 0912738014 Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1972. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, California, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng, 1972 very nice, no writing or labels. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Wokcraft
SCHAFER, CHARLES & VIOLET; WIN NG (ILLUSTRATOR)
Yerba Buena Press, San Francisco: 1972. Softcover. Very good reading copy. Cover is bent at the corner and slightly ripped at the spine. A stirring compendium of Chinese cookery. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0912738014. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. Paperback. 0912738014 BRAND NEW. Paperbound. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. NOT a remainder - NO embarrassing black slashes! Just a hint of shelf wear. READ ALL SELLER FEEDBACK - THEN BUY FROM US WITH CONFIDENCE! . New. 1/1/1972. ( more information) Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles & Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Spine and about 1" along spine edge of front cover faded, 1 1/2" tear on side edge of front cover and ffep which has a former owner's gift inscription, top page edges lightly wavy, light edgewear. 108 pages.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Win Ng. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Wokcraft
SCHAFER, CHARLES & VIOLET; WIN NG (ILLUSTRATOR)
Yerba Buena Press, San Francisco: 1972. Softcover. Reading copy. A stirring compendium of Chinese cookery. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0912738014. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
WOKCRAFT
Schafer, Charles
Taylor & Ng, 1972 Slight edgewear. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Wokcraft
SCHAFER, CHARLES & VIOLET; WIN NG (ILLUSTRATOR)
Yerba Buena Press, San Francisco: 1975. Softcover. Reading copy. A stirring compendium of Chinese cookery. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0912738014. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Very minor shelf wear, including very minor rubs and a small tear on the front edge of the front cover.. Special Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer Charles and Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. F6 - Book has some rubbing on spine, some chipping on the front bottom corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Special Edition. A stirring compendium of Chinese Cookery.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Ng, Wing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Shafer, Charles & Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. (17th printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Recipes, using the wok and other tools, descriptions of ingredients and substitutions. Tight, bright, clean & square. A little edgewear. ISBN: 0912738014. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press. 1972. Special Edition. Soft Cover. Good + +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer; Illustrator-Sin Ng
Yerba Buena Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, CA, U.S.A: Taylor & Ng, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Wokcraft
Violet Schafer; Charles Schafer
Burlingame, California, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng, 1972 Some signs of use; easy to follow book of Chinese cooking for the American table and sensibilities of . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Win Ng. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles & Violet
San Francisco, CA:: Yerba Buena Press,, 1972.. Soft Cover. Very Good. SPECIAL EDITION. The book has 108 pages with many drawings.The book is in VERY GOOD condition with light discoloration mark on front cover and inside front cover, top corners of pages lightly bent and minor wear on page edges. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. CONTENTS: On becoming a Wok Master,Little Hearts, Peanuts & Duck Feet; Celestial Soups; A Feast of color, Textures & Tastes; Lettucebergers, Chinese Salads & Exotic Greens; Imperial Fare-Peking Duck; Confections-Moon Cakes,Jeweled Pudding & Peking Dust. ( more information) Offered by jmvintage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, California, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng, 1972. Th edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, and there is a crease on the back, bottom corner of the cover. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. 108 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cook Book. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
WOKCRAFT A STIRRING COMPENDIUM OF CHINESE COOKERY
Schaefer, C. , Schaefer, V
Yerba Buena Press. Good+ 1972. Softcover. Special Edition. Light normal usage showing. Includes a chapter on celesyial soups such as Chinese Herb Soup, and chicken Wine Soup. ; 6 1/4 x 61/4; 108 pages . ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles & Violet
San Francisc: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Cover is bent at the bottom front corner. Name Stamped in Front Page Wes hip daily.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Wokcraft
Schaffer, Cahrles & Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. The book is tight. SC: damp[ stained on the back cover, rubbed, browning, slight damp stain on the front near bottom right corner.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
wokcraft
schafer, charles
Trade Paperback. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Wokcraft, a Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Charles & Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Cover: minor spots. Inside: over 108 tight pp with edge spots. Includes loose pamphlet of 6 pp + covers About Your Wok. 0.4# net. . 19th Ptg.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ng, Win. 6.75 Square. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. ( more information) Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Charles & Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Cover slightly scuffed with slightly worn and torn edges. Text and cover browning. Wes hip daily. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Wokcraft : A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.: Taylor & Ng, 1972. The cover is chipped and bumped. Pages are lightly browning with a couple of pages bent.. Special Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.:: Taylor & Ng,, 1972.. Hardcover. Near Fine. 16mo. 108 p. A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery. Indexed. No inscriptions, clean, tight and bright. 3/4 leather binding. ( more information) Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press. PAPERBACK. 0912738014 Excellent condition, paperback 1972, no marks, good cover with slt crease and edge wear, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Wokcraft
Shafer, & Schafer
San Francisco CA: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. Cover clean & bumped. Pgs. clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ng, Win. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. VG, pb, corners bumped, spine faded, 108pp, b&w illus.. Paper Binding. Very Good. Illus. by Ng, Win [illustrator]. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. There is no DJ. Cover is clean,colorfully illustrated paper, with yellow printing, on the front. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is rust colored paper , with yellow lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena, 1972. Back wrapper is heavily rubbed, otherwise book is clean.. Special Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Wing Ng. ( more information) Offered by Bayside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
WOKCRAFT
SCHAFER, CHARLES
QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Wokcraft : a Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Charles; Schafer, Violet
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Yerba Buena Press. Very Good. 1972. Special Edition. Soft Cover. 0912738014 . square softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white,15th printing; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Wokcraft, A stirring compendium of Chinese cookery
Schafer, Charles and Violet
San Francisco, CA: Yerba Buena Press, 1972 A delightful introduction to Chinese cooking, with recommendations for traditional utensils and methods. Easy to follow recipes are accompanied by handsome drawings both traditional and contemporary.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Win Ng. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blaney Lee (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
Yerba Buena Press, 1972 Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Wokcraft
Schafer, Violet; Schafer, Charles
U.S.A.: Yerba Buena Press. Very Good. 1995. 1st Uk Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0912738014 Paperback Mr. Schafer selected and tested all the book's recipes except for breads and confections. His wife tested the steamed and fried breads, dumplings and confections. Illustrations. 108 pp. . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Wokcraft
Yerba Buena. Very Good. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Spiral Bound. 0912738014 . Spiral Bound. 1972 Very Good/none, Softbound, illustrated, 108 pgs with index, 6 1/2x6 1/2 Recipes and tips for cooking with your Wok--quick and healthy! . ( more information) Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Wokcraft : A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Schafer, Charles and Violet
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press , 1972. 108 pp. Light shelfwear/thumbwear, else vg+. All pages very clean and tight.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by Illus. 8vo square. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Wokcraft. A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
Charles Schafer and Violet Schafer
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. 107pp, Chinese cooking with the wok. Recipes in English, some Chinese characters in the index. Orange paper cover is somewhat faded. No marks or tears.. Paper Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Win Ng. 8vo - over 7¾ | |