Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
ISBN: 0912776803
ISBN-13: 9780912776804
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust Published date: 1972 Pages: 330
Similar books

The Bhagavad Gita
by Jack Hawley

The Illustrated Bhagavad Gita
by Ranchor Prime
Dialogue between the warrior, Arjuna, and his charioteer, the god Krishna, discusses the purpose of war, the importance of duty, and the spiritual nature of existence.

Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Prabhupada

The Bhagavad Gita
by
Dialogue between the warrior, Arjuna, and his charioteer, the god Krishna, covers the purpose of war, the importance of duty, and the spiritual nature of existence, in this ancient Hindu poem that forms one section of the epic Mahabharata.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0912776803 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Swami, A.C
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1979. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 330pp. abridged edition with translations and elaborate purports, fifty-five color illustrations. dust jacket has shelf wear along edges. ( more information) Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Media: Hardcover. Abridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as it is: Abridged Edition
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami, tr
New York, etc.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 330 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Bookseller's stamp and ex-libris on endpaper. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Dinsmore Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Hardcover. Abridged. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Hardcover.Abridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Hardcover.Abridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Hardcover.Abridged. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Hardcover.Abridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Binding is softcover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Hardcover.Abridged. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Hardcover.Abridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 Hardcover - [A. C. BHAKTIVEDANTA SWAMI PRABHUPADA] BHAGAVAD-GITA AS IT IS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 PAPERBACK**Bhagavad-Gita As It Is ~ A.C. BHAKTIVEDANTA ** * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Hardcover. Abridged. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Hardcover. Abridged. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 0912776803.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
1972 hardcover, a couple of small spots on page edges but otherwise like new, dust jacket in very good condition. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Riley & Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is (Qty: 2)
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. **Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As it Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Abridged ed. Hardcover. 0912776803 . Good. No dust jacket. Bookstore labels front endpage; Text in Sanskrit, English. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1972. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1986. Hardcover. Good/dj in okay condition, has tears. Good Condition, Blue DJ, not yellow as in picture, some wear and tear ( more information) Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972, 1972. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book in near new to as new condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is [Hardcover] by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01. Hardcover W/DJ. Very Good/HB W/Dust Jacket. Hardback w/DJ, outside pg edges have minor splash spots,minor DJ,book edges shelf wear, still crisp,clean text,appears unread, ( more information) Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good/D.J. has wear, in good condition. Some shelf wear, no markings inside, slight front spine wear ( more information) Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Bhagavad-gita as it is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
New York: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 Abridged Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is [Hardcover] by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, Copr. 1972, Bhakivedanta Book Trust. 56 pages of color plates. The Bhagavad-gita is the main source-book on yoga and a concise summary of India's Vedic wisdom. Yet remarkably, the setting for this best-known classic of spiritual literature is an ancient Indian battlefield. All pages are clean and unmarked. NOTE: No dust jacket. Book is in stock and ready to ship. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Anonymous
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972. Abridged Edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. 1-1/2" closed tear on DJ; few small pencil marks on DJ; edges slightly soiled. Heavy well-built book; many full-color plates. Text in Sanskrit, English. 330 pages. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
New York, NY: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1976. Abridged Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Blue gilt decorated boards with mild edge wear, bumped upper corners. Binding loose. Text clean. 330 pages, with index. Sewn binding, paper over boards. 24 cm-8vo. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972. Clean, tight copy. No writing or marking. Not an ex-library book. Illustrated throughout. Includes Index. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 330 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Fine-/Good+ DJ/Good. 1972. Abridged Edition. Hard Cover. 0-912776-80-3 . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 Collectible: Very Good/minor wear; Good condition, Text is crisp and clean. Beautiful color plates. Ship daily. . Good. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A C Bhaktivedanta Swami
Los Angeles CA: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1981 spine and cover creasing, edgewear, scuffing; color plates within. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG- has 1 tear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami (Other Contributor)
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, January, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Hinduism : Bhagavad Gita ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami (Other Contributor)
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, January, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Hinduism : Bhagavad Gita ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami (Other Contributor)
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, January, 1972. Hardcover. GOOD. Religion & Spirituality : Hinduism : Bhagavad Gita ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
New York: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 Book is clean and tight. Abridged edition.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It is
Unknown
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition. But does show a little age. Text in English, Sanskrit. 330 p.. Abridged Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
BHAGAVAD-GITA AS ITS IS
HIS DIVINE GRACE A. C. BHAKTIVEDANTA SWANI PRABHUPADA
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: THE BHAKTIVEDANTA BOOK TRUST, 1976 PO'S NAME = ILLUSTRATED. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Bhagavad gita As It Is
A C Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1976 2nd printing Hardback with dust jacket authored by the Founder of the International Society of Krishna Consciousness. 51 beautiful full color plates and explanations of t he illustrations.. 2nd Printing. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As it is
Prabhupada, A C Bhaktivedanta Swami
Los Angeles CA: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1983 shelf worn dustjacket; small tear on upper edge of dustjacket. Abridged Edition 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
BHAGAVAD-GITA AS IT IS - ABRIDGED EDITION
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
New York: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1976. Hardcover in black boards w gilt titling & decoration, in color illus jacket. 2nd printing. Fine unmarked, in Near Fine jacket. A world classic, translated into Enlish with authoritative commentary, index, and 55 full-color paintings commissioned for this text. Nice bright crisp clean copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 330 pp, index, errata, color plates, color illus endpapers. ( more information) Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/no dustjacket, cloth VG. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. New. First Edition, 7th Printing, 1981, Pub: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, New, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged: yellowed, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ( more information) Offered by Bookateria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
Los Angeles, California: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1976 AN/AN. Tight, straight, stiff spines. No writing, markings, creases, rips, or tears. Includes 19 beautiful full-color plates in front. Mint condition; gift quality!. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Redd's Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is [Hardcover] by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent condition, HS1 written on all edges of book... ( more information) Offered by johnsjungle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1976. hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Like New. Book Description Editorial Reviews The publisher, Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, harekrishna.com/, June 15, 2001 Book Description Bhagavad-gita As It Is The Bhagavad-gita is the main source-book on yoga and a concise summary of India's Vedic wisdom. Yet remarkably, the setting for this best-known classic of spiritual literature is an ancient Indian battlefield. At the last moment before entering battle, the great warrior Arjuna begins to wonder about the real meaning of his life. Why should he fight against his friends and relatives? Why does he exist? Where is he going after death? In the Bhagavad-gita, Lord Krsna, Arjuna's friend and spiritual master, brings His disciple from perplexity to spiritual enlightenment. In the course of doing so, Krsna concisely but definitively explains transcendental knowledge; karma-yoga, jnana-yoga, dhyana-yoga, and bhakti-yoga; knowledge of the Absolute; devotional service; the three modes of material nature; the divine and demoniac. Bhagavad-gita As It Is is the largest-selling, most widely used edition of the Gita in the world.--This text refers to the Paperback edition. â¨Language Notesâ¨Text: English (translation)â¨â¨ï¿¼ See all Editorial Reviews Like New, gorgeously illustrated . 330pp. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta, A. C
Los Angeles: The Bhaktivedanta A Book Trust, 1975 Black Cloth covered boards, with title, author in gilt on front board, and spine. No bumping, very slight shelf wear at corners, top and bottom of spine. No chips, tears in dust jacket, no rubbing. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked excepting former owners name on FFEP, and title printed accross bottom edge of pages. Abridged edition with translations and elaborate purports. Text in English. Index. 330pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Seekers Of Ottawa (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 Abridged edition. No marks or flaws. DJ is near fine, due to a tiny bit of creasing at the head and tail of spine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by P W Hall Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Bhagavad-gita as it is
A.c. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
New York: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1972. Abridged. Hard Cover. 0912776803 . Very Good. . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Very Good/No Jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0912776803 Book is in good overall condition, no jacket. Blue boards .Book in nice condition. . ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972. Abridged ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Text in English, Sanskrit. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. Lots of full color plates.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 330 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by YES. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It is
Prabhupada, A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
New York, NY: Baktivedanta Book Trust, 1976. Abridged Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Yellow illustrated jacket with mild edge wear, short tears and taping head of spine, small moisture stain foot of spine. Blue gilt decorated boards with faint edge wear, light dent on front cover. Text clean, binding solid and square. 330 pages, with color plates and index. Glued binding, paper over boards. 24 cm-8vo. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1976. book edges slightly stained. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mad Myrtle's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as it is
His Divine Grace A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1976. Very Good. small tear to top of spine on dj ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is: Abridged Edition
Prabhupada, A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
New York, NY: Baktivedanta Book Trust, 1976. 2nd printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Yellow illustrated jacket with moderate edge wear, long tape-repaired tears, light soiling and creasing. Navy blue boards with faint wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 330 pages. Glued binding, paper over boards, 23 cm. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
New York: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket: Head of spine bumped. Some shelf . wear to bottom edge. There are 2 little punctures in the dust jacket along . with a little wear at the corners and slight fading at the spine.. 1976. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0912776803 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972 No underlining, no notes, no highlighting. The book appears used. The last two pages were ripped out at the spine but the pages are still present. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly. This book is clean and presentable. My sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Lot # E-17. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Privately Owned. ( more information) Offered by Empoweringbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. blue covers, gold gilt ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. blue covers, gold gilt ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. blue covers, gold gilt ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
NYC: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0912776803 . #172. Abridged Edition with translations and elaborate purports. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Bhagavad-Gita as It Is
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
NYC: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0912776803 . #252. Abridged Edition with translations and elaborate purports. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|