Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Life in Christ

by James Killgallon


ISBN: 0914070088
ISBN-13: 9780914070085
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Acta Pubns
Published date: 1976

Similar books


0896225151
Catholic Customs and Traditions
by Greg Dues



0896223957
Pilgrim Church
by William J. Bausch



0896225372
Creed
by Bernard L. Marthaler



0898707420
Splendor of the Church
by Henri De Lubac



0898701333
Principles of Catholic Theology
by Benedict XVI



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0914070088 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) life in christ

Paperback. very good. 1989 paperback, revised ed., some corner curl (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James/Weber, Gerard/Ziegmann, Leonard

Life in Christ, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-914070-08-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 Cover has very little wear. NO remainder mark. Light aging on a few page edges. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) La Vida En Cristo
Killgallon, James & Weber, Gerard & Ziegman, Leonard

Chicago: Foundation for Adult Catechetical Teaching Aids, 1978 Text in Spanish. Cover discolored, slightly worn. Clean and tight. Normal library markings w/ pocket.. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Convent Library. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Paperback. Updated. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Life in Christ
Lillgalion, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1976 Nihil Obstat & Imprimatur. Cover has some shelfwear. Library call number taped to spine. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns, 1976-08. Paperback. Good. Good condition but has some wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Life in Christ
Lillgalion, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1976. Trade Paperback. 1976 Acta Pub. Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0914070088. Soft cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns, 1976-08. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 K94___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 K101___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0914070088 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Acta Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0914070088 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Acta Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Life in Christ
Lillgalion, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1976 Nihil Obstat & Imprimatur. Cover discolored, slightly edgeworn. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns. Used - Acceptable. Updated.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns. Used - Acceptable. Updated. 1976 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Life in Christ
James Killgallon, et al

Killgallon, Weber, & Ziegmann, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Revised Edition * 280 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has a church stamp on the front and minor wear with an edge nick. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
21) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

Chicago: ACTA, 1984 Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0914070088.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

IL: ACTA, 1984 Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0914070088.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
23) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

Chicago: ACTA, 1991 Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0914070088.. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
24) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) Life in Christ
James Killgallon,gerard Weber, Leonard Ziegmann

ACTA Publications, 1976. Cover has age spotting, fading, crease, pages clean & crisp! #2BS2. Soft Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James, and Weber, Gerard, and Ziegmann, Leonard

ACTA Publications, 1976. ISBN: 9780914070085. Revised Edition. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 280 p.. (more information)

Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns, 1976-08. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
28) Life In Christ
James Killgallon

Life In Christ, 1976. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Sm. Soil Spot Inside Front Cover/Page Ends, Text Appears Unmarked, Spine NOT Creased (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
29) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Foundation, 1980. Revised. Softcover. Good. 1980 trade paper, Revised Edition; cover has some shelf wear, otherwise excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

ACTA Publications, 1989. Trade paperback, very good condition(near fine). Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
31) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

ACTA Publications, 1989. Trade paperback, very good condition(near fine). Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
32) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James, Weber, Gerard, & Ziegmann, Leon

Chicago, IL: Life in Christ. 1976. Soft Cover. Good +. 280 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
33) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, slight creasing to spine and covers . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
34) La Vida En Cristo: Edicion Revisada
Killgallon, James; Weber, Gerard; Ziegmann, Leonard

Chicago: ACTA Foundation, 1980 Cover has foxing and other discoloraiton. Creases in spine. Binding bent back at ffep. Text in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) La Vida En Cristo: Edicion Revisada
Killgallon, James; Weber, Gerard; Ziegmann, Leonard

Chicago: ACTA Foundation, 1980 Cover has foxing and other discoloraiton. Creases in spine. Binding bent back at ffep. Text in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns, 1976-08. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Revised edition. Unmarked, bright and clean. Wraps are a little dustyGlued binding, 19 cm., wrapsIncludes index. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

Chicago, IL, U.S.A: ACTA Publications, 1991. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
38) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns, 1976-08. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) Life in Christ
Lillgalion, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1976 light wear & scratches to cover and edges, bumping, visible crease & light marking on front cover, markings on back cover, RFEP has small tear at edge, yellowing, dog-eared, FFEP has markings. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) Life in Christ, Revised Edition
James Kilgallon, Gerard Weber & Leonard Ziegman

Chicago, Illinois USA: Life in Christ Division of ACTA Foundation, 1983 A Catechism designed to help those who study it become familiar with the inspired word of God. Intended to introduce prospective converts to the liturgical life of the Church and to the private devotional practices which are part of the life of the Church. Inside pages in fine condition, Cover shows some wrinkling and has some waterstains on bottom of front page. . Second Edition 8th Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
41) Life in Christ
Lillgalion, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns. 1976. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
42) Life in Christ
Lillgalion, James

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns. 1976. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
43) Life in Christ
James Killgallon

Acta Pubns. Paperback. 0914070088 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 8/1/1976. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
44) LIFE IN CHRIST
Killgallon, James

Chicago, Il, U. S. A.: Acta Pubns. As New with no dust jacket. 1976. Revised & Enlarged. Paperback. 281 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
45) Life In Christ
No Illustration, Killgallon Weber And Ziegman

Chicago: Acta Publications, 1976. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
46) Life In Christ
No Illustration, Killgallon & Others

Chicago: Life In Christ, 1976. Revised Sixth Printing 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
47) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James J.; Weber, Gerard

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: ACTA Publications, 1976. Tan spine, brown print, 280 pages. Outside cover discolored significantly, especially at the spine area.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
48) Life In Christ
No Illustration, Killgallon Weber And Ziegman

Chicago: Life In Christ, 1976. Revised Edition. Paperback. Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. SMALL TEAR TO FRONT COVER. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart 
49) Life in Christ : Revised Edition [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Killgallon, James with Gerard Weber, and Leonard Ziegmann , Acta Foundation

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Acta Pubns, 1976 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. (more information)

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
50) Life in Christ
Killgallon, James

Acta Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0914070088 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.47
Add to cart