Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0915099535
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time


ISBN: 0915099535
ISBN-13: 9780915099535
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: F C & A Pub
Published date: 1994
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 7.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 2.5 pounds

Similar books


0380796074
What Doctors Don't Tell You
by Lynne McTaggard

This groundbreaking book, written by an investigative journalist, exposes questionable, harmful, often life-threatening medical practices which all consumers should be aware of, including treatments for asthma and arthritis, cholesterol-lowering drugs, and heart surgery.

0899093809
Yankee Magazine's Living Well on a Shoestring
by

This money-savvy guide helps readers avoid unnecessary spending and live well. Living Well on a Shoestring is not about being a miser. It is about teaching readers how to stop wasting money on nonessentials and save enough for the things they really want Living Well on a Shoestring first puts readers in the mindset for living well within their means, offering specific tactics for to eliminate debt and build savings. Readers will learn how to conserve on the basics, from water and heat to insurance and cars, and finally they'll gain practical advice on how to live the good life on less, including low-cost ways to splurge.

0375707336
Checklists for Life
by Kirsten M. Lagatree

Introduces more than one hundred checklists to help readers save time and organize their lives, covering such topics as how to hire a contractor, what to pack for a business trip, what to stock in one's medicine chest, what to do if one's wallet is stolen, and more.

0314027130
Street Law
by Edward T. McMahon



0922433453
Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap
by Jerry Baker



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0915099535 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It

FC&A, 1994. Hardcover. Used, Very Good. j18 Hardback no dj (prob as issued) FC&A 2nd printing 1994. ISBN: 0915099535. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without jacket. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It
Sciullo, Linda (editor)

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1995 Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings.. Stated First Printing. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It
Sciullo, Linda (editor)

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1995 Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings.. Stated First Printing. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time (Qty: 5)
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 F C & a Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) 1, 001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
Frank Cawood and Associates, and Wade, Sherry, and Sciullo, Linda (Editor)

FC&A Publishing, 2001. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. former owner inked price paid on the inside front and back boards and he stamped the date received on the inside front and back boards and on the fep and last page-otherwise it looks like a brand new book-rest of pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners, spine ends, and boards show almost no wear (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 F C & a Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 3. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: F C & a Pub Pub Date: 6/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 560 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
14) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: No Dust Jacket: BIND: hardback ED. DJ: [none] missing or not issued. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
15) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good. ISBN:0915099535. Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
16) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
17) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. LikeNew. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
20) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Used - Like New. No dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) 1001 Perfectly Legal Ways
FC and A Publishing Staff

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: F C & A Publishing, 1999. Pictorial Cover. Like New/No Jacket. 7 1/4 X 9 1/2. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $3.46
Add to cart 
22) 1001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC and A Publishing Staff

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A: F C & A Publishing, 1999. hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
23) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. Some minor exterior scuffs. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC and A Editorial Staff

FC and A Publishing, 1994. 2nd Printing. Hardback. VG+ hardback w/out DJ, as published? (7" x 9 1/2") Spine has minimal bumping and is faded. Covers are clean and show little-to-no wear. Pages are clean and tight. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Second Printing. VG+ hardback w/out DJ, as published? (7" x 9 1/2") Spine has minimal bumping and is faded. Covers are clean and show little-to-no wear. Pages are clean and tight. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Second Printing. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1993. Excellent condition - clean and unmarked. Sound binding.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly, What You Want, WhenYou Want It Every Time
Sciullo, Linda, ed

Peachtree City, GA: FC&A. 5th ptg. 1995. vg/--. Hard Cover. 9" tall; 560pp; laminated col cv; boards slightly warped ISBN:0915099535 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
27) 1, 001 Perfectly Legal Ways - to Get Exactly What You Want , When You Want it , Every Time
Frank W . Cawood

Peachtree City , Georgia: FC & A Publishing, 1994 gently used .. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Informational. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
28) 1,001 PERFECTLY LEGAL WAYS TO GET EXACTLY WHAT YOU WANT, WHEN YOU WANT IT -- EVERY TIME -
Sciullo, Linda M. (editor) -

FC&A Publishers, Peachtree, GA, 1995, Fifth Printing - Hardcover - VG, slight spine slant/no dust jacket - 560 pages including index - ISBN No. 0-915099-53-5 - Includes: Banish baggy eyes overnight with a pillow - Taste secrets for making restaurant coffee - Do's and don't for preparing a job-winning resume - Save big money on shoes, drugs, children's clothes - Plus hundreds more tips and secrets for personal success. U.S.A. only.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
29) 1001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC and A Publishing Staff

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: F C & A Publishing, 1999. Hard Cover. NF/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0915099535. Clean and unmarked copy. D-4. . (more information)

Offered by Paradise Found Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
30) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get What You Want

Peachtree City: FC & A, 1993. The cover has minor wear. The pages are clean, the text has no markings, the binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
31) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You want, when You Want it, Every Time
Sciullo, Linda M

Peachtree City, Georgia: FC&A Publishing, Inc., 1995. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tight copy.. 5th Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
32) 1001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC and A Publishing Staff

HOW-TO.: F C & A Publishing, 1996. 560 pp. Light staining to bottom textblock, else a fine copy. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. Binding true, corners square. This book contains everything you need to know to succeed in life and have fun doing it. Filled with the facts you didn't learn at home, in college, or at work, this book is jam-packed with the secrets every successful person knows but usually doesn't share. With tips on money management, investment and tax strategies, retirement and estate planning, social strategies, family life made fun, and even pet pointers, this book contains all the information you need to succeed in your business and personal life. This book is your first step toward more money in your pocket, more time in your day, and more meaning in your life.. Sixth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. NF/No Jacket. Oversize. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
33) 1001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC and A Publishing Staff

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: F C & A Publishing, 1999. The power secrets you've always wanted to know. The building blocks of vast wealth and personal success.. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC&A

F C & a Pub. Hardcover. 0915099535 B390/5th Printing 1995/Book plate inside front cover/Couple scratches on back cover/List price $27.96. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
35) 1,001 PERFECTLY LEGAL WAYS TO GET EXACTLY WHAT YOU WANT, WHEN YOU WANT IT, EVERY TIME
Fc&a

FC&A Publishing, 2000. OOP ~ SECOND Printing ~ FINE GLOSSY HARDCOVER~ Text pages are clean & crisp. Cover is shiny, intact. Thanks for considering my book! ~ ~ ~ ~ 9211. ISBN: 0-915099-53-5. Hardcover. Fine. Life skills : Consumer education: HELPFUL HINTS. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
36) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
The Editors of FC&A

Peachtree City, Georgia: FC&A Publishing, 1997. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy of a how to or reference book collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. 9th Printing. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
37) 1,001 PERFECTLY LEGAL WAYS TO GET EXACTLY WHAT YOU WANT WHEN YOU WANT IT, EVERY TIME
No Author

Georgia: Fc&a Publishing, 1993. This 7"x9.5" hard cover book has a red cover with white and off white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book of success tips. A clean and tight copy of the book. 560 indexed pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
Add to cart 
38) 1001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
FC & A Publishing Staff

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: F C & A Publishing, 1999. This hard cover book has a tan and color photo illustrated cover with black, brown and white lettering and white letterin on the spine of the cover. A book of 1001 ways to get what you want when you want it. 560 indexed pages.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 7"x9.5". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
Add to cart 
39) 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time FREE SHIPPING

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1993. first edition/tenth printing book is like new tightness with no markings, great copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart