Let Prayer Help You
by Ikerman, Ruth C
ISBN: 0915684713
ISBN-13: 9780915684717
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Christian Herald Books Published date: 1980 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780915684717 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Guideposts, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-915684-71-3.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Carmel, New York: Guideposts Ass. Inc. 1980 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-915684-71-3.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ruth Ikerman
Guideposts Associates, Inc. 1980 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Chappaqua, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Herald Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ruth Ikerman
Christian Herald Books, 1980-07. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight. Ownership marking on end page.Some underlining text. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth
Christian Herald Books. Hardcover. 0915684713 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Christian Herald Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth
Christian Herald Books. Hardcover. 0915684713 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Christian Herald Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ruth Ikerman
Christian Herald Books, 1980-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, writing on first inside page, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping and creasing, fading ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Christian Herald Books, 1980. Hard cover. Good. good in good dj pgs clean & tight & white, scuffing to dj Guidepost book 135 p.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth
Christian Herald Books. Hardcover. 0915684713 Oversize version, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth
Unknown: Christian Herald Books. Hardcover. 0915684713 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1980 Christian Herald Books Hard Cover . Good. 1980. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ruth C. Ikerman
Christian Herald Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Chappaqua, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Herald Books, 1980 DJ has some light wear with white lables taped to front of DJ. Page edges lightly soiled. Text clean and tight. Labels on ffep. Normal library markings.. Cloth. Good Plus/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ( more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman,Ruth
Hardback with d/c, , minor shelf and edge wear to cover, otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy 2 for one guide post edition ( more information)
Offered by One World (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth
Christian Herald Books. Hardcover. 0915684713 READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Fair DJ. Very Good. . Very Good. 1980-07. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookery (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
NY: Christian Herald Books, 1980 Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0915684713.. Cloth. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Let Prayer Help You & You Can Make Your Life Count
Ikerman, Ruth C. & Caliandro, Arthur
New York: Guideposts Association, Inc.. 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 178 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ruth Ikerman
Christian Herald Books, 1980-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. No writing. ( more information)
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1980. DJ has significant rippling, fading, scuffing, soils and rubbing. Book has light normal exterior wear. An extensive and detailed guide to prayer in its different forms. 178 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Only. ( more information)
Offered by UHR Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Chappaqua, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Herald Books, 1980 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ruth Ikerman
Christian Herald Books, 1980-07. Hardcover. VeryGood/Good. First Christian Herald Edition Book is bright, tihgt, clean and unmarked. DJ is has closed tears top and bottom, front and back. ( more information)
Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Let Prayer Help You & You Can Make Your Gift Count (HC/DJ)
Caliandro, Arthur & Ruth Ikerman
Chappaqua, New York, U.S.A.: Guideposts, 1980. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket, Two In One Edition, Book Still Creaks When Opened. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Let Prayer Help You & You Can Make Your Life Count
Ruth C. Ikerman & Arthur Caliandro
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1980. lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0915684713. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religion - Life Applications. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
LET PRAYER HELP YOU
Ikerman, Ruth C
Chappaqua, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Herald Books, 1980. Possible 1st Edition. Very Good/Fair. 1 Lb. Hard Cover No shelf or corner wear. Former church library book. No underlining. Nice shape ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Christian Herald, 1980. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ( more information)
Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Carmel, New York: Guideposts. 1980. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Ex-Library ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Let Prayer Help You: You Can Make Your Life Count
Ikerman, Ruth
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1980. Guideposts Edition - book is almost like new - dust jacket has mild signs of handling at edges. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Guideposts; Carmel NY; Unknown Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Chappaqua, NY, U.S.A.: Christian Herald Books, 1980. If you ever pary - and especially if you don't - this is a book you should own.. First Edition. Cloth. Nr Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Chappaqua, NY, U.S.A.: Christian Herald Books, 1980. DJ bumped, soiled and chipped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Let Prayer Help You
Ikerman, Ruth C
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1980. Dj is bumped, soiled, chipped & scuffed. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good (See Description)/Good (See Description). 8vo. Ex-Libris. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|