Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Becoming American Express: 150 years of reinvention and customer service

by Massengill, Reed


ISBN: 0916103587
ISBN-13: 9780916103583

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: American Express Company
Published date: 1999
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780916103583 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Becoming American Express: 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Reed Massengill

American Express Company. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Becoming American Express
Massengill, Reed

American Express, 1999. Dustjacket has 3 tears at top edge. US. ISBN: 0916103587. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Becoming American Express
Massengill, Reed

American Express, 1999. 3 timy tears on dustjacket. us his. ISBN: 0916103587. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $5.54
Add to cart 
4) Becoming American Express: 150 years of reinvention and customer service
Reed Massengill

American Express Co. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
5) Becoming 150 Years Of Reinvention And Customer Service
MASSENGILL, REED

American Express Co., New York: 1999. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Dustjacket has a few tears. ISBN: 0916103587. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $14.75
Add to cart 
6) Becoming American Express: 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massingill, Reed

American Express Company, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. NF/VG+. (Jacket Brodart protected). 200pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor jacket wear. Appears unread. Commemorative copy. (more information)

Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
Price: $14.75
Add to cart 
7) Becoming American Express: 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

American Express, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Becoming American Express
MASSENGILL, REED

American Express, 1999 1st. Hard Cover. Good to V. Good/Sorry, No Dustjacket.. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $15.34
Add to cart 
9) Becoming amreican express

American Express, 1999. good hardback,in like dustjacket, minor chipping top spine area, heavy book 150 years of reinvention and customer service. ISBN: 0916103587. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Tony Henderson Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $25.00 ($16.41)
Add to cart 
10) Becoming American Express - 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

American Express, 1999. Royal blue cloth. Square quarto. 200 pages, illustrated throughout. Long gone are the days of the rough and tumble freight forwarding businesses of 1850. A fascinating story of this venerable American company.. ISBN: 0916103587. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. AMERICAN EXPRESS HISTORY FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRY. (more information)

Offered by Alexandria's Library (Canada)
Price: $17.82
Add to cart 
11) Becoming American Express: 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service by
Reed Massengill

American Express Company, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. ***1999 Edition as Shown*** Almost NEW! No dust cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
12) BECOMING AMERICAN EXPRESS 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

New York: American Express Company. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Book has small smudge on bottom page edge; DJ has shelfwear, rubbing, minor chipping, tears, faint coffee stains on cover ; Rihly illustrated in color and black and white, introduction, acknowledgments, about the author, No. 4196; 8vo; 200 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
13) BECOMING AMERICAN EXPRESS 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

NY: American Express, 1999 No markings Fine in Good Dj with edge tears and creases, Dark blue cloth, 200pp. B&W photos and illus. This corporate history was pubished to commemmorate the 150th anniversary of American Express. (4.0 JM FO 25/3. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
14) Becoming American Express: 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

New York, NY: American Express, 1999 [H] Stated first. VG but for vertical crease entire length of ffep. Chips, tears, rubbing and creases to d.j. in poly cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
15) Becoming American Express 150 Years of Reinvention & Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

New York: American Express pub., 1999. 200 pgs; with colored & b/w photos, illustrations, dj scuffs, some wear to edges. ISBN: 0-916-103-58-7. Cloth. Good/Good. square, 11 1/4". BUSINESS, CUSTOMER SERVICE, AMERICAN EXPRESS, BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $25.00 ($20.47)
Add to cart 
16) Becoming American Express: 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

New York: American Express Company, 1999. Dark blue cloth, titles blind-stamped on spine, 200 pp, many photos & other illustrations. DJ rubbed, has a few tears of 1 to 2 cm; in Brodart archival cover. Presentation letter from CEO Harvey Golub & President Kenneth Chenault laid in. History of the company from its origins as a freight forwarder to the financial services giant of today. Fits in Priority Mail flat rate box. Shipping weight 5 lbs.. First Edition. . Fine/VG. 28½ X 28½ cm. (more information)

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
17) Becoming American Express. 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill Reed

New York: American Express Co., 1999. 200 pp, b/w and colour photographs, MC 25214 VG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to Oblong. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
Price: AUD $40.00 ($26.25)
Add to cart 
18) Becoming American Express 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill, Reed

American Express Company, 1999. D/j has 1" tear on bottom front edge, other light edgewear and slight scuffing on d/j folds. Dark blue cloth. 200 pages.. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart