Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Southwestern Indian Ceremonials

by Tom Banti


ISBN: 0916122026
ISBN-13: 9780916122027
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Gem Guides Book Co
Published date: 1979
Size: 9.25 x 12 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Other Editions

Similar books


0924171367
Living in Balance
by Dorothy K. Washburn



1570983933
Giving Voice to Bear
by David Rockwell

A new edition of a classic guide to North American Indian mythology describes the powerful presence of the bear in Native American rituals and explores the depth of meaning endowed in this significant icon. Original.

08883912010
Indian Healing
by Wolfgang G. Jilek



0691019169
The Road of Life and Death
by Paul Radin



0806126434
The Dream Seekers
by Lee Irwin



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780916122027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Tom Banti

Kc Publishing, 1979-06. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
2) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials [Paperback] by Banti, Tom
Tom Banti

Kc Publishing, 1979-06. Paperback. Very Good. soft cover-- no writings- some shelf wear - very good condition (more information)

Offered by R Industries (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
3) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Bahti, Tom

KC Publications, 1992. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. KC Publications, 1992, 8th Printing, Trade Paperback. Fine condition. (more information)

Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
4) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Tom Banti

Kc Publishing. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Banti, Tom

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1982. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 1982 revised edition, stapled white wrappers. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.09
Add to cart 
6) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Bahti, Tom

Las Vegas, NV: KC Publications, 1992 Very nice color illustrations on glossy paper. Name clipped from top corner of first page, 64pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers!. Revised, Eighth Printing. Wire-Stitched. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Pictorial Cover. (more information)

Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
7) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Banti, Tom

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1990. 1982 revision by Mark Bahti. Seventh printing. The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 64 pages. Full color photographs throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Native American. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Bahti, Tom; Bahti, Mark

Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.: K C Publications, 1982. 64 pages.. Revised. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photos & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Banti, Tom

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1974 light shelfwear, crisp and clean. name 1st page, no other writing/rip/food.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Bahti, Tom/Bahti, Mark (revisions)/DenDooven, K.C. (photos)

Las Vegas: KC Publications, 1982. 5th printing. VG. 64 p., color photos/illus, map, suggested readings, 4to stapled wraps; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Bahti, Mark

KC Publications.. 1992.. Eighth Printing. Soft Cover.. 0916122026 . Fine condition. ISBN 0916122026.; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) SOUTHWESTERN INDIAN CEREMONIALS
Bahti, Tom

Las Vegas, NV: Kc Publications. Very Good. 1992. Revised Edition; 8th Printing. Paperback. 0916122026 . Color Illustrations; This edition is an oversized paperback. Revised in 1982 by Mark Bahti. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. THere is a bit of light bumping and creasing to corners of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Religion has been described as man's attempt to control those forces which lie beyond the glow of his campfire and it matters little whether the reference is made to a small band of hunters huddled in a cave around a cooking fire or a modern city dweller who cringes before the prospect of a nuclear fireball destroying his modern metropolis. The basic need is identical--. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Banti, Tom

Kc Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0916122026 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, great cover, read it! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.03
Add to cart 
14) Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
Bahti, Tom

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1982 Heavy wear to wraps: Corners of wraps and leaves are curled; wear to edges and corners; stains, marks, pen marks and light soiling. Some creases along spine. Crease affects all of the leaves. Good reader's copy. Profusely illustrated with colour, b & w photos and paintings. (101). Stapled Wraps. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caribou Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart