The Value of Truth and Trust
The Story of Cochise
by Steve Pileggi ; Ann Donegan Johnson
ISBN: 0916392104
ISBN-13: 9780916392109
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Oak Tree Pubns Published date: 1977 Edition: 1th edition Ages: 3 to 4 Pages: 62
Synopses
A biography of Cochise, the Apache chief, whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth.
Publisher's Notes
A biography of Cochise, the Apache chief, whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth.
Similar books

Joe Beetus-Hughes
by Yvonne Yarber

Madeline Solomon
by Yvonne Yarber

Dr. Seuss
by Dana Meachen Rau
Presents a brief overview of the life of the man who wrote "Green Eggs and Ham" and many other beloved children's books.

Titian
by
An introduction to the life and work of the sixteenth-century Italian artist Titian Vecellio, who is best known for his realistic oil portraits.

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
by Dana Meachen Rau
Introduces Martin Luther King, Jr. Day, explaining the historical events behind it, how it became a holiday, and how it is observed.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780916392109 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Ann Donegan Johnson, Steve Pileggi
Value Communications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Ann Donegan Johnson; Steve Pileggi
Value Communications, 1977-04. 1. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Ann Donegan Johnson, Steve Pileggi
Value Communications. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
Value Communications, 1977. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * 60 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, inscription page has been filled out, one scribble on frontis page, cover has moderately heavy fading with speckles. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
Value Communications, 1977 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA: Value Communications, 1977. Illustrated by Pileggi. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-916392-10-4. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. 62 pp. The corners are slightly bumped; number '24' written on front pastedown. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Biography. ( more information)
Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, 1977. pencil name on half-title page, light soiling to boards, CI504323. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust
Johnson, Ann Donegan
USED HARDCOVER. Bookseller stamp, minor cover wear . 0916392104 . Bookseller stamp, minor cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, 1977. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated throughout. . Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 8" x 10-1/4". 62 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise, a ValueTale
Johnson, Ann Donegan. Pileggi, Illustrator
La Jolla, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, Inc., 1977. Very Good. 1st Edition Stated. Hard Cover, No DJ, pictorial boards, 62 pages. Binding is solid; tiny bump to upper corners; slight edge wear; small bump to head of spine; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have: VALUE OF RESPECT THE STORY OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN; . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
Value Communications. Hardcover. 0916392104 Front cover has a creases, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text may have age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise (Qty: 2)
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
Value Communications. Hardcover. 0916392104 Cover has stains, edge wear, Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA: Value Communication Publishers. 1977. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 61 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ marking on the front endpaper & FFP. The boards have light signs of aging and are slightly soiled. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, 1977. White pictorial HC. 8X10"; Library sleeve, initial and P/O name plate on fep. Rear endpage partially split at hinge. 63 pages; Illustrated throughout. SUMMARY: One of the ValueTale Series which teaches young children important values through the use of biographies of famous people in history. Story based on the events in the life of Cochise, the Apache Chief whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Illus. by Pileggi, Stephen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, 1977. White pictorial HC. 8X10"; Boards have very light rubbing & corners bumped. Pages are clean and very nice. 63 pages; Illustrated throughout. SUMMARY: One of the ValueTale Series which teaches young children important values through the use of biographies of famous people in history. Story based on the events in the life of Cochise, the Apache Chief whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Pileggi, Stephen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Value of Truth and Trust, the Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, California: Value, 1979. Corners a little bent.. ISBN: 0916392104. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cochise, Native-Americans. ( more information)
Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust; The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, California: Value Communications, 1977. Covers are scuffed, with head of spine worn. Binding and pages are neat and tight.. ISBN: 0916392104. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi. Johnson, Ann Donegan The Value of Truth and Trust; The Story of Cochise Pileggi. ( more information)
Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
|
|
|
41)
|
The Value of Truth & Trust : The Story of Cochise (ValueTales Ser.)
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA: Value Communications, 1977. Corners slightly bumped. Summary: A biography of Cochise, the Apache chief, whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven (illustrator). ( more information)
Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Value of Truth & Trust : The Story of Cochise (ValueTales Ser.)
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA: Value Communications, 1977. Corners slightly bumped. Summary: A biography of Cochise, the Apache chief, whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven (illustrator). ( more information)
Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust
Johnson, Ann D
Value Communications. 1977. F 1st Edition Hardback. Very Good. edgewear, bump to top and bottom of spine ( more information)
Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Pileggi, Steve; Johnson, Ann Donegan
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, 1977 Fine plus condition hardcover book. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, white,notation and defect free. Close to like new condition. NO dust jacket (as issued). . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Ann Donegan Johnson; Steve Pileggi
Value Communications, 1977-04. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover. No Dustjacket as issued. Edgewear and bumped corners. First Edition. No remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust : The Story of Cochise (ValueTales Ser.)
Johnson, Ann D
La Jolla, California: Value Communications Inc. , 1977. 61 pages. A Value Tale Series. White laminated pictorial boards. Previous owner's name on front endpaper which has a clipped corner. No other marks, stamps or underlining. Clean, straight, little read book. A biography of Cochise, the Apache Chief, whose life illustrates the values of trust and truth. Children's story of the Apache leader designed to show the importance of honesty and keeping one's promises. Although Cochise maintained the peace from 1857 to 1861 and allowed the overland stage to pass through his territory unmolested, the settlers shattered his trust and forced him to show his other, warlike side.. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dust Jacket As Published. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven (illustrator). 8 1/2" X 11". ( more information)
Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust : The Story of Cochise (ValueTales Ser.)
Johnson, Ann D
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, 1977. Clean, previous owners' names on the half-title, a brief history of an Apachee Chief who set an example for his people by telling the truth and trusting the white people until they double-crossed him and then trusting them a second time. . ISBN: 0916392104. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven (illustrator). COCHISE APACHE CHIEF D 1874 HISTORY NATIVE AMERICAN JUVENILE NONFICTION PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES. ( more information)
Offered by All Around the World Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Value Of Truth And Trust
, Johnson
California: Value Communications, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Value Of Truth And Trust The Story Of Cochise
Pileggi, Johnson
Florida: Value Communications, 1977. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
THE VALUE OF TRUTH AND TRUST, THE STORY OF COCHISE. ( Value tales valuetales) (Qty: 5)
JOHNSON.,ANN DONEGAN
VALUE COMMUNICATIONS, 1977. Xlibrary FIRST edition. JOHNSON.,ANN DONEGAN. CHILDREN STORY: VALUE TALES SERIES. STORY OF COCHISE, THE APACHE INDIAN CHIEF. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, California: Value Communications, Inc. Publishers, 1977. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust : The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
Value; La Jolla. Very Good; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1977. a solid copy, clean and bright inside, light normal ext rub and wear marks. no sun no damp not torn no ink.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by aridium books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
LaJolla, CA: Value Communications, Inc., 1977. NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, no marks, only very light bumping to top corners, otherwise, FINE. FIRST EDITION. Value Tales series for children to grade 3. Morals, self-esteem building non-fiction biography. Bright colorful cartoon illustrations. 61 pgs. Children's non-fiction. CI706417. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Pileggi. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Value Of Truth And Trust - The Story Of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA, U.S.A.: Value Communications, Inc., 1977. 61 pgs with many color illustrations; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 0916392104. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. APACHE CHIEF COCHISE 1874 JUVENILE LITERATURE APACHE INDIANS BIOGRAPHY INDIANS NORTH AMERICA HONESTY TRUST PSYCHOLOGY. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.19)
|
|
63)
|
Value Of Truth And Trust - The Story Of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA, U.S.A.: Value Communications, Inc., 1977. 61 pgs with many color illustrations; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 0916392104. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. APACHE CHIEF COCHISE 1874 JUVENILE LITERATURE APACHE INDIANS BIOGRAPHY INDIANS NORTH AMERICA HONESTY TRUST PSYCHOLOGY. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.19)
|
|
65)
|
THE VALUE OF TRUTH AND TRUST: THE STORY OF COCHISE
Johnson, Spencer
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, 1978 WHITE PICTORIAL BOARDS. 63 PAGES. BOOK SHOWS LIGHT WEAR. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi, Stephen (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. JUVENILE. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust, The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, California : Value Communications Inc., Publishers , 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good. Book shows rubbing to edges with some scuffing, bumping at corners and spine ends. Rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with some small tears, creases at corners. A one-inch tear to front jacket panel, some heavy creases to this area. ISBN: 0-916392-10-4. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve
La Jolla, CA: Value Communications. Hardcover. 0916392104 The covers have a little shelf wear. The ValueTale Series teaches children about important values using historical figures. This is A ValueTale about the Apache chief . Very Good. 1977. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Donegan Johnson, Ann
Publisher: Value Communications, La Jolla, CA, 1977. 1st edition. ISBN: 0916392104. Hardcover with illustrated boards; no dustjacket. 62 pages. Book is in very good condition. No writing or tears. Tight, crisp pages. Cover has some shelf wear and corner bumping. Colour illustrations on every page. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4". Retells the story of Cochise, whose life was about truth and trust. Told in a format that is easy to understand by children. ( more information)
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Canada)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Value Of Truth And Trust: The Story Of Cochise
Johnson Ann Donegan
La Jolla: Value Communications Inc, 1977. 61 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. This tale is about a trustworthy person, Cochise.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/None Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
|
|
|
70)
|
The Value Of Truth And Trust The Story Of Cochise
Pileggi, Johnson
Florida: Value Communications, 1977. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust : The Story of Cochise (ValueTales Ser.)
Johnson, Ann D
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, 1977. There is very light wear to the extremities of the boards, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 61 pages. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Summary: "The biography of Cochise, the Apache chief, whose life illustrates the value of truth and trust." Illustrated in full color. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven . Picture Book. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust: The Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, California: Value Communications Inc., 1977 No dust jacket. White book with illustration on front cover. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Bump at top corner of front cover. A few small bumps and scratches on rear cover. Bright color illustrations. 61 pages. 8 by 10 1/4 inches in size. From the Valuetale Series.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
|
|
|
73)
|
Value of Truth and Trust the Story of Cochise
Johnson, Ann Donegan
La Jolla, CA: Value Communications. 1977. 1st. paper board. VG+, pages clean and bright, minimal wear and soil to boards. ,. More historical facts about him can be found on page 61. . ( more information)
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
THE VALUE OF TRUTH AND TRUST: THE STORY OF COCHISE
Johnson, Ann Donegan
California: Value Comm. Inc. Pub. 1977, 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Edit. 8"x10". ISBN:0-916392-10-4. White book with picture of indian and brown and black lettering.61 pages with big bright color illustrations on every page.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust : The Story of Cochise (ValueTales Ser.)
FREE SHIPPING
Johnson, Ann D
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, 1977. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SLIGHT SOILING TO THE FFEP. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE SOME BUMPING AND RUBBING. BOARDS HAVE SLIGHT SOILING. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi, Steven (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Value Of Truth And Trust
Illustrated, Johnson
California: Value Communications, 1977. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
The Value of Truth and Trust The Story of Cochise
JOHNSON, ANN DONEGAN
Value Communications, 1977. Color illustrated Boards, 62 pp, fully color illustrated by Pileggi. A book in the ValueTale Series that teaches chidren the values of truth and trust through the biography of Cochise, the Apache Indian chief. Outside of book is in Good condition (light scuffing on cover, creasing at gutter ends, dent at top front, 3 corners bumped, small spots of abrasion on back) Inside of book is Fine, pages very clean, no dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pileggi. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
The Value Of Truth And Trust
Illustrated, Johnson
California: Value Communications, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
The Story Of CochiseThe Value Of Truth And Trust
Pileggi, Johnson
Florida: Value Communications, 1977. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|