Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Twelve Steps & Twelve Traditions
ISBN: 0916856011
ISBN-13: 9780916856014
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hci Published date: 1989 Size: 6 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

A Biography of Mrs. Marty Mann
by Sally Brown

Letters to My Son
by Mitchell D. Carmody

Harry Tiebout
by Damian McElrath

Stop the Chaos
by Allen A. Tighe
Approximately 35% of Americans abuse alcohol or other drugs, and 8-10% of them are addicted. In Stop the Chaos, author Allen Tighe has created a practical, effective self-help guide to recovery Beginning with an awareness-raising exploration of addiction and its symptoms, Stop the Chaos helps readers decide whether a problem with alcohol or other drugs exists, and, if so, how serious it is. The remainder of this guide delves into the many issues addicts must address, such as the importance of reaching out for help; dealing with high risk situations, loneliness, and cravings; self-defeating behaviors; and preventing relapse. Exercises, quizzes, meditations, and illustrations work well with the explanatory text to give readers structure and support -- and the information and tools they need to begin creating a drag- and alcohol-free life.

Perfect Daughters
by Robert J. Ackerman
Daughters of alcoholics operate from harsh & limiting views of themselves & the world. The believe they must be perfect in order to avoid unpleasant situations & must take responsibility for others' failures, & often fall in love with chemically dependent men. This book explores how to work on these issues & what readers can expect to accomplish.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0916856011 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions (Qty: 2)
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholic's Anonymous
New York NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc, 1991. 45th printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Toddy Brook Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A good reading copy only. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Hazelden Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
A nice copy. Gently used. cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges and some tears on dustjacket. Some markings/underlined sentences. Some stains on edge. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 38th Print. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Good. Good condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,previous owners initials inked out inside otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes,dustjacket has a small tear to upper edge ( more information) Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Twelve Steps And Twelve Traditions
STAFF OF ALCOHOLIOCS ANONYMOUS
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, New York: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good reading copy. Dustjacket has water stains. A co-founder of Alcoholics Anonymous tells how members recover and how the society functions. It presents an explicit view of the principles by which A.A. members recover. ISBN: 0916856011. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and AA Services, AA Services
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1987 36thprinting. Hard cover. Poor. Poor in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. pages coming lose, writting in book Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and AA Services, AA Services
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2002 Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. book inside good cover hastearon cloth and stain mark Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, and AA Services, AA Services
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2002 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear small stain on cover Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
2002. Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Good DJ. 34th Prt'g, May, 1987. DJ--tanned, water stained, closed tears at edges, rubbed. Boards faded at edges; cloth spine dmg. by age. Outer pg. edges stained. Interior yellowed. No markings--clean text. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. See my website for cover image. ( more information) Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1989 READING COPY IS NICE & CLEAN.. OWNERS NAME. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. VG Plus-solid and unmarked ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. 61st Printing Hardcover + DJ = very good, has names and numbers of their contacts on 1. page. ( more information) Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. 38th Printing, June 1988, A.A. World Services = Hardcover = very good+, Dj has 3 small tears on edge. ( more information) Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1979. Eighteenth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. DJ Lightly Soiled, Corners Worn, Markings On Cover Page, Tear On DJ Spine, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Edges Tanned, Inscription On First Page, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. NO DUST JACKET - SHELF WORN EDGES. HAS WRITING INSIDE BOOK. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions [Hardcover]
Alcoholics Anonymous
clean pages,tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket is faded but has only light shelfwear--112A23 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services. Good/None. 1995. 52nd Printing. Hard Cover. Small 8vo 0916856011 Blue cloth with black binding. Lower corners bumped and worn through to board, club stamp on stained ffep. Binding tight.. ( more information) Offered by The BookFinder (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Twelve Steps And Twelve Traditions
STAFF OF ALCOHOLIOCS ANONYMOUS
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, New York: October 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A co-founder of Alcoholics Anonymous tells how members recover and how the society functions. It presents an explicit view of the principles by which A.A. members recover. ISBN: 0916856011. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv Inc
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv Inc, 1989. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, 12 Steps, and 12 Traditions. Previous owner's name inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". 192 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket 1991. Fourty Sixth. Hardcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Light overall wear. ; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 192 pages . ( more information) Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated, 1953 192 pp An introduction to the AA 12 Step method of overcoming alcholism and regaining control of one's life.. 22nd printing 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good plus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Cover clean. binding secure. lots of underlining on pages.Writing on first page. dust jacket clean, aged, water marked, tears in spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, April 1, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Psychology & Counseling : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden, February 10, 2002. Hardcover. GOOD. Health, Mind & Body : Psychology & Counseling : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, April 1, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Psychology & Counseling : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, April 1, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Psychology & Counseling : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Twelve Steps & Twelve Traditions
AA Grapevine
New York: AA World Services, 1994. black cloth, purple DJ, slight marking to DJ, dampstains to DJ & book. 12 Steps explained in full, explains how members recover & how the society functions. Reprint. Hard Back. Fair/Fair. 140x240mm. ( more information) Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1989 Text is clean, but Table of Contents has some markings; blacked out spot on front endpage. Cover in very good, clean condition. No D/J. Presents the Alcoholics Anonymous methodology for dealing with addiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, 1998. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD MINUS. Binding: Hard Cover 1998 Previous owner's name written on fore-edge of book.Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Free of highlighting / underlining. Dust jacket has stain on top of front cover, small tears (repaired). ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
N/A
Australia: General Service Office of Alcohilics Anonymous, 1992. Ex-library paperback in good general condition and no excessive wear. With a small number of usual stampings and markings (even on edges) but no library pockets. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis and other reachable information.. Binding - Trade Paperback. * Good. *Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very minor edgewear-62ndf printing. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1989. Fiftieth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Corners Bumped, DJ Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Slight bending warp to the book. Slight moisture staining. No DJ. . Good. ( more information) Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
New York, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, 1989 [S] Previous owner address label to ffep. Light toning to leaves. Toning, light soiling, small edge tears and chips to d.j. in poly cover. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
TWELVE STEPS AND TWELVE TRADITIONS
Misc
Alcoholics Anonymous World. VG/VG. Hardcover; 52nd Printing. 8vo; 192 pp; 0916856011; 1995 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 43rd Printing, 1990, Light edgewear to DJ. Clean interior with solid binding. 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches 192 pages Originally published in 1952, this classic book is used by A.A. members and groups around the world. It lays out the principles by which A.A. members recover and by which the fellowship functions. The basic text clarifies the Steps which constitute the A.A. way of life and the Traditions, by which A.A. maintains its unity. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1989 Pos on ffep, felt marker on the edge of the book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions (Qty: 3)
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Light wear on dj. Insides new . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Some staining at back dust cover. Hard cover/pages clean. Binding is secure. Very minor edge wear. Nice copy! ( more information) Offered by Book Firenze (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous
Hazelden, 2002-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has a stain & some wilting.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 2/10/2002. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Anonymous, Alcoholics
Hazelden. Hardcover. 0916856011 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|