Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0916951162
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Legal Research Manual

A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis

by Christopher G. Wren ; Jill Robinson Wren


ISBN: 0916951162
ISBN-13: 9780916951160
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Adams & Ambrose Pub
Published date: 1995
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds

Similar books


0812097688
Legal Research for Beginners
by Sonja Larsen

This user-friendly volume will help non-lawyers find their way through the complexities of law. Readers learn how to begin a legal research problem and how to carry it through to completion. Helpful hints give practical tips on conducting a thorough research project.

0735524122
Legal Research and Writing for Paralegals
by Deborah E. Bouchoux



0735511985
Basic Legal Research
by Amy E. Sloan



1566624282
Law School Without Fear
by Marshall Shapo



0735551057
Legal Research And Writing for Paralegals
by Deborah E. Bouchoux



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0916951162 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Paperback.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren

(I) Some Spine Creases and edge wear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill Robinson

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0916951162 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Adams & Ambrose Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill Robinson

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0916951162 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Adams & Ambrose Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Paperback.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Good. 2nd.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Paperback.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.10
9) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.10
10) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill Robinson

Adams & Ambrose Pub. PAPERBACK. 0916951162 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Cover has crease. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.27
11) Legal Research Manual: a Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G

Wisconsin: Adams & Ambrose, 1985. VERY GOOD trade paperback, highlighting in first chapter only, otherwise very clean, cover surface lightly rubbed. Legal reference, research. BE708182. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
12) The legal research manual a game plan for legal research and analysis
Christopher G. Wren, Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 2nd ed. ISBN:0916951162. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Creased Very Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; Book Club Edition; VG overall. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
13) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill Robinson

Adams & Ambrose Pub. PAPERBACK. 0916951162 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.17
14) The Legal Research Manual
Christopher G. Wren

Second Edition,1986,Adams & Ambrose Publishing,pgs are good. Soft Cover. Good/No DJ. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
$2.95
15) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan For Legal Research And Analysis
WREN, CHRISTOPHER G.; WREN, JILL ROBINSON

Adams& Ambrose Publishing, Madison: 1988. Softcover. Good reading copy with soiling on some pages. An easy-to-read book whose stated purpose is to present basic legal research procedures. Gives an overview of civil procedure; an introduction to computerized legal research; glossaries; and flow charts, diagrams, and checklists of research and analysis steps. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0916951162. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$3.00
16) THE LEGAL RESEARCH MANUAL
WREN CH

Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: ADAMS AND AMBROSE, 1986 previous owner signature and stamp, some water damage to edges. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good+ in Softcover/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
17) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren|Jill Robinson Wren

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$3.40
18) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill Robinson

Adams & Ambrose Pub. PAPERBACK. 0916951162 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
$3.99
19) The Legal Research Manual (2nd Ed.)
Wren, Christopher G. and Jill Robinson Wren

Madison, WI: Adams and Ambrose Publishing, 1986. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-916951-16-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second Edition. xiv, 242 pp. Twenty-eighth printing. Light highlighting on c. 20 pages; very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the spine is not creased. Keywords: Law. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$4.00
20) The Legal Research Manual: a Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G

Adams & Ambrose Pub. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Trade Paperback. 0916951162 Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
$4.50
21) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub. New. 1988. First Edition. Paperback. DG6-110245371; 0.95 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$4.65
22) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren; Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub, 1988-05. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$4.68
23) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Christopher G. Wren; Jill Robinson Wren

Adams & Ambrose Pub, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.95
24) The Legal Research Manual : A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill R

Madison, WI, U.S.A.: Adams & Ambrose Publishing, 1986 Second. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
$5.53
25) The Legal Research Manual
No Illustration, Wren

Madison, WI: Adams And Ambrose Publishing, 1986. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.61
26) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G., and Wren, Jill R

Adams & Ambrose Publishing, 1986 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has a creasing to the cover, all pgs. are clean and bright., a few have small paperclip marks on edge. Trade paperback (US). 242 p. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A concise, easy-to-understand research procedure for any legal research project.. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
$6.99
27) The Legal Research Manual: A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis (Qty: 2)
Christopher G. Wren|Jill Robinson Wren

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$7.06
28) The Legal Research Manual : A Game Plan for Legal Research and Analysis
Wren, Christopher G.; Wren, Jill R

Madison, WI, U.S.A.: Adams & Ambrose Publishing, 1986. A concise, easy-to-understand research procedure for any legal research project. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.60