Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Ravaged Bridegroom
Masculinity in Women
by Marion Woodman
ISBN: 0919123422
ISBN-13: 9780919123427
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Inner City Books Published date: 1990 Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds
Similar books

Win at Pocket Billiards
by Desmond Allen

Billiards
by Billiard Congress of America
The official, up-to-date rules of the most popular pool games in the world -- the same rules the professionals play by -- in an invaluable, inexpensive handbook.

Official License Product Fifa World Cup Book
by Keir Radbedge
Looks at the qualifying World Cup teams for the 1998 World Cup series, and offers brief portraits of some of the star players, including Gabriel Batistuta, Gary McAllister, Paolo Maldini, and Alan Shearer.

The Penn State Football Encyclopedia
by Lou Prato
In 1993, the Penn State football team played its inaugural season as the eleventh member of the Big Ten Conference, ending more than 100 years as a football independent. In The Penn State Football Encyclopedia, author Louis Prato chronicles 110 years of Nittany Lion football. The encyclopedia includes season-by-season reviews and player profiles of all football letterman. Read about the team's several undefeated seasons and the exhilaration of their first National Championship in 1983, as well as the accomplishments of players like Rosey Grier, Lenny Moore, Jack Ham, John Cappelletti, Ki-Jana Carter and Kerry Collins. And no one symbolizes Penn State football more than Joe Paterno, who spent 16 years as an assistant before replacing Rip Engle and beginning his "Grand Experiment" of producing true scholar-athletes in 1966. Add The Penn State Football Encyclopedia to your library and take a walk through the history of "Linebacker U".

U.S. Air Force Search & Rescue Handbook
by
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0919123422 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman
Inner City Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Inner City Books, 1990 Pages unmarked. Covers curled. Binding firm.. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Spine lean, corner bump, edgwear to covers, some pages corner creased, and some highlighting to the text.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. VERY GOOD softcover, square uncreased spine, no marks in text; Studies in Jungian Psychology by Jungian Analysts, Vol. 41. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Dispensary (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom : Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. VERY GOOD softcover, square uncreased spine, no marks in text; Studies in Jungian Psychology by Jungian Analysts, Vol. 41. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Dispensary (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. A clean, tight trade paperback with very light cover wear. Text unmarked. Inscribed by Woodman on the front free endpaper.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Blue Jacket Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
THE RAVAGED BRIDEGROOM - MASCULINITY IN WOMEN
Woodman, Marion
Toronto: Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback in purple illus wraps. First Thus. VeryGood unmarked, sunned spine. Breaks new ground exploring the psychological impact of patriarchy, radically redefining maculinity in both men and women. Nice bright clean copy. 6 x 8-3/4, 223 pp, index, bibliography, b/w illus. ( more information) Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity In Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto: Inner City Books. Paperback. 1990. 1st Edition. 8vo . Fine with no DJ. Explores the psychological impact of patriarchy . ( more information) Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers lifting. ( more information) Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Inner City Books, 1990. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Continues the author's long-standing concern with the feminine, focusing on the ways in which a woman may be undermined by a crippling relationship with her inner man. Powerful images from poetry, myth, dreams, analysis and personal experience.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing on covers, mild edgewear. Fine interior, pages like new. 223 pages. ( more information) Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, moderate underlining. Clean, tight copy. 220 pages. ( more information) Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto: Inner City Books. Fine. 1990. Soft Cover. 0919123422 . About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed card covers. 223 pp . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom : Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. 224 pages with index, wear to edges. ISBN: 0919123422. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. MARITAL VIOLENCE MASCULINITY WOMEN_PSYCHOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.05)
|
|
23)
|
RAVAGED BRIDEGROOM, THE, Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Name in pencil partially erased on half-title page. 223 clean interior pages plus publisher ads. Binding is tight, book has not been fully opened.. 1st, No Additional Printings. Trade Paperback. Excellent Condition Book/No Jacket. 8". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990 A very nice copy with no previous owner's markings, unread condition, very minor shelf wear, 223pp, 310g.. Decorative Softcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Large softcover, dark purple background, color-illustration on front wrapper of purple hands reaching up through soil to grab a woman's foot, pulling her in, 223 pages. Creased at both front tips and parallel to top long back edge. Near Very Good.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
THE RAVAGED BRIDGROOM (MASCULINITY IN WOMEN)
MARION WOODMAN
Toronto, Canada: INNER CITY BOOKS, 1990. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover is illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated in black and white. Has some smoke stains. Has 223 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|