Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0919123422
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ravaged Bridegroom

Masculinity in Women

by Marion Woodman


ISBN: 0919123422
ISBN-13: 9780919123427
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Inner City Books
Published date: 1990
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Similar books


15662516310
Win at Pocket Billiards
by Desmond Allen



1558211896
Billiards
by Billiard Congress of America

The official, up-to-date rules of the most popular pool games in the world -- the same rules the professionals play by -- in an invaluable, inexpensive handbook.

1566491037
Official License Product Fifa World Cup Book
by Keir Radbedge

Looks at the qualifying World Cup teams for the 1998 World Cup series, and offers brief portraits of some of the star players, including Gabriel Batistuta, Gary McAllister, Paolo Maldini, and Alan Shearer.

15716711710
The Penn State Football Encyclopedia
by Lou Prato

In 1993, the Penn State football team played its inaugural season as the eleventh member of the Big Ten Conference, ending more than 100 years as a football independent. In The Penn State Football Encyclopedia, author Louis Prato chronicles 110 years of Nittany Lion football. The encyclopedia includes season-by-season reviews and player profiles of all football letterman. Read about the team's several undefeated seasons and the exhilaration of their first National Championship in 1983, as well as the accomplishments of players like Rosey Grier, Lenny Moore, Jack Ham, John Cappelletti, Ki-Jana Carter and Kerry Collins. And no one symbolizes Penn State football more than Joe Paterno, who spent 16 years as an assistant before replacing Rip Engle and beginning his "Grand Experiment" of producing true scholar-athletes in 1966. Add The Penn State Football Encyclopedia to your library and take a walk through the history of "Linebacker U".

1585745553
U.S. Air Force Search & Rescue Handbook
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0919123422 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Inner City Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
2) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Inner City Books, 1990 Pages unmarked. Covers curled. Binding firm.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Spine lean, corner bump, edgwear to covers, some pages corner creased, and some highlighting to the text.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
4) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Inner City Books, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. Closer to "Like New", corner of one page creased from "dog-ear", otherwise this book is clean & bright, with no tears, & no markings. This is NOT an ex-library or remainder copy. (more information)

Offered by rohebooks (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
5) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Inner City Books, 1990-10. Good. Cover edges lightly worn; corner bumped/curled. Spine cracked at pp. 194-95. Highlighting on pp. 139-82. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Good copy. (more information)

Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
6) The Ravaged Bridegroom. Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto: Inner City Books (l990) Paperback, Octavo, 223pp., Fine-. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
7) The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. VERY GOOD softcover, square uncreased spine, no marks in text; Studies in Jungian Psychology by Jungian Analysts, Vol. 41. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Dispensary (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) The Ravaged Bridegroom : Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. VERY GOOD softcover, square uncreased spine, no marks in text; Studies in Jungian Psychology by Jungian Analysts, Vol. 41. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Dispensary (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. A nice clean Trade Paperback book. May show some rubbing or bumping , but overall in good condition. Minor shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. A clean, tight trade paperback with very light cover wear. Text unmarked. Inscribed by Woodman on the front free endpaper.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) THE RAVAGED BRIDEGROOM - MASCULINITY IN WOMEN
Woodman, Marion

Toronto: Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback in purple illus wraps. First Thus. VeryGood unmarked, sunned spine. Breaks new ground exploring the psychological impact of patriarchy, radically redefining maculinity in both men and women. Nice bright clean copy. 6 x 8-3/4, 223 pp, index, bibliography, b/w illus. (more information)

Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
12) RAVAGED BRIDEGROOM : MASCULINITY IN WOMEN
WOODMAN, MARION

INNER CITY BOOKS. 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity In Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto: Inner City Books. Paperback. 1990. 1st Edition. 8vo . Fine with no DJ. Explores the psychological impact of patriarchy . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers lifting. (more information)

Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
16) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Inner City Books, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! (more information)

Offered by Audreys Books (United States)
Price: $7.74
Add to cart 
17) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Inner City Books, 1990. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
18) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Continues the author's long-standing concern with the feminine, focusing on the ways in which a woman may be undermined by a crippling relationship with her inner man. Powerful images from poetry, myth, dreams, analysis and personal experience.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing on covers, mild edgewear. Fine interior, pages like new. 223 pages. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
20) The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Inner City Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, moderate underlining. Clean, tight copy. 220 pages. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
21) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto: Inner City Books. Fine. 1990. Soft Cover. 0919123422 . About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed card covers. 223 pp . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
22) The Ravaged Bridegroom : Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. 224 pages with index, wear to edges. ISBN: 0919123422. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. MARITAL VIOLENCE MASCULINITY WOMEN_PSYCHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.05)
Add to cart 
23) RAVAGED BRIDEGROOM, THE, Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Name in pencil partially erased on half-title page. 223 clean interior pages plus publisher ads. Binding is tight, book has not been fully opened.. 1st, No Additional Printings. Trade Paperback. Excellent Condition Book/No Jacket. 8". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990 A very nice copy with no previous owner's markings, unread condition, very minor shelf wear, 223pp, 310g.. Decorative Softcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) The Ravaged Bridegroom : Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology by Jungian Analysts, Vol. 41)
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, ON, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. 223pp.. ISBN: 0919123422. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARION WOODMAN THE RAVAGED BRIDEGROOM MASCULINITY WOMEN PSYCHOLOGY CONJUGAL VIOLENCE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS ABUSE SOCIAL SCIENCE MEN S STUDIES. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $10.53
Add to cart 
26) The Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Large softcover, dark purple background, color-illustration on front wrapper of purple hands reaching up through soil to grab a woman's foot, pulling her in, 223 pages. Creased at both front tips and parallel to top long back edge. Near Very Good.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
27) THE RAVAGED BRIDGROOM (MASCULINITY IN WOMEN)
MARION WOODMAN

Toronto, Canada: INNER CITY BOOKS, 1990. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover is illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated in black and white. Has some smoke stains. Has 223 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Inner City Books, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Birkitt's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Woodman, Marion

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books. Paperback. 0919123422 Very good condition, paperback 1990, clean and crisp, slight stain to outer spine pages, cover has no creases, readit. . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.97
Add to cart 
30) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Marion Woodman

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $43.95
Add to cart 
31) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41) (Qty: 3)
WOODMAN, MARION

INNER CITY BOOKS, 1990. Brand new. Author: WOODMAN, MARION; Publisher: INNER CITY BOOKS; Year: 1990; Pages: 224; Country of Publication: CANADA; Book Dimensions: 203 x 152; Book Format: paperback; (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $49.16
Add to cart 
32) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41) (Qty: 3)
WOODMAN, MARION

INNER CITY BOOKS, 1990. Brand new. <br>Author: WOODMAN, MARION<br>Publisher: INNER CITY BOOKS<br>Year Of Publication: 1990<br>Pages: 224<br>Publication Country: CANADA<br>Dimensions: 203 x 152<br>Format: paperback<br> (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $54.41
Add to cart 
33) Ravaged Bridegroom: Masculinity in Women (Studies in Jungian Psychology By Jungian Analysts, Vol 41)
Woodman, Marion

Inner City Books. PAPERBACK. 0919123422 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $69.44
Add to cart