|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 091930673X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
McLean, J. S.; Vance, and Jowsey; Jowsey, J. R
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wildflowers across the prairies
F. R Vance
Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock,tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection ( more information) Offered by Recycle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
F. R Vance, J. R. Jowsey, and J.S McLean
Saskatoon Saskatchewan: Saskatoon Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977, 1977 Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. By Authors. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 214 pages, plant description, glossary, bibliography, index of common and scientific names, index of plant families, color index of plants. Color illustrations.. By Authors. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Alexandria Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
McLean, J. S.; Jowsey, J. R.; Vance, F. R
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Western Producer Prairie Books. Good. 1980. Soft Cover. 091930673x Field-Use Edition. Light wear on cover edge. Tanning on page edge. . ( more information) Offered by Mark Wake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F. R.; J. R. Jowsey and J. S. McLean
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977 Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Crease on spine. Previous owner's address label on inside of front cover. Bright color illustrations. 214 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. This book is for field use and includes one or more color illustrations and line drawings of some 270 species of the plants which are found in Western Canada and the adjoining Great Plains States of the USA.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F. R.; J. R. Jowsey and J. S. McLean
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977 Light shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's gift notation on half title page. Text is tight and bright. Black and white and color illustrations. 214 pages. This book is for field use and includes one or more color illustrations and line drawings of some 270 species of the plants which are found in Western Canada and the adjoining Great Plains States of the USA... Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F.R. & Jowsey, J,R. & McLean, J,S,
Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing.. no. Colour photos, line drawings and descriptions of various wildflowers in western Canada. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F.R., J.R. Jowsey and J.S. McLean
Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie, 1980,. paper bound, later printing, profusely illustrated in colour, 214pp includes glossary, index of common & scientific names, bibliography, and colour index to plants. Very good condition. 440 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. ( more information) Offered by Books on the Web (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies [Field Use Edition]
Vance, F.R.; Jowsey, J.R.; McLean, J.S
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1980. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 214 pages. Third printing. Pictorial cover. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 091930673X. Non-fiction, Nature, Flowers, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Alberta. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies [Field Use Edition]
Vance, F.R.; Jowsey, J.R.; McLean, J.S
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 214 pages. Second printing. Pictorial cover. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 091930673X. Non-fiction, Nature, Flowers, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Alberta. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F. R. ; J. R. Jowsey; J. S. McLean
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books. Very Good+ 1977. Trade Paperback. 8vo ; Xi - 214 pp. Pictorial wraps. Text is printed on a glossy calendar stock. Designed for field use to aid in plant idenrification. Profusely illustrated with coloured photographs and line drawings. Includes a glossary, bibliography, indices of common names, scientific names, plant families, colour index to plants. Minor wear to the extremities, spine crease at pages 90/91. . ( more information) Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Wildflowers across the Prairies
Vance, Fenton; Jowsey, James; McLean, James
Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977 VG+ 2nd printing PB pages unmarked appears unread has very lite shelf wear to cover only from age ships same day I am not happy until you are selling online since 1998. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Gadawgbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies [Field Use Edition]
Vance, F.R.; Jowsey, J.R.; McLean, J.S
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 214 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 091930673X. Non-fiction, Nature, Flowers, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Alberta. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance.F.R, J.R.Jowsey and J.S.McLean
Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books., 1977. 214pp. 440g. Illustrated with colour photographs and b/w drawings. Paperback with two Canadian postage stamps fixed on front endpaper which has slight stain mark on top corner o/w contents are tight and clean. V.G. SIGNED by authors on title page. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Dereks Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F. R. (Fenton); McLean, J. S. (James); Jowsey, J. R. (James)
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977. [xii], 214 pages; index. "Field Use Edition." Stiff plasticized card covers show signs of minor wear to corner tips and a few scuffs. Spine is square and uncreased, binding tight, pages pristine. 270 species of flowers found in the Canadian prairies, illustrated with colour photographs and black-and-white drawings. Every flower is shown at least twice to aid in identification from a distance and to clarify details. An outstanding field guide simple enough for use by older elementary school students but rich in detail enough to offer much to university students and of great interest to the mere dilettante (like me).. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by James McLean. 5.5 x 8.5 in. (14cm x 21.5cm). ( more information) Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, Jowsey, McLean
Saskatoon, Sask. Western Producer Prairie Books 1977. Trade paperback. VG. ISBN 091930673X. Inside clean, tight and no marks. Very minor shelfwear.. CANADIAN. ( more information) Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies - Field Use Edition
Vance, F.R.; Jowsey, J.R.; McLean, J.S
Saskatoon, SK, Canada: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1980 AS-NEW 3rd Printing. No markings, no wear, no creases, crisp & clean, gift quality. 5.5" x 8.5", 214 pages, glossary, bibliography, index, hundreds of color photographs. This field-use edition has stiff plasticized card covers and includes 270 species of wild flowers found in the Canadian prairies and the adjoining Great Plains States. An outstanding field guide. . Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Wildflowers Across the Prairies
Vance, F.R.; Jowsey, J.R.; McLean, J.S
Canada: Western Producer, 1980. 214 pages. "Includes one or more color illustrations and line drawings of some 270 species of the plants which are a part of the natural scene in western Canada and the adjoining 'Great Plain states' of the USA." - from Preface. Clean and unmarked with light to moderate wear. Nice copy. . ISBN: 091930673x. Field-Use Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wildflowers Across the Prairies Canada Alberta Saskatchewan Manitoba Identification. ( more information) Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|