Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0921714041
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Prince of Darkness

by Jeffrey Grant


ISBN: 0921714041
ISBN-13: 9780921714040
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Frontier Research Pubns
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Grant Jeffrey shares his views on what he sees as the activity of secret groups moving America towards world government in the fulfillment of biblical prophecy.

Similar books


0941241025
Guardians of the Grail
by J. R. Church



0802490778
Understanding End Times Prophecy
by Paul N. Benware

Many think of end times prophecy as a gigantic puzzle--difficult to piece together and impossible to figure out. But every puzzle can be solved if approached the right way. Benware compares prophecy to a puzzle. Putting the edge pieces together first builds the framework and makes it easier to fit the other pieces in their place. This book will help you put together the pieces and see the big picture.

1563383128
The End of the World and the Ends of God
by



1581341210
The Second Coming
by John F. MacArthur

As we approach the beginning of a new millenium, the predictions of Christ's return are increasing. Yet Scripture clearly states that no one knows when He will return. In Matthew 24 and 25 Jesus explains the signs of the end of the age, the need to be ready, and the coming judgment. John MacArthur's The Second Coming exegetically explores Christ's words in these two and other related passages without the sensationalism that seems to surround this subject nowadays. As he looks at God's eternal plan of redemption in its eschatological fulfillment and expounds on why Christ must return, MacArthur encourages all to prepare their hearts, and say "Come, Lord Jesus. Come."

0875527884
Should We Leave Our Churches?
by Mark R. Talbot



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0921714041 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 53-Minor DJ/Cover Shelf Wear, But In VERY GOOD Condition Otherwise . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Frontier Research Publications Large Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 WaterBrook Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Trade PaperBack. 0921714041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 WaterBrook Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover,. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Trade PaperBack. 0921714041 A good reading copy only. 1995 WaterBrook Press Trade PaperBack . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Minimal Wear Present. 0921714041 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000015221 _ . Fine. 2005. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Prince of Darkness : Antichrist and the New World Order [Paperback] by Jeffrey
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press, 1995-03-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback - nice - edge wear - cover creased/wrinkled - Shipped daily w/free delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Trade PaperBack. 0921714041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 WaterBrook Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
13) Prince of Darkness - Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant T

Frontier Research Publications, 1994 331pp; Good Conditoin; Paperback; Grant is internationally recognized as an outstanding prophecy teacher. Over a million readers enjoyed his four bestselling prophecy books inspiring them to look for the soon retrun of Christ.. paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
14) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R, Dr

Waterbrook Press, 1994 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 333 pgs in gd condition w/some wear on edges; cover has wear on edges. Explore the astonishing prophecies about the mysterious Antichrist who will dominate the earth during the last days.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Frontier Research Publications, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Small Tear to Top of Front Cover quarter inch, Otherwise Very Good, Text is Clean, Binding is Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
16) The Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Frontier Research Publications. Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1994. Paperback. 0921714041. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Prince Of Darkness
Grant R. Jeffrey

Toronto : Frontier Research Publications, 1994. Book is clean, straight and tight. There are no creases to cover or spine. Corners of front cover curl up slightly.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.57
Add to cart 
18) Prince of Darkness
Grant, Jeffrey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Frontier Research Pubns, 1994. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages. There is a small amount of edgewear to cover especially at corners and spine.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
19) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order [Hardcover]
Jeffrey

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
20) Prince Of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Frontier Research Publications, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Corners and Edges Crisp, Text is Clean, Binding Tight, Shiny Covers, Gift Quality (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
21) Prince of Darkness : Antichrist and the New World Order
GRANT R. JEFFREY

WaterBrook Press. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Prince of Darkness : Antichrist and the New World Order
GRANT R. JEFFREY

WaterBrook Press. Used - Good. Jacket edges are scuffed, small tears along the edges." (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) PRINCE OF DARKNESS: ANTICHRIST AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto: WaterBrook Press, 1997 333pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback, pp. 336. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8.46x5.53x.68 in. .87 lbs.. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press, 1995-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean paperback with very light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. (more information)

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
25) Prince of Darkness
Grant, Jeffrey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Frontier Research Pubns, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
27) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press, 1995-03-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
28) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Frontier Research, 1994. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Prince of Darkness Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

Fine & Unused. As new. Religion Frontier Research Toronto 1994 1st Edition Softbound (more information)

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

Frontier Research Pubns, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. very good, no marks, no writing, pages are clean & clear, binding is tight, paperback, pub in 1994 by Frontier Research Publishers (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.17
Add to cart 
31) Prince Of Darkness: 666 Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Bantam Books, 1994. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: Jeffery explores 38 prophecies fulfilled since 1948 that point to the imminent return of the Messiah. In this fascinating book he provides incontrover... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
32) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto: Frontier Research. 4th ptg. 1994. VG. Soft Cover. 333pp; text clean; ISBN:0921714041 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Frontier Research Publications 1994, 4th. (Trade paperback) *.*.*.*.*Very good. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. Previous owner's signature. *.*.*.*.* Do you want to understand world events in light of prophecy? Explore the astonishing prophecies about the mysterious Antichrist who will dominate the earth during the last days. Grant shares his incredible research into the secret groups moving America toward world government. Written in laymen's terms PRINCE OF DARKNESS will open up the Bible's fascinating prophecies about these vital topics: THE NEW WORLD ORDER GLOBAL AGENDA * AMERICA AND THE COUNCIL ON FOREIGN RELATIONS * SURVIVING THE COMING ECONOMIC CRISIS - THE RUSH TO WORLD GOVERNMENT * THE PLO - ISRAELI AGREEMENT - PRELUDE TO WAR * ZHIRINOSKY - THE KGB AND RUSSIAN IMPERIALISM * THE SURVEILLANCE SOCIETY - AN ASSAULT ON FREEDOM * THE TECHNOLOGY OF THE 666 MARK OF THE BEAST * SATAN'S PRINCE OF DARKNESS IN THE TEMPLE * 38 ASTONISHING PROPHECIES ANNOUNCE THE MESSIAH * ARMAGEDDON - CHRIST'S ULTIMATE VICTORY. *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available.. (more information)

Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
34) Prince of Darkness
Grant, Jeffrey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Frontier Research Pubns. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0921714041 . Book has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise clean and tight. Jacket has some rubbing and a little edgewear. . (more information)

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
35) Prince of Darkness : Antichrist and the New World Order [Paperback] by Jeffrey
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press, 1995-03-07. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $5.72
Add to cart 
36) The Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey, Grant

Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1994. 3rd Printing. Paperback. VG/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Genie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey, Grant R

Do you want to understand world events in light of prophecy? Explore the astonishing prophecies about the mysterious Antichrist who will dominate the earth during the last days. Grant shares his incredible research into the secret groups moving America toward world government. Written in laymen's terms "Prince of Darkness" will open up the Bible's fascinating prophecies about a number of vital topics. (more information)

Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Frontier Research Publications [0-921714-04-1] 1994, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Apocalypse). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
39) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1994. Cover has some rubbing and a bit of edgewear.. ISBN: 0-921714-04-1. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Antichrist, Eschatology. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
40) The Prince of Darkness - Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey

Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1994. 333pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
41) The Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1994. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:09217140 41. 332 pp. Trade PB is fresh and clean. From the bestselling author of Armageddon. Astonishing prophecies about the end time s. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
42) Prince of Darkness
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto: Frontier Research Publications, 1994 Third Printing, March 1994. Shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's address label on inside of front cover, otherwise bright and clean. 333 pages. From book "Antichrist and the New World Order". . Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
43) Prince of Darkness : Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Canada: Frontier Research, 2005. 334 pages. ISBN: 0921714041. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. BIBLE_PROPHECIES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
44) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 Minor shelf and reading wear. Awesome reading. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
45) Prince of Darkness 666, Antichrist & the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1994. BCE/BOMC, HB/DJ, F/VG, 333 pp., front edges & corners on DJ slightly worn. From the bestselling author of Armageddon. Astonishing prophecies about the end times.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
46) The Prince of Darkness - Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey

Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications, 1994. 333pp.. 2nd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
47) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

Bantam, 1994. Dust jacket has some rubbing and edgewear.. ISBN: 0-921714-04-1. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Religion, Prophecy. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
48) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

Toronto, Canada: FRONTIER RESEARCH PUBLICATIONS, 1994. Slight wear and wrinklles on books jacket. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
49) PRINCE OF DARKNESS (ANTICHRIST AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER)
GRANT R. JEFFREY

Toronto, Canada: FRONTIER RESEARCH PUBLICATIONS, 1994. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with black and white picture's. Has 333 page's.. SOFT COVER. VERY GOOD/N/A. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
50) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.71
Add to cart 
51) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order (Qty: 23)
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 Brand New!!!!!!!!!! . New. (more information)

Offered by ColesCorner (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
52) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press, 1995. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Hardcover. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Price: $16.29
Add to cart 
53) Prince of Darkness : Antichrist and the New World Order [Paperback] by Jeffrey
Grant R. Jeffrey

WaterBrook Press, 1995-03-07. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on inside title page. Brand new! Not a remainder. [Grant Jeffrey shares his views on what he sees as the activity of secret groups moving America towards world government in the fulfi (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $23.51
Add to cart 
54) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Grant R. Jeffrey

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
55) Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order
Jeffrey, Grant R

WaterBrook Press. Hardcover. 0921714041 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.23
Add to cart