Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0922915393
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Octopus

Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro

by Jim Keith ; Kenn Thomas


ISBN: 0922915393
ISBN-13: 9780922915392
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Consortium Book Sales & Dist
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.75 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 182

Publisher's Notes

Danny Casolaro's surviving notes provide part of the basis The Octopus: Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro. This book also relies on interviews with key players in the tale, affidavits, court records, congressional documents, and mainstream and non-mainstream sources to present a more comprehensive view of Casolaro's Octopus than has been previously available. Casolaro's work would be distinguished by a book he never finished, the ultimate political conspiracy thriller based on documentable fact, which he had begun to call The Octopus.

Other Editions

Similar books


1930865872
How Progressives Rewrote the Constitution
by Richard A. Epstein



0143034316
American Dynasty
by Kevin Phillips



0670032646
American Dynasty
by Kevin P. Phillips

A in-depth and critical portrait of the Bush political dynasty describes their rise to political power over the course of four generations, from World War I to the present day, arguing that the Bush family has used its financial and social empire to gain the White House, in the process subverting American democracy, and exploring its prospects for the 2004 presidential election.

0195134737
A Time for Choosing
by Jonathan M. Schoenwald



1874166285
Introducing Machiavelli
by Patrick Curry

Graphics and text are combined to give a full overview of this philosopher.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0922915393 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Octopus: The Secret Government and Death of Danny Casolaro
Kenn Thomas; Jim Keith

Feral House, 1996-12. Hardcover. Very Good. A couple of small taped tears on dust jacket otherwise very good ready to send! (more information)

Offered by Mycheapbooks (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
2) The Octopus: Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn;Keith, Jim

Feral House, 1996. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Current Affairs hard cover, some edgewear, corners bumped, dj rubbed & scratched, (shelf 22top) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
Price: $12.85
Add to cart 
3) The Octopus : Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Feral House, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
4) The Octopus : Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Feral House, 1996. The book has the previous owner's name, address and date in pen on the first page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
5) The Octopus : Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Feral House, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) The Octopus: Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Keith, Jim; Thomas, Kenn

Portland, OR: Feral House, 1996. Clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 181pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
7) The Octopus - Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Feral House, Portland, Oregon, . ISBN: 0922915393 ; First Edition, First Printing; 181pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. . (more information)

Offered by ReBook (United States)
Price: $54.95
Add to cart 
8) Octopus : Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Portland, OR: Feral House, 1996. Book is clean and tight. Tiny bit of shelf wear on tips of corners and very edge of spine. Dust jacket has sticker residue on the back and 1/8" tear at top of back.. ISBN: 0922915393. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. JOURNALISTS BIOGRAPHY MURDER UNITED STATES AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL TRUE CRIME Danny Casolaro. (more information)

Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
9) The Octopus : Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Portland, OR: Feral House, 1996. Excellent copy in pictorial jacket, protective mylar. Illus.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
10) The Octopus: The Secret Government and Death of Danny Casolaro
Thomas, Kenn; Keith, Jim

Feral House. Hardcover. 0922915393 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $91.75
Add to cart