|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0929261011 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Painting in Oils (Artist's Library) (Artist's Library)
William
LIGHT CREASING TO COVER INTERNALLY VERY GOOD - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (OF1). Paperback. Used; Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Painting in Oil (Artist's Library series #01)
William Palluth
Walter Foster, 1984-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Publishing, 1990 Trade Paperback, 64 pages with color and b&w illustraions; a Very Good copy; clean and square.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by James Sroda, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Publishing, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills CA: Foster (Walter) Publishing,U.S., 1984 (USA) Illus wraps, 64pp. Mostly colour step by step illus. Artist's Library Series. No markings, about Fine. (0.9 lbs WL FO 28/2. Soft Cover. Fine -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Tustin, CA: Walter Foster Pub, 1984 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Paper. Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 7 x 9". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Pub, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Artist's Library Series stock No. AL01. Includes numerous color paintings, Introduction, Materials & Equipment, Oil Painting Techniques, Mixing Colors, Oil Painting Demonstrations, Closing Comment, and a photograph and a brief biography of the artist.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". 64 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Painting in Oils
William Palluth
Tustin, CA: Walter Foster, 1984. ISBN: 0929261011. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Art - Drawing & Painting. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Painting in Oil (Artist's Library series #01)
Palluth, William
Walter Foster Publishing,, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Clean book with tight,uncreased spine. Extensively illustrated. Written for practicing artists, aspiring artists, or anyone who wants to put his or her impressions of the world around us onto canvas. Step-by-step projects. Overview of materials/equipment, how to avoid mistakes, etc. ( more information) Offered by Diatrope Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Painting in Oil
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, CA: Walter Foster. Fine in softcover. 1984. trade PB. Keywords: art instruction, 0-929261-01-1. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Painting in Oil (Artist's Library series #01)
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, CA: Foster (Walter) Publishing,U.S., 1984 Text is clean and crisp; front cover shows some corner creases. Provides a basic introduction to painting in oil. Includes Materials and Equipment, Techniques, Mixing Colors and demonstrations of color palettes for different seasons, moods, and weather. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Painting in oil
Palluth, William
Walter Foster Publ., 1984. Capture the beauty of nature and create beautiful landscapes in the magical medium of oil. Like new. . Soft Cover. Like new. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Walter Foster Publishing, 1984. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Wraps. ( more information) Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Ca.: Walter Foster Publishing, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial soft copy, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 64 p.; 0.22" x 9.50" x 6.53". Artist's Library Series. Includes Illustrations. From Walter Foster's Artist's Library Series. 64 pages which show you how to "capture the beauty of nature and create beautiful landscapes in the magical medium of oil. ( more information) Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Painting in Oils
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Pub, 1990. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ issued. 9.5 x 6.5 x 0.2 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
PAINTING IN OILS
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, California, U. S. A.: Walter Foster Pub. Very Good. 1990. Soft Cover. Contents are tight and clean . ( more information) Offered by Lexington Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Painting in Oil (Artist's Library series #01) (Qty: 5)
William Palluth
Walter Foster, 1984-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Painting In Oil
Walter Foster
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Painting in Oils [Pictorial Reference to Techniques and Methods for Both Beginning and Advanced Painters]
Palluth, William
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Publishing Inc., 1990 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. This book is ideal for artists and painters looking for subjects to paint from. Great thematic photos/illustrations. Wonderful book for composition and style. . NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. How to Do it YourSelf Help. Artist Painting Methods . ( more information) Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Painting in Oil (Artist's Library series #01)
Palluth, William
Walter Foster. PAPERBACK. 0929261011 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|