|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0929261089 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Pastels (Artist's Library series #08)
Demille, Leslie B
Walter Foster. PAPERBACK. 0929261089 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Pastels (Artist's Library series #08)
Leslie B Demille
Walter Foster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Pastels
Demille, Leslie B
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Pub, 1988. Soft Cover. VERY GOOD,/Some Interior Dampness. 8vo. Oversized Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Pastels (Artist's Library Series)
Demille, Leslie B
Walter Foster, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Very light all-around wear. Interior pages crisp and clean without inscriptions or handling marks to pages. Spine is uncreased. ( more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Pastels
Demille, Leslie B
Laguna Hills, CA: Foster (Walter) Publishing,U.S., 1988 Soft cover. Book condition very good. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
7)
|
Pastels
DeMille, Leslie
Walter Foster Publishing, 1988, 1988-01-01. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by DeMille, Leslie. Walter Foster Publishing, 1988, Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Pastels
DeMille, Leslie B
Tustin, CA: Walter Foster Publishing, Inc, 1988. AL08 of Artist's Library Series. Tight binding, no marks, slight creasing of cover. Contents include: Why 'Painting' in Pastels; Materials; Application; Paper; Blending & Layering. 26 demonstrations from portraits to landscapes to animals to flowers. 64 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Pastels
Demille, Leslie B
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Publishing, 1988 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
11)
|
Pastels
Demille, Leslie B
Tustin, CA: Walter Foster Publishing, 1988. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information)
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Pastels
Demille, Leslie B
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom: Walter Foster Publishing, U.S., 1988. Light soiling to cover. Nice, sturdy copy.. Pb. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Pastels
Demille, Leslie B
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Publishing, 1988. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Pastels
DeMille Leslie B
CA: Walter Foster Publishing, 1988. Softcover book in very good condition, few check marks and some underlining, but very little, owner's name/date written on first page, very clean with no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book.. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Softcover. ( more information)
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Painting With Pastels
DeMille, Leslie B
Walter Foster Publishing, 1988. Binding has very light shelf-wear. Clean, bright & tight. Illustrated throughout. 64pp.. ISBN: 0929261089. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Pastel Painting Technique Pastels. ( more information)
Offered by Bookmark Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Pastels: Master the Techniques of Blending and Layering to Create Beautiful Pastel Paintings
Demille, Leslie B
Walter Foster Publishing, 1988. VG- to VG 1988 printing Cover bright, minor shelfwear, lt curl Pages clean bright white tight, very slight wave to top edge <br></br> From the Publisher That's what the Artist's Library series is all about! The books in this series will help you expand your creativity, overcome technical obstacles, and explore new media. Each 64-page paperback focuses on the materials and methods of a specific medium and provides step-by-step demonstrations, helpful tips, and plenty of encouragement. The quality of instruction in this series is unsurpassed. Each book is written and illustrated by a professional artist who specializes in the particular medium and is uniquely qualified to guide the reader to a new level of expertise. <br></br> Product Description: Pastel is a fascinating and versatile medium. With pastel, you can paint boldly or delicately, and you can use intense, rich colors or pale, soft shades. Here you'll find easy, step-by-step lessons that show how to paint luminous fruit and flowers, atmospheric landscapes, and striking portraits that capture the essence of your subject--whether animal or human. *Find out about the materials you'll need to get started right away *Master the application technique of forming images with flat strokes rather than lines *Understand how to blend and layer color on various texture surfaces. *Learn valuable lessons on reflections and shadows, soft and hard edges, and covering with light colors.. Unstated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Pastels
DeMille, Leslie B
Walter Foster, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Walter Foster, 1985 Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall HIGHLIGHTING. Laguna Hills, CA Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated. Trade Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Pastels (Artist's Library series #08)
Walter Foster
Walter Foster, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1988 Walter Foster pub. Inscribed by author. Softcover. Mild wear. No marks in text.Ship same or next day. More DeMille and other art books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Painting with Pastels
De Mille, Leslie B
Tustin, California: Walter Foster Publishing, Inc, 1988. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some scuffs at corners. Faint reading creases at hinges. ISBN: 0-929261-08-9. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Pastels
Leslie B. DeMille
Walter Foster Publishing, 1988 This book is in very good condition. Actually it looks as though it has never been used. The cover has some scuffs and a few bumps. Binding is tight and pages are clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by visionarybook (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Pastels (Artist's Library series #08) (Qty: 5)
Leslie B Demille
Walter Foster, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information)
Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
|
|
|