|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0929480279 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dirty Work: Stories
Pat Cadigan
Mark V. Ziesing, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps, stickers & markings. DJ shows light chipping and edge wear. Light soiling along spine on title page. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
DIRTY WORK
Cadigan, Pat
Shingletown, Ca.: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-929480-27-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dirty Work: Stories
Pat Cadigan
Mark V. Ziesing. Used - Good. X-library copy with usual markings & general wear. 1st ed. 1993 Hardcover. GOOD = Decent cover, Clean text, Good Binding, may have some cover and / or edge wear. THANK YOU! ( more information) Offered by MeMicky (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Dirty Work
Cadigan, Pat
Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing. Fine in Fine dj. 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: horror, modern first, 0-929480-27-9. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dirty Work
CADIGAN, PAT
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Pat Cadigan and introducer Storm Constantine. Collects 18 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Dirty Work
Cadigan, Pat
Shingletown:: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993,. Uncorrected proof, Fine,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dirty Work
Cadigan, Pat
Shingletown:: Mark V. Ziesing:, 1993. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dirty Work (Includes Lost Girls.)
Cadigan, Pat
Mark V. Ziesing 1993, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. Includes Lost Girls. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Dirty Work
Cadigan, Pat
Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0929480279. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
DIRTY WORK
Cadigan, Pat
Ziesing, 1993. Hardcover, and first trade edition. Very fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. <b>Signed by Cadigan on the title page.</b> Not a remainder nor ex-library. Collection of 18 stories including "Lost Girls" first published here. Each story is preceded by an author introduction. "[P]assionate, fiesty, lyrical when it needs to be. But above all it's powerful." - Locus, November 1993.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Berry, Rick. ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
DIRTY WORK
Cadigan, Pat
Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993 1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB. Signed by Author. First Trade Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Dirty Work (Includes Lost Girls.)
Cadigan, Pat
Mark V. Ziesing [0-929480-27-9] 1993, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. . . . Includes Lost Girls. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
DIRTY WORK: STORIES BY
Cadigan, Pat [Introduction by Storm Constantine] [Dust Wrapper painting by Rick Berry, design and hand lettering by Arnie Fenner]
Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. First edition. 311 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dirty Work (Qty: 2)
Cadigan, Pat
Shingletown, CA:: Mark V. Ziesing,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Limited to 300 copies SIGNED by the author, of which this is number 105. Additionally signed on the limitation page by Storm Constantine, author of the introduction. An unread copy, As New in dustjacket and slipcase. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dirty Work: Stories
Cadigan, Pat
Mark V Ziesing. As New/As New. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0929480279 Signed by Author deluxe edition. illustrated lmitation page signed by the author and there is a a second signature on there that looks like it reads Alan Condon but Ihave no idea who this person is. prospectus laid in. Housed in a fine burgundy slipcase, 311p . ( more information) Offered by Better Book Getter (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Dirty Work
Cadigan, Pat
Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 300, with slipcase.. ISBN: 0929480279. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|